17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Girls born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1819 Nicole Toraville    98 Beachy Cove               5:47    1             
  2 #2067 Shae-Lynn Boland    98 Broncho's                 5:51    2             
  3 #1785 Rebecca Byrne       98 Virginia Park El          6:03    3             
  4  #475 Ashley Collins      98 Goulds Elementary         6:15    4             
  5 #1626 Iona Styliandes     98 Lakecrest IS              6:17    5             
  6 #1846 Megan Dillon        98 Cowan H El                6:23    6             
  7  #474 Breena Power        98 Goulds Elementary         6:30    7             
  8 #1845 Victoria Coady      98 Cowan H El                6:32    8             
  9 #2026 Kelly Robbins       98 ST Teresa's               6:33    9             
 10  #439 Kate Dawson         98 Rrei                      6:34   10             
 11 #1818 Alicia Stewart      98 Beachy Cove               6:36   11             
 12  #982 Jennifer Boland     98 St Francis A              6:43   12             
 13  #473 Stephanie Alyward   98 Goulds Elementary         6:49   13             
 14 #2088 Athena Crummy       98 Holy Cross E              6:52   14             
 15 #2064 Rachel Tobin        98 St. Bernard's             6:52   15             
 16 #1930 Jessica Hynes       98 Paradise Elementary       6:54   16             
 17  #980 Rebecca Edwards     98 St Francis A              6:55   17             
 18 #2072 Billi Ann Yetman    98 ST Teresa's               7:02   18             
 19  #436 Emily Macgregor     98 Rrei                      7:03   19             
 20 #2137 Maggie Barron       98 Holy Cross E              7:04   20             
 21 #2144 Brianna Walsh       98 St. Bernard's             7:06   21             
 22  #440 Hannah Kenny        98 Rrei                      7:07   22             
 23  #434 Christine Ellswort  98 Rrei                      7:08   23             
 24 #2115 Emma Ramsay         98 ST Teresa's               7:08   24             
 25 #2068 Maria Lynch         98 Broncho's                 7:11   25             
 26 #2085 Katherine Peacock   98 Mary Queen E              7:12   26             
 27 #2142 Claire McGrath      98 ST Teresa's               7:12   27             
 28 #1815 Meghan Meulenkamp   98 Beachy Cove               7:13   28             
 29 #1759 Gillian McLean      98 Holy Tr El S              7:15   29             
 30 #1862 Sydney VanDeWiel    98 Cowan H El                7:25   30             
 31 #2024 Elizabeth Walsh     98 Holy Cross E              7:30   31             
 32 #1761 Lauren O'Dell       98 Holy Tr El S              7:38   32             
 33 #2080 Brooke Lundrigan    98 Mary Queen E              7:39   33             
 34 #2111 Kathleen Ryan       98 Broncho's                 7:42   34             
 35 #1847 Heidi Dunphy        98 Cowan H El                7:51   35             
 36 #1783 Faith Owens         98 Virginia Park El          7:56   36             
 37 #2008 Grace Cox           98 Bishop Feild              7:57   37             
 38  #445 Hannah MacDonald    98 Rrei                      8:02   38             
 39 #1764 Alyssa Woodfine     98 Holy Tr El S              8:21   39             
 40 #2119 Morgan Hatcher      98 Mary Queen E              8:23   40             
 41 #2152 Kayleigh McGrath    98 Hazelwood El              8:27   41             
 42 #2132 Taylor Doyle        98 St. Bernard's             8:33   42             
 43 #2145 Kendra Tobin        98 St. Bernard's             8:36   43             
 44 #1106 Megan Walsh         98 Holy Cross E              8:54   44             
 45  #437 Meredith Quinton    98 Rrei                      9:08   45             
 46 #1757 Cassidy Lewis       98 Holy Tr El S              9:13   46             
 47  #435 Marie Flanagon      98 Rrei                      9:17   47             
 48 #2070 Samantha Gosse      98 Virginia Park El          9:18   48             
 49 #2079 Sarah Davis         98 Mary Queen E              9:19   49             
 50 #2071 Drew McDermott      98 Mary Queen E              9:19   50             
 51 #2130 Molly Boddie        98 Mary Queen E              9:31   51             
 52 #1763 Grace Nesbitt       98 Holy Tr El S             10:21   52             
 53  #441 Sammy Hatch         98 Rrei                     10:37   53             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rennie's River Elem/SJ       74   10   19   22   23   38   45   47   53     
      Total Time:    27:52.00                                                    
         Average:     6:58.00                                                    
   2 ST Teresa's School/SJ        78    9   18   24   27                         
      Total Time:    27:55.00                                                    
         Average:     6:58.75                                                    
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary     79    6    8   30   35                         
      Total Time:    28:11.00                                                    
         Average:     7:02.75                                                    
   4 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    109   14   20   31   44                         
      Total Time:    30:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.00                                                    
   5 St. Bernard's Elememtary    121   15   21   42   43                         
      Total Time:    31:07.00                                                    
         Average:     7:46.75                                                    
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   146   29   32   39   46   52                    
      Total Time:    32:27.00                                                    
         Average:     8:06.75                                                    
   7 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      148   26   33   40   49   50   51               
      Total Time:    32:33.00                                                    
         Average:     8:08.25