17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Boys born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1450 Roman Crummey       00 Holy Cross E              5:54    1             
  2 #2457 Brendan Houlihan    00 St. Bernard's             5:59    2             
  3 #3036 Jonathon Monk       00 Beachy Cove               6:03    3             
  4 #3037 Chris Neil          00 Beachy Cove               6:09    4             
  5 #2449 Colin Hunt          00 St Peter's E              6:10    5             
  6 #3059 Henry O'Brien LaPr  00 Bishop Feild              6:15    6             
  7 #2239 Logan Strickland    00 Holy Tr El S              6:15    7             
  8 #3178 Nicholas Gosse      00 Paradise Elementary       6:16    8             
  9 #2470 Kyle Evans          00 Holy Tr El S              6:17    9             
 10 #3168 Jordan Careen       00 Paradise Elementary       6:19   10             
 11 #3126 Michael Johnson     00 Holy Family               6:21   11             
 12 #2430 Liam Fitzpatrick    00 Lakecrest IS              6:22   12             
 13 #2454 Spenser Delaney     00 Mary Queen E              6:23   13             
 14 #2330 Jared Butt          00 Macdonald El              6:28   14             
 15 #3043 Andrew Sharpe       00 Beachy Cove               6:30   15             
 16 #2009 Levi Moulton        00 Holy Family               6:32   16             
 17 #2262 Noah Brenton        00 Rrei                      6:32   17             
 18 #2340 Joey Cadigan        00 St Francis A              6:33   18             
 19 #2333 Peter Goodridge     00 Macdonald El              6:34   19             
 20 #1491 Kyle Yetman         00 ST Teresa's               6:35   20             
 21 #2468 Gary McKeown        00 ST Teresa's               6:36   21             
 22 #3173 Ryan Connors        00 Paradise Elementary       6:37   22             
 23 #1453 Liam Santuccione    00 Mary Queen E              6:38   23             
 24 #2341 Cole Hiller         00 St Francis A              6:41   24             
 25 #2329 Harry Carter        00 Macdonald El              6:42   25             
 26 #2398 Gabriel Pittman     00 St George'sE              6:43   26             
 27 #2387 Nathan Heffernan    00 Hazelwood El              6:47   27             
 28 #2334 Oscar Kilfoil       00 Macdonald El              6:52   28             
 29 #2413 Matthew Harnum      00 Acreman Elem              6:53   29             
 30 #2345 Jake Glynn          00 St Francis A              6:55   30             
 31 #2441 Jacob Grant         00 Mary Queen E              6:56   31             
 32 #3058 Everett Lewis       00 Bishop Feild              6:58   32             
 33 #1476 Jack Daly           00 Vanier Elementary         6:58   33             
 34 #2414 David Green         00 Acreman Elem              6:59   34             
 35 #3019 Jaxon Mayo          00 Broncho's                 7:00   35             
 36 #1448 Cameron Hickman     00 Mary Queen E              7:03   36             
 37 #2265 Joshua Battcock     00 Rrei                      7:05   37             
 38 #2405 Andrew Hatcher      00 Holy Cross E              7:07   38             
 39 #2194 Noah Kelly          00 Goulds Elementary         7:07   39             
 40 #3175 Cody Dalton         00 Paradise Elementary       7:09   40             
 41 #2383 Logan Power         00 St George'sE              7:10   41             
 42 #2243 Jacob Manning       00 Holy Tr El S              7:14   42             
 43 #3164 Joshua Bishop       00 Paradise Elementary       7:15   43             
 44 #3171 Neil Collett        00 Paradise Elementary       7:16   44             
 45 #2242 Thomas Veitch       00 Holy Tr El S              7:21   45             
 46 #3194 Lucas Osmond        00 Paradise Elementary       7:24   46             
 47 #1449 Aiden Fitzpatrick   00 ST Teresa's               7:25   47             
 48 #3182 Steven Hewlett      00 Paradise Elementary       7:26   48             
 49 #3189 Nicholas Loveless   00 Paradise Elementary       7:27   49             
 50 #3099 Blake Shea          00 Cowan H El                7:27   50             
 51 #2240 Cameron Paul        00 Holy Tr El S              7:28   51             
 52 #2446 Daniel Penney       00 Mary Queen E              7:29   52             
 53 #2382 Jacob Gill          00 St George'sE              7:30   53             
 54 #3069 Matthew Bishop      00 Cowan H El                7:31   54             
 55 #2261 Ethan Slaney        00 Rrei                      7:32   55             
 56 #2259 Andrew Meaney       00 Rrei                      7:33   56             
 57 #1463 Mitchell Murphy     00 Holy Tr El S              7:34   57             
 58 #2362 Ian Pumphrey        00 Larkhall Academy          7:35   58             
