17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Girls born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2346 Chantal Barnes      99 ST Teresa's               5:44    1             
  2 #1466 Morgan Courtney     99 St Peter's E              6:11    2             
  3 #1469 Mackenzie Courtney  99 St Peter's E              6:13    3             
  4 #2473 Anna Malone         99 Mary Queen E              6:19    4             
  5 #2208 Briana Pender       99 Goulds Elementary         6:24    5             
  6 #2290 Sydney Walsh        99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:30    6             
  7 #2321 Hannah Cooke        99 Macdonald El              6:33    7             
  8 #1473 Kasey Nemec         99 ST Teresa's               6:34    8             
  9 #2411 Kyra Kennedy        99 Upper Gullie              6:35    9             
 10 #2207 Katie Joyce         99 Goulds Elementary         6:37   10             
 11 #2396 Tiernan Rogerson    99 Holy Tr El S              6:38   11             
 12 #2270 Jennifer McKinnon   99 Rrei                      6:44   12             
 13 #2295 Asha Kennedy        99 Virginia Park El          6:46   13             
 14 #2291 Kaleigh Sellars     99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:47   14             
 15 #3060 Fiona O'Flaherty    99 Bishop Feild              6:51   15             
 16 #2319 Ashley Haley        99 Macdonald El              6:56   16             
 17 #1455 Haley Leaman        99 Paradise Elementary       6:57   17             
 18 #3095 Ava Provencher      99 Cowan H El                7:03   18             
 19 #2301 Sarah Cadigan       99 St Francis A              7:04   19             
 20 #2193 Kristyn Sarah Lee   99 St Kevin's Jr H           7:07   20             
 21 #2287 Nicole Barrington   99 Holy Tr El S              7:07   21             
 22 #1477 Michelle Power      99 Macpherson E              7:10   22             
 23 #2451 Caroline Murphy     99 Goulds Elementary         7:10   23             
 24 #2269 Victoria Greening   99 Rrei                      7:11   24             
 25 #3177 Lindsey Feltham     99 Paradise Elementary       7:16   25             
 26 #1480 Kate Peddle         99 Paradise Elementary       7:20   26             
 27 #2320 Lauren Jackman      99 Macdonald El              7:21   27             
 28 #2348 Cecilia Abbott      99 Larkhall Academy          7:22   28             
 29 #2285 Kacey Hutton        99 Holy Tr El S              7:29   29             
 30 #2210 Aimee Kieley        99 Goulds Elementary         7:31   30             
 31 #1472 Hayley Murphy       99 St. Bernard's             7:34   31             
 32 #2247 Danielle Hynes      99 Holy Tr El S              7:37   32             
 33 #2246 Jasmine Squires     99 Holy Tr El S              7:39   33             
 34 #2388 Isabelle Hagerman   99 St.Matthew's Elem         7:46   34             
 35 #2250 Keisha Roche        99 Holy Tr El S              7:47   35             
 36 #2248 Caitlin Bugden      99 Holy Tr El S              7:48   36             
 37 #2267 Jane Rideout        99 Rrei                      7:50   37             
 38 #2268 Emma Ebsary         99 Rrei                      7:50   38             
 39 #2373 Kisha Ryan          99 St George'sE              7:51   39             
 40 #2448 Claire Gatherall    99 St. Bernard's             7:54   40             
 41 #3051 Jamie Tucker        99 Beachy Cove               7:56   41             
 42 #3089 Hope Matchem        99 Cowan H El                7:57   42             
 43 #2443 Dana Mullowney      99 St. Bernard's             7:59   43             
 44 #1498 Sarah Burton        99 Macdonald El              7:59   44             
 45 #2374 Samantha Au         99 St George'sE              8:00   45             
 46 #2475 Caroline Gehue      99 Rrei                      8:02   46             
 47 #1499 Chantelle King      99 Macdonald El              8:02   47             
 48 #2288 Miranda Norman      99 Holy Tr El S              8:07   48             
 49 #2477 Emma Smart          99 St Francis A              8:07   49             
 50 #1454 Hannah Williams     99 Paradise Elementary       8:08   50             
 51 #3097 Kristen Quigley     99 Cowan H El                8:09   51             
 52 #1501 Lauren Butler       99 Upper Gullie              8:12   52             
 53 #2465 Rebecca Joyce       99 Holy Tr El S              8:16   53             
 54 #1459 Grace Chafe         99 Holy Tr El S              8:31   54             
 55 #3098 Morgan Rose         99 Cowan H El                8:37   55             
 56 #2375 Natalie Fagan       99 St George'sE              8:58   56             
 57 #2249 Erika Benteau       99 Holy Tr El S              9:01   57             
 58 #3005 Felicity Crane      99 Broncho's                 9:04   58             
 59 #2284 Shantelle Picco     99 Holy Tr El S              9:07   59             
 60 #1489 Morgan O'Connor     99 Larkhall Academy          9:15   60             
 61 #3197 Mary Pike           99 Paradise Elementary       9:36   61             
 62 #2347 Noah Fowler         99 Cowan H El                9:44   62             
 63 #2271 Ali Hollahan        99 Rrei                      9:50   63             
 64 #1478 Kayla Foot          99 Mary Queen E              9:53   64             
 65 #3127 Breah Jones         99 Holy Family              10:01   65             
 66 #2350 Ellen Walsh         99 Holy Tr El S             10:06   66             
 67 #2209 Alexandra Johnson   99 Goulds Elementary        10:19   67             
 68 #1505 Emily Keeping       99 Vanier Elementary        10:23   68             
 69 #3014 Melanie Hynes       99 Broncho's                10:32   69             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Goulds Elementary            68    5   10   23   30   67                    
      Total Time:    27:42.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.50                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    93   11   21   29   32   33   35   36   48   53
      Total Time:    28:51.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.75                                                    
   3 Macdonald Drive Elementar    94    7   16   27   44   47                    
      Total Time:    28:49.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.25                                                    
   4 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      111   12   24   37   38   46   63               
      Total Time:    29:35.00                                                    
         Average:     7:23.75                                                    
   5 Paradise Elementary         118   17   25   26   50   61                    
      Total Time:    29:41.00                                                    
         Average:     7:25.25                                                    
   6 Cowan Heights Elementary    166   18   42   51   55   62                    
      Total Time:    31:46.00                                                    
         Average:     7:56.50