17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Boys born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2105 Kieran O'Driscoll   99 St. Bernard's             5:23    1             
  2 #1792 Jason Thompson      99 Hazelwood El              5:30    2             
  3 #1701 Chris Connors       99 Lakecrest IS              5:47    3             
  4 #2096 Sam McIsaac         99 Mary Queen E              6:04    4             
  5 #1824 Seth Bryant         99 Beachy Cove               6:10    5             
  6 #1097 Nlaa Office Contac  99 Nlaa                      6:19    6             
  7 #1078 Nlaa Office Contac  99 Nlaa                      6:20    7             
  8  #525 Dylan Byrne         99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:21    8             
  9 #1987 Jacob Upshall       99 Vipers                    6:22    9             
 10  #500 Lucas Menard        99 Holy Tr El S              6:24   10             
 11  #470 Noah Dinn           99 Goulds Elementary         6:26   11             
 12 #1879 Alexander Nosewort  99 Cowan H El                6:27   12             
 13 #1986 Adam Hynes          99 Vipers                    6:27   13             
 14 #1789 Daniel Loveless     99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:28   14             
 15 #1876 Curtis Heffernan    99 Cowan H El                6:30   15             
 16 #1798 Harrison Pritchard  99 Macdonald El              6:32   16             
 17 #2063 Paul Andersen       99 Mary Queen E              6:34   17             
 18 #2114 George Kennedy      99 Holy Cross E              6:37   18             
 19  #983 Jonathon Taylor     99 St Francis A              6:38   19             
 20 #2098 Rory Coady          99 ST Teresa's               6:39   20             
 21  #471 Liam Buckley        99 Goulds Elementary         6:45   21             
 22  #469 Brandon Arbour      99 Goulds Elementary         6:48   22             
 23 #1782 Jared Hosel         99 Virginia Park El          6:49   23             
 24 #1823 Saul Bryant         99 Beachy Cove               6:50   24             
 25 #1842 Kyle Williams       99 Beachy Cove               6:50   25             
 26  #423 Michael Bairds      99 Rrei                      6:52   26             
 27 #2089 Mark Lushman        99 Hazelwood El              6:54   27             
 28 #2131 Noah Bolt           99 St. Bernard's             6:56   28             
 29  #464 Brandon Coady       99 Goulds Elementary         7:00   29             
 30 #1709 Brendan Meaney      99 Holy Tr El S              7:00   30             
 31 #1978 Jake Squires        99 Paradise Elementary       7:01   31             
 32 #1875 Perry Gould         99 Cowan H El                7:03   32             
 33 #1883 Nicholas Provenche  99 Cowan H El                7:03   33             
 34 #1208 Shane Rees          99 Lakecrest IS              7:04   34             
 35 #1000 George Phillips     99 Lakecrest IS              7:06   35             
 36 #2116 James Morry         99 St Peter's E              7:09   36             
 37 #1873 Andrew Dawson       99 Cowan H El                7:11   37             
 38  #472 Matthew Maloney     99 Goulds Elementary         7:12   38             
 39  #467 Andrew Lane         99 Goulds Elementary         7:12   39             
 40  #426 Alexander Darmonko  99 Rrei                      7:22   40             
 41  #978 Mark Rumbolt        99 St Francis A              7:23   41             
 42 #1954 Hunter Cooze        99 Paradise Elementary       7:24   42             
 43 #1969 Ryan Murphy         99 Paradise Elementary       7:25   43             
 44 #1964 Colin Hynes         99 Paradise Elementary       7:26   44             
 45 #1888 Philip Walsh        99 Cowan H El                7:33   45             
 46 #2007 Conrad Trela        99 Bishop Feild              7:35   46             
 47 #2066 Joseph Dziadura     99 Rrei                      7:36   47             
 48 #1974 Cameron Peddle      99 Paradise Elementary       7:41   48             
 49 #1308 Andrew Hogan        99 Lakecrest IS              7:44   49             
 50 #2006 Jordan Robbins      99 Bishop Feild              7:46   50             
 51 #1977 Nick Ralph          99 Paradise Elementary       7:48   51             
 52 #1800 Stephen James       99 Macdonald El              7:53   52             
 53 #1874 Peter Fitzgerald    99 Cowan H El                7:54   53             
 54 #1877 Timothy Hong        99 Cowan H El                7:55   54             
 55 #1708 Steven Lane         99 Holy Tr El S              8:00   55             
 56 #2110 Aaron Northcott     99 ST Teresa's               8:02   56             
 57 #1973 Jonathan Payne      99 Paradise Elementary       8:15   57             
 58 #2078 Geoffrey Winsor     99 St Peter's E              8:17   58             
 59 #1784 Jamie Mackey        99 Virginia Park El          8:34   59             
 60 #1836 Tyler Scott         99 Beachy Cove               8:51   60             
 61 #1710 Brandon Woodfine    99 Holy Tr El S              9:21   61             
 62 #1712 Andrew Rodger       99 Holy Tr El S              9:25   62             
 63 #1711 David Rodger        99 Holy Tr El S              9:34   63             
 64 #1087 Chase Boland        99 Holy Cross E              9:57   64             
 65 #2143 Jack Williams       99 St. Bernard's            10:02   65             
 66 #2032 Zachary Pomroy      99 St Peter's E             11:49   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Goulds Elementary            83   11   21   22   29   38   39               
      Total Time:    26:59.00                                                    
         Average:     6:44.75                                                    
   2 Cowan Heights Elementary     92   12   15   32   33   37   45   53   54     
      Total Time:    27:03.00                                                    
         Average:     6:45.75                                                    
   3 Beachy Cove Elementary      114    5   24   25   60                         
      Total Time:    28:41.00                                                    
         Average:     7:10.25                                                    
   4 Lakecrest Ind. School       121    3   34   35   49                         
      Total Time:    27:41.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.25                                                    
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   156   10   30   55   61   62   63               
      Total Time:    30:45.00                                                    
         Average:     7:41.25                                                    
   6 Paradise Elementary         160   31   42   43   44   48   51   57          
      Total Time:    29:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:19.00