17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #2, September 26, 2009

2017 Results Grade 7 Girls born in 1997


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1997
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3143 Geana George        97 I.J.Samson J              5:36    1             
  2 #3147 Meghan Marsh        97 I.J.Samson J              5:40    2             
  3 #1524 Maggie Whelan       97 Macdonald Jr              5:42    3             
  4 #1483 Meghan Walsh        97 I.J.Samson J              5:46    4             
  5 #2344 Ashleigh Collett    97 Mt Pearl Int              5:50    5             
  6 #2292 Kayla Thompson      97 Beaconsfield              5:52    6             
  7 #2490 Racheal Maloney     97 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       5:57    7             
  8 #1548 Morgan Fitzgerald   97 Macdonald Jr              6:01    8             
  9 #2489 Caroline McDonald   97 St Bon's Col              6:08    9             
 10 #2488 Natalie Stone-McLe  97 St Peter's J              6:16   10             
 11 #2493 Tosha Hancott       97 Holy Tr HS                6:21   11             
 12 #1512 Leah Martin         97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:25   12             
 13 #3137 Maria Colbert       97 I.J.Samson J              6:26   13             
 14 #2482 Keely Hatfield      97 I.J.Samson J              6:31   14             
 15 #1552 Adele Forward       97 Macdonald Jr              6:33   15             
 16 #1546 Jenna Connolly      97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:38   16             
 17 #1553 Julia Ershler       97 Rrei                      6:44   17             
 18 #2462 Alyssa Moores       97 Mt Pearl Int              6:56   18             
 19 #2480 Bridget O'Brien-La  97 St Peter's J              7:09   19             
 20 #1504 Laura Snow          97 I.J.Samson J              7:23   20             
 21 #1547 Jill Connolly       97 St Kevin's Jr H           7:42   21             
 22 #2425 Jessica Carter      97 Lakecrest IS              8:18   22             
 23 #2494 Chantel O'Dell      97 Holy Tr HS                9:05   23             
 24 #1533 Emily Benteau       97 Holy Tr HS                9:13   24             
 25 #1534 Dianna Llewellyn    97 Holy Tr HS                9:33   25             
 26 #1543 Arielle Whalen      97 Holy Tr HS                9:35   26             
 27 #1535 Felicia Fifield     97 Holy Tr HS                9:37   27             
 28 #1520 Sarah Farrell       97 Frank Robert              9:46   28             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 I.J. Samson Jr High / SJ     20    1    2    4   13   14   20               
      Total Time:    23:28.00                                                    
         Average:     5:52.00                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity HS /torbay      83   11   23   24   25   26   27               
      Total Time:    34:12.00                                                    
         Average:     8:33.00