17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Boys born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2293 Jason Thompson      99 Hazelwood El              5:18    1             
  2 #1492 Kieran O'Driscoll   99 St. Bernard's             5:23    2             
  3 #1485 Sam McIsaac         99 Mary Queen E              5:59    3             
  4 #3041 Joshua Rowe         99 Beachy Cove               6:02    4             
  5 #2359 Jonathon Taylor     99 St Francis A              6:06    5             
  6 #3090 Alexander Nosewort  99 Cowan H El                6:08    6             
  7 #3081 Curtis Heffernan    99 Cowan H El                6:10    7             
  8 #2390 Christian Walsh     99 St. Bernard's             6:15    8             
  9 #2201 Liam Buckley        99 Goulds Elementary         6:16    9             
 10 #2202 Thomas Hagan        99 Goulds Elementary         6:16   10             
 11 #2385 Brady Heffernan     99 Hazelwood El              6:17   11             
 12 #1508 Paul Andersen       99 Mary Queen E              6:23   12             
 13 #3053 Kyle Williams       99 Beachy Cove               6:24   13             
 14 #2216 Lucas Menard        99 Holy Tr El S              6:27   14             
 15 #2314 Jared Hosel         99 Virginia Park El          6:31   15             
 16 #3024 Jerrett Butler      99 Beachy Cove               6:36   16             
 17 #2217 Kyle Sexton         99 Holy Tr El S              6:37   17             
 18 #3119 Ben Clarke          99 Holy Family               6:37   18             
 19 #2273 Michael Baird       99 Rrei                      6:38   19             
 20 #2204 Brandon Arbour      99 Goulds Elementary         6:42   20             
 21 #3132 Cameron Poole       99 Holy Family               6:44   21             
 22 #2200 Noah Dinn           99 Goulds Elementary         6:46   22             
 23 #2476 Samuel Roberson     99 Holy Tr El S              6:47   23             
 24 #2437 Shane Rees          99 Lakecrest IS              6:48   24             
 25 #3218 Jacob Upshall       99 Vipers                    6:49   25             
 26 #1495 George Kennedy      99 Holy Cross E              6:53   26             
 27 #2313 Joel Bishop         99 Virginia Park El          6:54   27             
 28 #2352 Brendan Meaney      99 Holy Tr El S              6:55   28             
 29 #2481 Mark Rumbolt        99 St Francis A              6:58   29             
 30 #2431 Thomas Hickman      99 Lakecrest IS              6:59   30             
 31 #1506 Nathan O'Brien      99 St. Bernard's             7:00   31             
 32 #2472 James Morry         99 St Peter's E              7:02   32             
 33 #2436 George Phillips     99 Lakecrest IS              7:04   33             
 34 #3184 Colin Hynes         99 Paradise Elementary       7:08   34             
 35 #2391 Noah Bolt           99 St. Bernard's             7:08   35             
 36 #3179 Alex Hayes          99 Paradise Elementary       7:11   36             
 37 #2276 Joseph Dziadura     99 Rrei                      7:17   37             
 38 #2206 Matthew Maloney     99 Goulds Elementary         7:19   38             
 39 #2199 Jordan Hamilton     99 Goulds Elementary         7:20   39             
 40 #2205 Andrew Lane         99 Goulds Elementary         7:23   40             
 41 #2274 Michael Gaulton     99 Rrei                      7:24   41             
 42 #3104 Philip Walsh        99 Cowan H El                7:25   42             
 43 #1470 Thistle Jaxson      99 Larkhall Academy          7:26   43             
 44 #2487 Hunter Cooze        99 Paradise Elementary       7:27   44             
 45 #3096 Nicholas Provenche  99 Cowan H El                7:28   45             
 46 #2277 Jacob Hearty        99 Rrei                      7:33   46             
 47 #2349 Declan Costello     99 Macpherson E              7:37   47             
 48 #3195 Cameron Peddle      99 Paradise Elementary       7:38   48             
 49 #1510 Josh Guillemette    99 St Peter's E              7:39   49             
 50 #1502 Joshua Goudie       99 St George'sE              7:45   50             
 51 #1457 Zachary Wall        99 Cape St Fr E              7:50   51             
 52 #3186 Ryan Kielly         99 Paradise Elementary       7:51   52             
 53 #3075 Ryan Dinn           99 Cowan H El                7:53   53             
 54 #2479 Joshua Carew        99 St. Bernard's             8:06   54             
 55 #3163 Andrew Baggs        99 Paradise Elementary       8:07   55             
 56 #2393 Peter Fitzgerald    99 Cowan H El                8:07   56             
 57 #3203 Jarod Ash           99 Vipers                    8:08   57             
 58 #1496 Brandon Coady       99 Goulds Elementary         8:15   58             
 59 #2478 Colin Fitzpatrick   99 St Peter's E              8:18   59             
 60 #3083 Timothy Hong        99 Cowan H El                8:26   60             
 61 #2485 Jared Browne        99 Holy Tr El S              8:29   61             
 62 #2438 Benjamin Rogers     99 Lakecrest IS              8:34   62             
 63 #1497 Kennedy Cameron     99 St. Bernard's             8:35   63             
 64 #2466 Coady Dunne         99 Macpherson E              8:36   64             
 65 #2452 Braden Butt         99 Larkhall Academy          8:48   65             
 66 #3042 Tyler Scott         99 Beachy Cove               9:00   66             
 67 #2380 Kyle MacDonald      99 St George'sE              9:05   67             
 68 #1500 David Rodger        99 Holy Tr El S              9:10   68             
 69 #2203 Kyle Burton         99 Goulds Elementary         9:15   69             
 70 #1458 Chris Ryan          99 Stella Maris              9:24   70             
 71 #2372 Kyle Olmstead       99 St George'sE              9:53   71             
 72 #2453 Daniel Barron       99 Macpherson E             10:45   72             
 73 #2218 Brandon Woodfine    99 Holy Tr El S             11:18   73             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Goulds Elementary            61    9   10   20   22   38   39   40   58   69
      Total Time:    26:00.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.00                                                    
   2 St. Bernard's Elememtary     76    2    8   31   35   54   63               
      Total Time:    25:46.00                                                    
         Average:     6:26.50                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    82   14   17   23   28   61   68   73          
      Total Time:    26:46.00                                                    
         Average:     6:41.50                                                    
   4 Beachy Cove Elementary       99    4   13   16   66                         
      Total Time:    28:02.00                                                    
         Average:     7:00.50                                                    
   5 Cowan Heights Elementary    100    6    7   42   45   53   56   60          
      Total Time:    27:11.00                                                    
         Average:     6:47.75                                                    
   6 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      143   19   37   41   46                         
      Total Time:    28:52.00                                                    
         Average:     7:13.00                                                    
   7 Lakecrest Ind. School       149   24   30   33   62                         
      Total Time:    29:25.00                                                    
         Average:     7:21.25                                                    
   8 Paradise Elementary         162   34   36   44   48   52   55               
      Total Time:    29:24.00                                                    
         Average:     7:21.00