17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Boys born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3032 Patrick McIlroy     98 Beachy Cove               5:07    1             
  2 #1532 Jack McCarthy       98 St Bon's Col              5:18    2             
  3 #2495 Denis Power         98 Stella Maris              5:25    3             
  4 #3092 Chad Pittman        98 Cowan H El                5:29    4             
  5 #1516 Jeremy Walsh        98 Holy Cross E              5:37    5             
  6 #2358 Nicholas Downton    98 St Francis A              5:39    6             
  7 #2492 Blake Fudge         98 Upper Gullie              5:44    7             
  8 #2356 Ryan Harding        98 St Francis A              5:47    8             
  9 #2428 Harshal Deshpande   98 Lakecrest IS              5:48    9             
 10 #1471 Jonathan Goodridge  98 Vanier Elementary         5:55   10             
 11 #1509 Ben Ralph           98 Vanier Elementary         6:00   11             
 12 #1536 Tristan Melvin      98 St. Bernard's             6:02   12             
 13 #3181 Ryan Hayes          98 Paradise Elementary       6:04   13             
 14 #1484 Liam Lewis          98 St Bon's Col              6:06   14             
 15 #2318 Keeran Bonia        98 Macdonald El              6:11   15             
 16 #3094 Thomas Predham      98 Cowan H El                6:13   16             
 17 #3091 Noah Penney         98 Cowan H El                6:17   17             
 18 #2369 Dylan Baird         98 St George'sE              6:18   18             
 19 #3056 Daniel Godden       98 Bishop Feild              6:19   19             
 20 #3068 Geoffrey Andrews    98 Cowan H El                6:20   20             
 21 #1511 Luke Gatherall      98 St. Bernard's             6:21   21             
 22 #2355 Vincent Quiron      98 St Francis A              6:26   22             
 23 #3070 Austin Bruhier-Whi  98 Cowan H El                6:26   23             
 24 #3074 Nicholas Combden    98 Cowan H El                6:28   24             
 25 #1517 Monte Blidook       98 Ecole des GV              6:29   25             
 26 #2357 Ryker Richard       98 St Francis A              6:29   26             
 27 #2366 Matthew Hickey      98 St Francis A              6:30   27             
 28 #2456 Kyle Bowering       98 Larkhall Academy          6:42   28             
 29 #1507 Andrew Tuck         98 Macdonald El              6:44   29             
 30 #3071 Harry Burce         98 Cowan H El                6:48   30             
 31 #3028 Robert Gardner      98 Beachy Cove               6:49   31             
 32 #2219 Aaron White         98 Holy Tr El S              6:55   32             
 33 #2220 Evan Penny          98 Holy Tr El S              6:57   33             
 34 #2351 Nathan Hynes        98 Macdonald El              7:14   34             
 35 #3012 Noah Hayden         98 Broncho's                 7:15   35             
 36 #1515 Liam Harnum         98 Mary Queen E              7:17   36             
 37 #3064 Alexander Porter    98 Bishop Feild              7:22   37             
 38 #2496 Steven Rideout      98 Upper Gullie              7:22   38             
 39 #1537 Lucas White         98 St. Bernard's             7:34   39             
 40 #2384 Lauerence Hurley    98 Larkhall Academy          7:37   40             
 41 #2368 Jeffery Greenslade  98 St George'sE              8:10   41             
 42 #2483 Kyle Saunders       98 Holy Tr El S              8:29   42             
 43 #3165 Brian Butler        98 Paradise Elementary       8:29   43             
 44 #2353 Khafre Pike         98 Paradise Elementary       8:45   44             
 45 #2370 Andrew Au           98 St George'sE              9:09   45             
 46 #2371 Tyler Stone         98 St George'sE              9:12   46             
 47 #3004 Luke Costello       98 Broncho's                 9:24   47             
 48 #2283 Ben O'Dea           98 Rrei                      9:45   48             
 49 #2363 Luke Rowe           98 Larkhall Academy         10:00   49             
 50 #2497 Luke Dowden         98 Upper Gullie             10:51   50             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     57    4   16   17   20   23   24   30          
      Total Time:    24:19.00                                                    
         Average:     6:04.75                                                    
   2 St Francis of Assisi /sj     62    6    8   22   26   27                    
      Total Time:    24:21.00                                                    
         Average:     6:05.25                                                    
   3 St George's El. /manuels    150   18   41   45   46                         
      Total Time:    32:49.00                                                    
         Average:     8:12.25