17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Boys born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1881 Chad Pittman        98 Cowan H El                5:36    1             
  2  #965 Zachary Gatherall   98 Goulds Elementary         5:49    2             
  3  #985 Nicholas Downton    98 St Francis A              5:50    3             
  4 #2042 Matthew Lawrence    98 Upper Gullie              5:51    4             
  5 #1961 Ryan Hayes          98 Paradise Elementary       6:01    5             
  6 #2059 Jonathan Goodridge  98 Vanier Elementary         6:02    6             
  7 #2140 Coady Hawco         98 Holy Cross E              6:03    7             
  8 #2139 Jeremy Walsh        98 Holy Cross E              6:04    8             
  9 #1984 Cody Broderick      98 Vipers                    6:05    9             
 10 #1880 Noah Penney         98 Cowan H El                6:07   10             
 11 #2029 Liam Lewis          98 St Bon's Col              6:08   11             
 12 #1864 Geoffrey Andrews    98 Cowan H El                6:09   12             
 13 #2118 Blake Fudge         98 Upper Gullie              6:09   13             
 14  #984 Ryan Harding        98 St Francis A              6:10   14             
 15 #1882 Thomas Predham      98 Cowan H El                6:13   15             
 16 #1803 Keeran Bonia        98 Macdonald El              6:14   16             
 17 #1627 Harshal Deshpande   98 Lakecrest IS              6:15   17             
 18 #2011 Daniel Godden       98 Bishop Feild              6:15   18             
 19 #2171 Tristan Melvin      98 St. Bernard's             6:16   19             
 20 #1869 Austin Bruhier-Whi  98 Cowan H El                6:27   20             
 21  #986 Ryker Richard       98 St Francis A              6:29   21             
 22 #2083 Scott Ewing         98 St.Matthew's Elem         6:34   22             
 23 #2141 Shane Healey        98 Holy Cross E              6:38   23             
 24 #1872 Nicholas Combden    98 Cowan H El                6:41   24             
 25 #1714 Aaron White         98 Holy Tr El S              6:43   25             
 26  #215 Nicolas Power       98 St. Bernard's             6:50   26             
 27 #2013 Alexander Porter    98 Bishop Feild              6:55   27             
 28  #449 Angus Porter        98 Rrei                      6:56   28             
 29 #1834 Kobe Roberts        98 Beachy Cove               6:59   29             
 30 #1802 Nathan Hynes        98 Macdonald El              7:03   30             
 31 #2133 Malcolm Snow        98 Mary Queen E              7:04   31             
 32 #2124 Lucas Codner        98 Holy Tr El S              7:04   32             
 33 #1716 Matthew LeMessurie  98 Holy Tr El S              7:05   33             
 34 #2148 Sam Hoddinot        98 ST Teresa's               7:09   34             
 35 #2121 David Drover        98 Mary Queen E              7:12   35             
 36 #2010 Daniel Browne       98 Bishop Feild              7:13   36             
 37 #1870 Harry Burce         98 Cowan H El                7:16   37             
 38 #1628 Joshua Murphy       98 Lakecrest IS              7:22   38             
 39 #2154 Liam Hotton         98 Mary Queen E              7:26   39             
 40 #2123 Lucas White         98 St. Bernard's             7:30   40             
 41 #2150 Ryan Fennemore      98 Mary Queen E              8:00   41             
 42 #1976 Khafre Pike         98 Paradise Elementary       8:09   42             
 43 #1801 Andrew Nash         98 Macdonald El              8:31   43             
 44 #2082 Jonathan Payne      98 Mary Queen E              8:55   44             
 45 #2012 Simon Henley        98 Bishop Feild              9:10   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     38    1   10   12   15   20   24   37          
      Total Time:    24:05.00                                                    
         Average:     6:01.25                                                    
   2 Bishop Feild                126   18   27   36   45                         
      Total Time:    29:33.00                                                    
         Average:     7:23.25                                                    
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      146   31   35   39   41   44                    
      Total Time:    29:42.00                                                    
         Average:     7:25.50