17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #1, September 19, 2009

2017 Results Grades 8-9 Girls born in 1996 and 1995


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1995-96
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1921 Darci Tucker        95 Leary's Br J              7:13    1             
  2 #2188 Julia Howley        96 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       7:28    2             
  3 #2169 Anna Stylianides    95 St Bon's Col              7:33    3             
  4 #1765 Erin O'Brien        96 St Peter's J              7:50    4             
  5 #2127 Natasha Noel        95 Beaconsfield              8:20    5             
  6 #1631 Jane Baird          96 Macdonald Jr              8:26    6             
  7 #2182 Jessie Noseworthy   95 Beaconsfield              8:39    7             
  8 #2165 Victoria Healey     96 Rrei                      8:40    8             
  9 #2069 Tiffany Gale        96 Broncho's                 8:50    9             
 10 #1919 Alyx King           96 Leary's Br J              8:51   10             
 11 #1923 Jessica Vanduzen    96 Leary's Br J              8:57   11             
 12 #1906 McDonald Erika      96 I.J.Samson J              9:03   12             
 13 #2035 Breauna Miller      96 Macdonald Jr              9:11   13             
 14 #2167 Janet Lee           96 St Kevin's Jr H           9:20   14             
 15 #2104 Shaughnessy O'Dris  95 Mobile  High School       9:21   15             
 16 #1980 Jillian Lawlor      96 Vipers                    9:25   16             
 17 #2177 Rosemary Stanoev    96 Macdonald Jr              9:35   17             
 18 #2178 Kristen Connolly    96 St Kevin's Jr H           9:55   18             
 19 #2086 Emily Peacock       95 St Paul's Jr HS /sj      10:06   19             
 20 #1907 Amanda Gough        96 I.J.Samson J             10:14   20             
 21 #1908 Alexandra Hedderso  96 I.J.Samson J             10:28   21             
 22 #1911 Emma Normore        96 I.J.Samson J             10:29   22             
 23 #2101 Claire O'Flaherty   96 Br Rice Jr H             10:31   23             
 24 #1917 Sarah Tobin         96 I.J.Samson J             10:35   24             
 25 #2189 Kristen Turner      96 Holy Tr HS               10:35   25             
 26 #1910 Hannah Nelson       96 I.J.Samson J             11:10   26             
 27 #1916 Samantha Stevenson  96 I.J.Samson J             11:27   27             
 28 #2170 Taylor McGrath      96 Br Rice Jr H             12:01   28             
 29 #1902 Jessica Barron      96 I.J.Samson J             12:22   29             
 30 #1909 Jessica Keeping     96 I.J.Samson J             12:44   30             
 31 #1913 Keeley Oates        96 I.J.Samson J             12:45   31             
 32 #1914 Amanda Poole        96 I.J.Samson J             12:47   32             
 33 #1905 Danielle Costello   96 I.J.Samson J             12:52   33             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 I.J. Samson Jr High / SJ     75   12   20   21   22   24   26   27   29   30
      Total Time:    40:14.00                                                    
         Average:    10:03.50