17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Boys born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1085 Roman Crummey       00 Holy Cross E              6:09    1             
  2 #2036 Brendan Houlihan    00 St. Bernard's             6:11    2             
  3 #1958 Nicholas Gosse      00 Paradise Elementary       6:13    3             
  4 #1950 Jordan Careen       00 Paradise Elementary       6:20    4             
  5 #1705 Liam Fitzpatrick    00 Lakecrest IS              6:25    5             
  6  #488 Cameron Sullivan    00 Holy Tr El S              6:26    6             
  7 #2000 Henry O'Brien LaPr  00 Bishop Feild              6:30    7             
  8 #2051 Liam Santuccione    00 Mary Queen E              6:30    8             
  9  #979 Joey Cadigan        00 St Francis A              6:31    9             
 10 #1091 James Wiseman       00 ST Teresa's               6:31   10             
 11 #1089 George Brokenshire  00 St.Matthew's Elem         6:32   11             
 12  #530 Spenser Delaney     00 Mary Queen E              6:33   12             
 13 #2009 Levi Moulton        00 Holy Family               6:34   13             
 14  #961 Jared Butt          00 Macdonald El              6:46   14             
 15 #1999 Everett Lewis       00 Bishop Feild              6:52   15             
 16 #1953 Ryan Connors        00 Paradise Elementary       6:53   16             
 17  #977 Cole Hiller         00 St Francis A              6:55   17             
 18 #1090 Oscar Kilfoil       00 Macdonald El              6:58   18             
 19 #1955 Matthew Crewe       00 Paradise Elementary       7:06   19             
 20  #477 Thomas Veitch       00 Holy Tr El S              7:09   20             
 21 #1952 Neil Collett        00 Paradise Elementary       7:13   21             
 22 #1966 James Kennedy       00 Paradise Elementary       7:13   22             
 23 #2034 Adam Philips        00 St Peter's E              7:13   23             
 24  #420 Matthew Johnston    00 Rrei                      7:15   24             
 25  #415 Noah Brenton        00 Rrei                      7:16   25             
 26 #1948 Joshua Anstey       00 Paradise Elementary       7:21   26             
 27  #480 Logan Strickland    00 Holy Tr El S              7:23   27             
 28  #487 Liam Power          00 Holy Tr El S              7:25   28             
 29 #1871 Jacob Combden       00 Cowan H El                7:27   29             
 30 #2103 Daniel Penney       00 Mary Queen E              7:27   30             
 31 #1965 Adam Keating        00 Paradise Elementary       7:28   31             
 32 #1998 Ian Browne          00 Bishop Feild              7:29   32             
 33 #1991 Jaxon Mayo          00 Broncho's                 7:30   33             
 34 #2017 Gary McKeown        00 ST Teresa's               7:31   34             
 35  #481 Jack Combden        00 Holy Tr El S              7:33   35             
 36 #1088 Noah Kelly          00 Goulds Elementary         7:33   36             
 37  #459 Matthew Barrett     00 Goulds Elementary         7:34   37             
 38  #959 Amin Tabrizchi      00 Macdonald El              7:38   38             
 39 #1086 Devin Boland        00 Holy Cross E              7:39   39             
 40 #1963 Blair Hopkins       00 Paradise Elementary       7:40   40             
 41 #1951 Joshua Casey        00 Paradise Elementary       7:41   41             
 42 #1972 Lucas Osmond        00 Paradise Elementary       7:42   42             
 43  #485 Jacob Manning       00 Holy Tr El S              7:47   43             
 44 #1837 Andrew Sharpe       00 Beachy Cove               7:54   44             
 45  #499 William Slaney      00 Holy Tr El S              7:59   45             
 46 #1867 Matthew Bishop      00 Cowan H El                8:01   46             
 47 #1878 Andre Hudson        00 Cowan H El                8:03   47             
 48  #419 Andrew Meaney       00 Rrei                      8:04   48             
 49 #1960 Mitchell Hayes      00 Paradise Elementary       8:05   49             
 50  #963 Cody Linfield       00 Macdonald El              8:06   50             
 51  #962 Colin Hunter        00 Macdonald El              8:06   51             
 52 #2087 Aloysius Ducey      00 St Peter's E              8:07   52             
 53  #493 Ryan Lacey          00 Holy Tr El S              8:08   53             
 54 #2040 Jacob Grant         00 Mary Queen E              8:11   54             
 55 #1889 Nathan Winsor       00 Cowan H El                8:14   55             
 56  #492 Cameron Paul        00 Holy Tr El S              8:15   56             
 57 #1105 Nathan Withers      00 Paradise Elementary       8:16   57             
 58  #494 Marcus Furlong      00 Holy Tr El S              8:16   58             
 59 #2028 Ryan Squires        00 Holy Tr El S              8:17   59             
