17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Girls born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2418 Hannah Pond         00 Holy Cross E              6:13    1             
  2 #2296 Kate Hickey         00 St Francis A              6:26    2             
  3 #2196 Emma Power          00 Goulds Elementary         6:31    3             
  4 #2299 Kaylyn Roche        00 St Francis A              6:42    4             
  5 #1468 Darlene Pye         00 Morris Academy            6:51    5             
  6 #2255 Hope O'Dea          00 Rrei                      7:02    6             
  7 #2328 Erin McGettigan     00 Macdonald El              7:02    7             
  8 #1446 Emma Jordan         00 Upper Gullie              7:07    8             
  9 #3176 Grace Druken        00 Paradise Elementary       7:12    9             
 10 #2324 Caitriona Bonia     00 Macdonald El              7:13   10             
 11 #2467 Keeley Cox          00 Paradise Elementary       7:15   11             
 12 #3200 Emma Whalen         00 Paradise Elementary       7:16   12             
 13 #2404 Lindsay Gover       00 Vanier Elementary         7:22   13             
 14 #2236 Mackenzie Thornhil  00 Holy Tr El S              7:22   14             
 15 #2445 Danielle Hillier    00 Holy Tr El S              7:24   15             
 16 #2323 Beverly Chislett    00 Macdonald El              7:25   16             
 17 #3011 Deanna Hayden       00 Broncho's                 7:25   17             
 18 #2327 Miriam Hynes        00 Macdonald El              7:26   18             
 19 #2326 Megan Williams      00 Macdonald El              7:26   19             
 20 #2429 Abigail Edison      00 Lakecrest IS              7:27   20             
 21 #2304 Shauna Foley        00 Virginia Park El          7:30   21             
 22 #1467 Olivia Goodridge    00 Vanier Elementary         7:35   22             
 23 #3093 Jillian Power       00 Cowan H El                7:36   23             
 24 #2433 Rachel Howell       00 Lakecrest IS              7:38   24             
 25 #2252 Caroline Walsh      00 Rrei                      7:38   25             
 26 #2226 Olivia Nesbitt      00 Holy Tr El S              7:40   26             
 27 #3188 Jenna Loveless      00 Paradise Elementary       7:41   27             
 28 #3025 Rebecca Collier     00 Beachy Cove               7:48   28             
 29 #2422 Kristen Jenkins     00 ST Teresa's               7:55   29             
 30 #3125 Ashley Hutchings    00 Holy Family               7:55   30             
 31 #3120 Reegyn Crichard     00 Holy Family               7:56   31             
 32 #2389 Sofia Muzychka      00 Ecole des GV              7:59   32             
 33 #2253 Abby Wilson         00 Rrei                      8:02   33             
 34 #2325 Gillian Stevens     00 Macdonald El              8:04   34             
 35 #3166 Cheryl Butler       00 Paradise Elementary       8:09   35             
 36 #2235 Ashleen Molloy      00 Holy Tr El S              8:10   36             
 37 #1444 Hannah Frost        00 St Francis A              8:11   37             
 38 #2401 Chelsea Cake        00 St George'sE              8:12   38             
 39 #2297 Kelsey Roche        00 St Francis A              8:14   39             
 40 #2306 Adriana Caines      00 Virginia Park El          8:15   40             
 41 #2442 Meagan Mullowney    00 St. Bernard's             8:16   41             
 42 #3063 Katrina-Lynn Picco  00 Bishop Feild              8:17   42             
 43 #2228 Julia Craig         00 Holy Tr El S              8:18   43             
 44 #2232 Emma Penton         00 Holy Tr El S              8:20   44             
 45 #2257 Anna Froude         00 Rrei                      8:25   45             
 46 #2464 Abigale Joyce       00 Holy Tr El S              8:25   46             
 47 #2258 Brenna Grace        00 Rrei                      8:26   47             
 48 #2399 Taylor Gill         00 St George'sE              8:26   48             
 49 #1464 Paige LeDrew        00 Mary Queen E              8:29   49             
 50 #2303 Julia Bishop        00 Virginia Park El          8:31   50             
 51 #2251 Kate MacDonald      00 Rrei                      8:32   51             
 52 #3088 Lesley Marsh        00 Cowan H El                8:34   52             
 53 #3191 Erica Moores        00 Paradise Elementary       8:34   53             
 54 #2450 Nikita Harvey       00 St. Bernard's             8:36   54             
 55 #2231 Samantha Manning    00 Holy Tr El S              8:37   55             
 56 #2377 McKenna Walsh       00 St. Bernard's             8:38   56             
 57 #2432 Rebecca Rossiter    00 Mary Queen E              8:40   57             
 58 #2195 Kaeleigh Vaughan    00 Goulds Elementary         8:41   58             
 59 #2300 Maria Moyse         00 St Francis A              8:48   59             
 60 #2298 Heather Hutchens    00 St Francis A              8:54   60             
 61 #2361 Rebecca Rees        00 Macpherson E              8:59   61             
 62 #2309 Chantal Kennedy     00 Virginia Park El          9:02   62             
 63 #3079 Hope Greeley        00 Cowan H El                9:06   63             
 64 #3087 Madison Larkin      00 Cowan H El                9:07   64             
 65 #2409 Jenna Benteau       00 Holy Tr El S              9:09   65             
