17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Girls born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2018 Chantal Barnes      99 ST Teresa's               5:58    1             
  2  #465 Briana Pender       99 Goulds Elementary         6:20    2             
  3 #2094 Morgan Courtney     99 St Peter's E              6:25    3             
  4 #1787 Sydney Walsh        99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:32    4             
  5 #1938 Raquel Morgan       99 Paradise Elementary       6:35    5             
  6 #1859 Ava Provencher      99 Cowan H El                6:36    6             
  7  #463 Katie Joyce         99 Goulds Elementary         6:37    7             
  8 #1756 Tiernan Rogerson    99 Holy Tr El S              6:39    8             
  9 #2095 Kasey Nemec         99 ST Teresa's               6:43    9             
 10 #2003 Fiona O'Flaherty    99 Bishop Feild              6:46   10             
 11 #2109 Mackenzie Courtney  99 St Peter's E              6:46   11             
 12  #429 Eve O'Keefe-Daw     99 Rrei                      6:48   12             
 13 #1806 Hannah Cooke        99 Macdonald El              6:51   13             
 14 #1788 Kaleigh Sellars     99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:52   14             
 15 #1817 Rebecca Squires     99 Beachy Cove               6:54   15             
 16 #1808 M.J. Miller         99 Macdonald El              6:55   16             
 17  #433 Jennifer McKinnon   99 Rrei                      6:56   17             
 18 #2002 Molly Monaghan      99 Bishop Feild              6:59   18             
 19 #2033 Anna Malone         99 Mary Queen E              6:59   19             
 20 #2046 Kyra Kennedy        99 Upper Gullie              7:09   20             
 21 #2027 Anna Schamper       99 Rrei                      7:10   21             
 22  #427 Victoria Greening   99 Rrei                      7:11   22             
 23 #2004 Arra Oman           99 Bishop Feild              7:12   23             
 24 #2091 Ashley Haley        99 Macdonald El              7:16   24             
 25 #1745 Nicole Barrington   99 Holy Tr El S              7:18   25             
 26 #1746 Kacey Hutton        99 Holy Tr El S              7:22   26             
 27 #2005 Emma Taylor         99 Bishop Feild              7:23   27             
 28 #1755 Erika Benteau       99 Holy Tr El S              7:26   28             
 29  #974 Sarah Cadigan       99 St Francis A              7:29   29             
 30 #1989 Hayley Barrett      99 St Bon's Col              7:32   30             
 31 #1807 Claire Hodder       99 Macdonald El              7:34   31             
 32 #2112 Hayley Murphy       99 St. Bernard's             7:34   32             
 33 #1805 Lauren Jackman      99 Macdonald El              7:35   33             
 34  #462 Aimee Kieley        99 Goulds Elementary         7:48   34             
 35 #1931 Haley Leaman        99 Paradise Elementary       7:49   35             
 36 #2097 Hannah Vaters       99 Beachy Cove               7:50   36             
 37  #428 Jane Rideout        99 Rrei                      7:56   37             
 38  #432 Emma Ebsary         99 Rrei                      7:57   38             
 39 #1742 Keisha Roche        99 Holy Tr El S              7:58   39             
 40 #1939 Kate Peddle         99 Paradise Elementary       8:01   40             
 41 #1929 Lindsey Feltham     99 Paradise Elementary       8:02   41             
 42 #1844 Katie-Sue Bruhier-  99 Cowan H El                8:08   42             
 43 #1753 Rebecca Joyce       99 Holy Tr El S              8:09   43             
 44 #1752 Danielle Hynes      99 Holy Tr El S              8:17   44             
 45 #1857 Hope Matchem        99 Cowan H El                8:23   45             
 46  #430 Caroline Gehue      99 Rrei                      8:26   46             
 47 #1820 Jamie Tucker        99 Beachy Cove               8:32   47             
 48 #2057 Lauren Butler       99 Upper Gullie              8:38   48             
 49 #1707 Sophie Penney       99 Lakecrest IS              8:38   49             
 50 #1095 Michelle Chafe      99 ST Teresa's               8:48   50             
 51 #1748 Jessica Patey       99 Holy Tr El S              8:50   51             
 52 #2117 Mary Pike           99 Paradise Elementary       8:58   52             
 53 #1940 Shauntel Penney     99 Paradise Elementary       8:59   53             
 54 #1747 Ellen Walsh         99 Holy Tr El S              9:00   54             
 55 #2001 Keara Burns         99 Bishop Feild              9:02   55             
 56 #1751 Caitlin Bugden      99 Holy Tr El S              9:22   56             
 57 #1744 Burke Erica         99 Holy Tr El S              9:50   57             
 58 #2076 Amanada Walsh       99 Macdonald El              9:53   58             
 59 #1781 Joanna Ellis        99 Virginia Park El         10:27   59             
 60 #1936 Emily Moore         99 Paradise Elementary      10:29   60             
 61 #1776 Rebecca Carter      99 Virginia Park El         11:03   61             
 62 #2043 Kelsey Hopkins      99 Broncho's                11:04   62             
 63 #2021 Sarah King          99 Hazelwood El             11:04   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rennie's River Elem/SJ       72   12   17   21   22   37   38   46          
      Total Time:    28:05.00                                                    
         Average:     7:01.25                                                    
   2 Bishop Feild                 78   10   18   23   27   55                    
      Total Time:    28:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:05.00                                                    
   3 Macdonald Drive Elementar    84   13   16   24   31   33   58               
      Total Time:    28:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:09.00                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    87    8   25   26   28   39   43   44   51   54
      Total Time:    28:45.00                                                    
         Average:     7:11.25                                                    
   5 Paradise Elementary         121    5   35   40   41   52   53   60          
      Total Time:    30:27.00                                                    
         Average:     7:36.75