17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grade 7 Girls born in 1997


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1997
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2151 Geana George        97 I.J.Samson J              5:41    1             
  2 #1786 Ashleigh Collett    97 Mt Pearl Int              5:43    2             
  3 #2025 Maggie Whelan       97 Macdonald Jr              5:48    3             
  4 #2077 Meghan Walsh        97 I.J.Samson J              5:52    4             
  5 #2073 Meghan Marsh        97 I.J.Samson J              6:05    5             
  6 #2149 Morgan Fitzgerald   97 Macdonald Jr              6:05    6             
  7 #2075 Leah Martin         97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:09    7             
  8 #1791 Kayla Thompson      97 Beaconsfield              6:12    8             
  9 #2187 Tosha Hancott       97 Holy Tr El S              6:15    9             
 10 #2125 Maria Colbert       97 I.J.Samson J              6:20   10             
 11 #2074 Kelsey Moore        97 I.J.Samson J              6:20   11             
 12 #2122 Racheal Malone      97 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       6:24   12             
 13 #2081 Kathleen Dyer       97 I.J.Samson J              6:24   13             
 14 #2120 Keely Hatfield      97 I.J.Samson J              6:28   14             
 15 #2146 Julie Croucher      97 I.J.Samson J              6:29   15             
 16 #2128 Danielle Vey        97 I.J.Samson J              6:33   16             
 17 #2147 Natalie Stone-McLe  97 Br Rice Jr H              6:35   17             
 18 #2055 Niamh Molloy        97 Holy Tr HS                6:44   18             
 19 #2179 Jenna Connolly      97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:47   19             
 20 #2107 Alyssa Moores       97 Mobile  High School       6:48   20             
 21 #1093 Deanne Bartlett     97 Mobile  High School       6:48   21             
 22 #2156 Adele Forward       97 Macdonald Jr              6:49   22             
 23 #2135 Victoria Badcock    97 Broncho's                 7:00   23             
 24 #2157 Ellen Maher         97 Macdonald Jr              7:19   24             
 25 #1912 Katie Normore       97 I.J.Samson J              7:27   25             
 26 #2180 Jill Connolly       97 St Kevin's Jr H           7:34   26             
 27 #2181 Naomi Brown         97 I.J.Samson J              7:44   27             
 28 #2065 Cassandra Dziadura  97 Macdonald Jr              7:46   28             
 29 #2129 Janielle Stanford   97 I.J.Samson J              7:52   29             
 30 #2084 Abigail Power       97 Beaconsfield             10:30   30             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 I.J. Samson Jr High / SJ     20    1    4    5   10   11   13   14   15   16
      Total Time:    23:58.00                                                    
         Average:     5:59.50                                                    
   2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     55    3    6   22   24   28                    
      Total Time:    26:01.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.25