17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Girls born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1451 Athena Crummy       98 Holy Cross E              5:49    1             
  2 #2211 Ashley Collins      98 Goulds Elementary         5:58    2             
  3 #1456 Erin McKinnon       98 Vanier Elementary         6:06    3             
  4 #2484 Kelly Robbins       98 ST Teresa's               6:15    4             
  5 #2213 Stephanie Alyward   98 Goulds Elementary         6:17    5             
  6 #2212 Breena Power        98 Goulds Elementary         6:22    6             
  7 #2317 Rebecca Byrne       98 Virginia Park El          6:24    7             
  8 #2337 Jennifer Boland     98 St Francis A              6:30    8             
  9 #3185 Jessica Hynes       98 Paradise Elementary       6:33    9             
 10 #3072 Victoria Coady      98 Cowan H El                6:34   10             
 11 #3049 Alicia Stewart      98 Beachy Cove               6:38   11             
 12 #2282 Christine Ellswort  98 Rrei                      6:45   12             
 13 #2339 Rebecca Edwards     98 St Francis A              6:46   13             
 14 #3018 Maria Lynch         98 Broncho's                 6:52   14             
 15 #1525 Emily Macgregor     98 Rrei                      6:54   15             
 16 #1493 Billy Anne Yetman   98 ST Teresa's               6:57   16             
 17 #3082 Claire Hickman      98 Cowan H El                7:00   17             
 18 #2367 Rebecca Rideout     98 St George'sE              7:00   18             
 19 #3100 Rebecca Spurrell    98 Cowan H El                7:02   19             
 20 #3217 Kate Tobin          98 Vipers                    7:02   20             
 21 #3080 Danielle Harris     98 Cowan H El                7:03   21             
 22 #1513 Katherine Peacock   98 Mary Queen E              7:04   22             
 23 #2491 Erin Sullivan       98 Vanier Elementary         7:05   23             
 24 #2417 Taylor Collins      98 ST Teresa's               7:06   24             
 25 #2338 Isabelle Dyer       98 St Francis A              7:07   25             
 26 #2426 Molly Wilson        98 Vanier Elementary         7:08   26             
 27 #3102 Sydney VanDeWiel    98 Cowan H El                7:11   27             
 28 #3190 Mandy McGrath       98 Paradise Elementary       7:15   28             
 29 #2223 Alyssa Woodfine     98 Holy Tr El S              7:16   29             
 30 #3201 Sarah Whelan        98 Paradise Elementary       7:20   30             
 31 #2474 Emma Ramsay         98 ST Teresa's               7:20   31             
 32 #3033 Meghan Meulenkamp   98 Beachy Cove               7:22   32             
 33 #1486 Elizabeth Walsh     98 Holy Cross E              7:31   33             
 34 #1518 Gillian McLean      98 Holy Tr El S              7:36   34             
 35 #2315 Faith Sweeney Owen  98 Virginia Park El          7:36   35             
 36 #2222 Lauren O'Dell       98 Holy Tr El S              7:45   36             
 37 #3076 Heidi Dunphy        98 Cowan H El                7:46   37             
 38 #1488 Zoe Breen           98 Mary Queen E              7:49   38             
 39 #2281 Hannah MacDonald    98 Rrei                      7:53   39             
 40 #3057 Grade Jennex Cox    98 Bishop Feild              7:54   40             
 41 #1503 Miranda Berge       98 Mary Queen E              8:06   41             
 42 #1481 Rita Huang          98 Larkhall Academy          8:29   42             
 43 #2416 Rebecca Druken      98 ST Teresa's               8:43   43             
 44 #2486 Emily Joudrey       98 Broncho's                 8:49   44             
 45 #3008 Meghan Croft        98 Broncho's                 8:54   45             
 46 #2316 Samantha Gosse      98 Virginia Park El          9:05   46             
 47 #2280 Selena Walker       98 Rrei                      9:08   47             
 48 #1494 Marie Flanagan      98 Rrei                      9:16   48             
 49 #2224 Grace Nesbitt       98 Holy Tr El S             10:47   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     67   10   17   19   21   27   37               
      Total Time:    27:39.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.75                                                    
   2 ST Teresa's School/SJ        75    4   16   24   31   43                    
      Total Time:    27:38.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.50                                                    
   3 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      113   12   15   39   47   48                    
      Total Time:    30:40.00                                                    
         Average:     7:40.00                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   148   29   34   36   49                         
      Total Time:    33:24.00                                                    
         Average:     8:21.00