 59 #2264 Nathan Coady        00 Rrei                      7:37   59             
 60 #2386 Ben Chipman         00 Morris Academy            7:39   60             
 61 #2332 Colin Hunter        00 Macdonald El              7:41   61             
 62 #3073 Jacob Combden       00 Cowan H El                7:43   62             
 63 #1487 Marcus Furlong      00 Holy Tr El S              7:45   63             
 64 #2331 Amin Tabrizchi      00 Macdonald El              7:47   64             
 65 #2459 Jack Combden        00 Holy Tr El S              7:49   65             
 66 #2241 Matthew Field       00 Holy Tr El S              7:51   66             
 67 #3085 Andre Hudson        00 Cowan H El                7:55   67             
 68 #2397 Tyrone Ryan         00 St George'sE              7:56   68             
 69 #2028 Ryan Squires        00 Holy Tr El S              7:57   69             
 70 #2460 Nathan Carroll      00 Holy Tr El S              8:09   70             
 71 #3180 Mitchell Hayes      00 Paradise Elementary       8:13   71             
 72 #3183 Blair Hopkins       00 Paradise Elementary       8:20   72             
 73 #2376 Matthew Broders     00 St George'sE              8:21   73             
 74 #2244 Connor Kavanagh     00 Holy Tr El S              8:22   74             
 75 #2447 Christopher O'Hall  00 St Peter's E              8:24   75             
 76 #2463 Ryan Westcott       00 Mary Queen E              8:26   76             
 77 #2461 Nathan Withers      00 Paradise Elementary       8:29   77             
 78 #2342 Kyle Rumsey         00 St Francis A              8:37   78             
 79 #3169 Joshua Casey        00 Paradise Elementary       8:39   79             
 80 #1465 Cody Glynn          00 St. Bernard's             8:41   80             
 81 #3048 Adrian Stevens      00 Beachy Cove               8:54   81             
 82 #2245 Jeremy McNiven      00 Holy Tr El S              9:04   82             
 83 #2381 Nathan Greenslade   00 St George'sE              9:12   83             
 84 #2263 Alex Wells          00 Rrei                      9:13   84             
 85 #3103 Taylor VanDeWiel    00 Cowan H El                9:17   85             
 86 #1475 Akec Tong           00 St Bon's Col              9:20   86             
 87 #2410 Curtis Winters      00 Holy Cross E              9:33   87             
 88 #2419 Benjamin Witcher    00 Larkhall Academy          9:56   88             
 89 #3193 Noah O'Neil         00 Paradise Elementary      10:44   89             
 90 #3192 Ryan Moores         00 Paradise Elementary      10:53   90             
 91 #2458 Brandon Pennell     00 Paradise Elementary      11:32   91             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Paradise Elementary          80    8   10   22   40   43   44   46   48   49
      Total Time:    26:21.00                                                    
         Average:     6:35.25                                                    
   2 Macdonald Drive Elementar    86   14   19   25   28   61   64               
      Total Time:    26:36.00                                                    
         Average:     6:39.00                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   103    7    9   42   45   51   57   63   65   66
      Total Time:    27:07.00                                                    
         Average:     6:46.75                                                    
   4 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      103   13   23   31   36   52   76               
      Total Time:    27:00.00                                                    
         Average:     6:45.00                                                    
   5 Beachy Cove Elementary      103    3    4   15   81                         
      Total Time:    27:36.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.00                                                    
   6 St Francis of Assisi /sj    150   18   24   30   78                         
      Total Time:    28:46.00                                                    
         Average:     7:11.50                                                    
   7 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      165   17   37   55   56   59   84               
      Total Time:    28:42.00                                                    
         Average:     7:10.50                                                    
   8 St George's El. /manuels    188   26   41   53   68   73   83               
      Total Time:    29:19.00                                                    
         Average:     7:19.75                                                    
   9 Cowan Heights Elementary    233   50   54   62   67   85                    
      Total Time:    30:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:39.00