17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Girls born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 1  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3712 Maggie Connors      00 Lakecrest IS              6:09    1             
  2 #3681 Hannah Pond         00 Holy Cross E              6:14    2             
  3 #3233 Emma Power          00 Goulds Elementary         6:18    3             
  4 #3773 Darlene Pye         00 Morris Academy            6:29    4             
  5 #3574 Kate Hickey         00 St Francis A              6:36    5             
  6 #3779 Emma Jordan         00 Upper Gullie              6:45    6             
  7 #3435 Kendra Kelly        00 Davis Elem                6:47    7             
  8 #3565 Emily O'Keefe       00 St Edward'sE              6:51    8             
  9 #3575 Kaylyn Roche        00 St Francis A              6:58    9             
 10 #3564 Mackenzie Wakeham   00 St Edward'sE              7:05   10             
 11 #3600 Maura Maguire       00 Bishop Feild              7:06   11             
 12 #3264 Hope O'Dea          00 Rrei                      7:07   12             
 13 #3470 Lauren Tippett      00 Holy Family               7:12   13             
 14 #3522 Erin McGettigan     00 Macdonald El              7:13   14             
 15 #3644 Samantha Pike       00 HrGracePr                 7:16   15             
 16 #3743 Frances Winsor      00 St.Matthew's Elem         7:17   16             
 17 #3519 Beverly Chislett    00 Macdonald El              7:17   17             
 18 #3361 Julie Fowler        00 Beachy Cove               7:18   18             
 19 #3486 Keeley Cox          00 Paradise Elementary       7:21   19             
 20 #3460 Ashley Hutchings    00 Holy Family               7:25   20             
 21 #3320 Shauna Foley        00 Virginia Park El          7:27   21             
 22 #3780 Hannah Lewis        00 Goulds Elementary         7:28   22             
 23 #3259 Caroline Walsh      00 Rrei                      7:29   23             
 24 #3688 Lindsay Gover       00 Vanier Elementary         7:30   24             
 25 #3287 Mackenzie Thornhil  00 Holy Tr El S              7:33   25             
 26 #3663 Hannah McCarthy     00 Morris Academy            7:33   26             
 27 #3717 Abigail Edison      00 Lakecrest IS              7:34   27             
 28 #3673 Olivia Kearley      00 Vanier Elementary         7:35   28             
 29 #3672 Kristen Jenkins     00 ST Teresa's               7:36   29             
 30 #3488 Grace Druken        00 Paradise Elementary       7:37   30             
 31 #3281 Danielle Hillier    00 Holy Tr El S              7:38   31             
 32 #3448 Stacey Slade        00 Davis Elem                7:39   32             
 33 #3413 Jillian Power       00 Cowan H El                7:44   33             
 34 #3598 Margaret Henley     01 Bishop Feild              7:47   34             
 35 #3573 Kelsey Roche        00 St Francis A              7:48   35             
 36 #3722 Rachel Howells      00 Lakecrest IS              7:49   36             
 37 #3283 Olivia Nesbitt      00 Holy Tr El S              7:50   37             
 38 #3284 Julia Craig         00 Holy Tr El S              7:50   38             
 39 #3776 Olivia Goodridge    00 Vanier Elementary         7:51   39             
 40 #3426 Amanda Butt         00 Davis Elem                7:52   40             
 41 #3359 Rebecca Collier     00 Beachy Cove               7:52   41             
 42 #3645 Madison Sheehan     00 HrGracePr                 7:53   42             
 43 #3457 Reegyn Crichard     00 Holy Family               7:55   43             
 44 #3576 Hannah Frost        00 St Francis A              7:55   44             
 45 #3737 Ellen Lee           00 Vanier Elementary         7:56   45             
 46 #3760 Emma Crawley        00 Larkhall Academy          7:56   46             
 47 #3521 Caitriona Bonia     00 Macdonald El              7:57   47             
 48 #3620 Katrina-Lynn Picco  00 Bishop Feild              8:03   48             
 49 #3541 Emily Kavanagh      00 Broncho's                 8:06   49             
 50 #3540 Deanna Hayden       00 Broncho's                 8:06   50             
 51 #3331 Abigail Gambin      00 St Anne's Ac              8:08   51             
 52 #3577 Contact Nlaa Unkno  00 Nlaa                      8:10   52             
 53 #3570 Heather Hutchens    00 St Francis A              8:10   53             
 54 #3566 Hillary Neville     00 St Edward'sE              8:11   54             
 55 #3294 Tia Button          00 Holy Tr El S              8:12   55             
 56 #3280 Abigale Joyce       00 Holy Tr El S              8:16   56             
 57 #3753 Laura Dyer          00 St Peter's E              8:22   57             
 58 #3285 Ashleen Molloy      00 Holy Tr El S              8:22   58             
 59 #3654 Chelsea Cake        00 St George'sE              8:23   59             
 60 #3263 Abby Wilson         00 Rrei                      8:23   60             
 61 #3436 Cassie King         00 Davis Elem                8:25   61             