 66 #3118 Madison Byrne       00 Holy Family               9:10   66             
 67 #2230 Ashley Newman       00 Holy Tr El S              9:11   67             
 68 #2400 Joanna Pecore       00 St George'sE              9:13   68             
 69 #2408 Lauryn King         00 Mary Queen E              9:15   69             
 70 #2421 Sydney Roche        00 Holy Tr El S              9:19   70             
 71 #2233 Shelby Noseworthy   00 Holy Tr El S              9:23   71             
 72 #3199 Makayla Walsh       00 Paradise Elementary       9:28   72             
 73 #2227 Tara Manning        00 Holy Tr El S              9:29   73             
 74 #2234 Sarah Dunphy        00 Holy Tr El S              9:33   74             
 75 #2254 Meagan Connors      00 Rrei                      9:34   75             
 76 #2364 Zoey Davis          00 Upper Gullie              9:37   76             
 77 #3167 Brooklyn C  Parson  00 Paradise Elementary       9:40   77             
 78 #2225 Erin O'Dell         00 Holy Tr El S              9:47   78             
 79 #1447 Anika Pigott        00 ST Teresa's               9:52   79             
 80 #2237 Ciara Kavanagh      00 Holy Tr El S              9:53   80             
 81 #2198 Mackenzie Byrne     00 Goulds Elementary         9:54   81             
 82 #3202 Hilary Winters      00 Paradise Elementary       9:57   82             
 83 #2302 Hannah Farrell      00 Virginia Park El         10:02   83             
 84 #2305 Rebecca Evans       00 Virginia Park El         10:03   84             
 85 #2407 Karissa Molloy      00 St George'sE             10:08   85             
 86 #2402 Cassandra McDonald  00 St George'sE             10:08   86             
 87 #2379 Kaitlyn Rice        00 ST Teresa's              10:12   87             
 88 #2229 Natalie Power       00 Holy Tr El S             10:14   88             
 89 #2378 Alyssa Sellars      00 ST Teresa's              10:17   89             
 90 #2415 Sarah Legge         00 Acreman Elem             10:30   90             
 91 #2435 Ellen Kearley       00 Mary Queen E             10:34   91             
 92 #2412 Andrea Clancey      00 Larkhall Academy         10:40   92             
 93 #1445 Maria Densmore      00 Hazelwood El             10:52   93             
 94 #3187 Ashley Lewis        00 Paradise Elementary      11:17   94             
 95 #3170 Sharidan Cole       00 Paradise Elementary      11:18   95             
 96 #2444 Hayley Fitzgerald   00 Frank Robert             11:18   96             
 97 #2423 Kennedy Collins     00 Goulds Elementary        11:47   97             
 98 #2307 Karen Butler        00 Virginia Park El         12:00   98             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Macdonald Drive Elementar    51    7   10   16   18   19   34               
      Total Time:    29:06.00                                                    
         Average:     7:16.50                                                    
   2 Paradise Elementary          59    9   11   12   27   35   53   72   77   82
      Total Time:    29:24.00                                                    
         Average:     7:21.00                                                    
   3 St Francis of Assisi /sj     82    2    4   37   39   59   60               
      Total Time:    29:33.00                                                    
         Average:     7:23.25                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    91   14   15   26   36   43   44   46   55   65
      Total Time:    30:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:39.00                                                    
   5 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      109    6   25   33   45   47   51   75          
      Total Time:    31:07.00                                                    
         Average:     7:46.75                                                    
   6 Virginia Park Elementary    173   21   40   50   62   83   84   98          
      Total Time:    33:18.00                                                    
         Average:     8:19.50                                                    
   7 Cowan Heights Elementary    202   23   52   63   64                         
      Total Time:    34:23.00                                                    
         Average:     8:35.75                                                    
   8 St George's El. /manuels    239   38   48   68   85   86                    
      Total Time:    35:59.00                                                    
         Average:     8:59.75                                                    
   9 Goulds Elementary           239    3   58   81   97                         
      Total Time:    36:53.00                                                    
         Average:     9:13.25                                                    
  10 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      266   49   57   69   91                         
      Total Time:    36:58.00                                                    
         Average:     9:14.50                                                    
  11 ST Teresa's School/SJ       284   29   79   87   89                         
      Total Time:    38:16.00                                                    
         Average:     9:34.00