 60  #479 Matthew Field       00 Holy Tr El S              8:18   60             
 61  #421 Nathan Coady        00 Rrei                      8:19   61             
 62  #417 Ethan Slaney        00 Rrei                      8:19   62             
 63  #946 Nlaa Office Contac  00 Nlaa                      8:20   63             
 64 #1092 Lucas Ivey          00 ST Teresa's               8:21   64             
 65  #960 Tristan Goodwin     00 Macdonald El              8:24   65             
 66  #495 Jordan Tucker       00 Holy Tr El S              8:27   66             
 67  #489 David O'Toole       00 Holy Tr El S              8:28   67             
 68 #2106 Jackson McEvoy      00 ST Teresa's               8:35   68             
 69 #2031 Bret Dalton         00 St Peter's E              8:35   69             
 70 #1098 Christopher McGrat  00 ST Teresa's               8:37   70             
 71 #2052 Akech Tong          00 St Bon's Col              8:38   71             
 72  #483 Jeremy McNiven      00 Holy Tr El S              8:43   72             
 73 #1082 Dawson Sinnicks     00 Holy Family               8:50   73             
 74 #1968 Nicholas Loveless   00 Paradise Elementary       8:52   74             
 75  #478 Coady Careen        00 Holy Tr El S              8:59   75             
 76 #1772 Ofir Galeano        00 Virginia Park El          9:09   76             
 77 #2022 Joshua Barbour      00 Macdonald El              9:10   77             
 78 #2023 Ryan Westcott       00 Mary Queen E              9:11   78             
 79 #2058 Ben Best            00 Holy Family               9:19   79             
 80 #1886 Taylor VanDeWiel    00 Cowan H El                9:24   80             
 81 #1096 Ethan St. Croix     00 Goulds Elementary         9:28   81             
 82  #497 John Cooper         00 Holy Tr El S              9:28   82             
 83  #416 Alex Wells          00 Rrei                      9:51   83             
 84 #1081 Ryan Morrissey      00 Holy Family               9:53   84             
 85 #1975 Joshua Penney       00 Paradise Elementary       9:54   85             
 86 #2113 Ben Lawton          00 Mary Queen E              9:56   86             
 87  #458 Joshua Sloane       00 Goulds Elementary         9:57   87             
 88  #457 Travis Lee          00 Goulds Elementary         9:58   88             
 89 #1080 Ben Winters         00 Holy Family              10:36   89             
 90  #460 Timothy Denine      00 Goulds Elementary        10:40   90             
 91 #2061 Jodah Ali           00 ST Teresa's              11:08   91             
 92  #498 Nicholas Tobin      00 Holy Tr El S             11:24   92             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Paradise Elementary          42    3    4   16   19   21   22   26   31   40
      Total Time:    26:32.00                                                    
         Average:     6:38.00                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    81    6   20   27   28   35   43   45   53   56
      Total Time:    28:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:05.75                                                    
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      104    8   12   30   54   78   86               
      Total Time:    28:41.00                                                    
         Average:     7:10.25                                                    
   4 Macdonald Drive Elementar   120   14   18   38   50   51   65   77          
      Total Time:    29:28.00                                                    
         Average:     7:22.00                                                    
   5 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      158   24   25   48   61   62   83               
      Total Time:    30:54.00                                                    
         Average:     7:43.50                                                    
   6 ST Teresa's School/SJ       176   10   34   64   68   70   91               
      Total Time:    30:58.00                                                    
         Average:     7:44.50                                                    
   7 Cowan Heights Elementary    177   29   46   47   55   80                    
      Total Time:    31:45.00                                                    
         Average:     7:56.25                                                    
   8 Goulds Elementary           241   36   37   81   87   88   90               
      Total Time:    34:32.00                                                    
         Average:     8:38.00                                                    
   9 Holy Family School /par     249   13   73   79   84   89                    
      Total Time:    34:36.00                                                    
         Average:     8:39.00