 62 #3649 Brianna Vaters      00 HrGracePr                 8:29   62             
 63 #3293 Emma Penton         00 Holy Tr El S              8:31   63             
 64 #3754 Gillian Stevens     00 Macdonald El              8:32   64             
 65 #3794 Sabrina Chipman     00 Rrei                      8:33   65             
 66 #3765 Rebecca Rossiter    00 Mary Queen E              8:36   66             
 67 #3260 Katie MacDonald     00 Rrei                      8:40   67             
 68 #3408 Lesley Marsh        00 Cowan H El                8:41   68             
 69 #3655 Taylor Gill         00 St George'sE              8:41   69             
 70 #3332 Tyra Lannon         00 St Anne's Ac              8:42   70             
 71 #3636 Brianna Meadus      00 HrGracePr                 8:42   71             
 72 #3323 Adriana Caines      00 Virginia Park El          8:43   72             
 73 #3571 Maria Moyse         00 St Francis A              8:43   73             
 74 #3768 Hannah Williams     00 St Peter's E              8:44   74             
 75 #3747 Sarah Muzychka      00 Mary Queen E              8:45   75             
 76 #3319 Julia Bishop        00 Virginia Park El          8:46   76             
 77 #3679 Claudia Griffin     01 St Bon's Col              8:47   77             
 78 #3639 Kaitlyn Noel        00 HrGracePr                 8:48   78             
 79 #3728 Ellen Kearces       00 Mary Queen E              8:53   79             
 80 #3735 Ashley Tobin        00 Hazelwood El              8:54   80             
 81 #3650 Taylor Verge        00 HrGracePr                 8:56   81             
 82 #3771 Paige LeDrew        00 Mary Queen E              8:56   82             
 83 #3403 Hope Greeley        00 Cowan H El                8:57   83             
 84 #3562 Amber Barron        00 St Edward'sE              8:57   84             
 85 #3756 Nikita Harvey       00 St. Bernard's             8:59   85             
 86 #3455 Jessica Young       00 Davis Elem                9:03   86             
 87 #3721 McKenna Walsh       00 St. Bernard's             9:06   87             
 88 #3261 Megan Connors       00 Rrei                      9:08   88             
 89 #3667 Darra Hynes         00 Cowan H El                9:11   89             
 90 #3693 Laura Mallard       00 Bishop Abr E              9:16   90             
 91 #3757 Megan Chaulk        00 St Peter's E              9:16   91             
 92 #3563 Emma Cadena         00 St Edward'sE              9:19   92             
 93 #3746 Ashley Newman       00 Holy Tr El S              9:22   93             
 94 #3695 Jenna Benteau       00 Holy Tr El S              9:24   94             
 95 #3262 Brigitte Smith      00 Rrei                      9:25   95             
 96 #3572 Kathryn Stokes      00 St Francis A              9:25   96             
 97 #3290 Samantha Manning    00 Holy Tr El S              9:26   97             
 98 #3748 Anika Pigott        00 ST Teresa's               9:31   98             
 99 #3770 Claire Whiffen      00 St Peter's E              9:32   99             
100 #3643 Jennifer Pike       00 HrGracePr                 9:35  100             
101 #3602 Margaret Hynes      00 Bishop Feild              9:36  101             
102 #3669 Zoey Davis          00 Upper Gullie              9:44  102             
103 #3318 Hannah Farrell      00 Virginia Park El          9:48  103             
104 #3483 Brooklyn C  Parson  00 Paradise Elementary       9:49  104             
105 #3296 Tara Manning        00 Holy Tr El S              9:51  105             
106 #3567 Emily Manning       00 St Edward'sE              9:51  106             
107 #3289 Sydney Roche        00 Holy Tr El S              9:52  107             
108 #3784 Makayla Walsh       00 Paradise Elementary       9:53  108             
109 #3485 Makayla Coady       00 Paradise Elementary       9:53  109             
110 #3662 Karissa Molloy      00 St George'sE              9:54  110             
111 #3635 Alexandra Martin-L  00 HrGracePr                 9:56  111             
112 #3656 Joanna Pecore       00 St George'sE              9:57  112             
113 #3657 Cassandra McDonald  00 St George'sE             10:00  113             
114 #3286 Shelby Noseworthy-  00 Holy Tr El S             10:01  114             
115 #3295 Sarah Dunphy        00 Holy Tr El S             10:03  115             
116 #3729 Sarah Rowe          00 Holy Tr El S             10:05  116             
117 #3551 Emma Jordan         00 Broncho's                10:07  117             
118 #3495 Ashley Lewis        00 Paradise Elementary      10:08  118             
119 #3733 Riley Holwell       00 Upper Gullie             10:12  119             
120 #3291 Erin O'Dell         00 Holy Tr El S             10:16  120             
121 #3561 Sarah Walsh         00 St Edward'sE             10:20  121             
122 #3507 Hilary Winters      00 Paradise Elementary      10:21  122             
123 #3449 Taylor Slade        00 Davis Elem               10:25  123             
124 #3282 Natalie Power       00 Holy Tr El S             10:35  124             
125 #3428 Jayde Butt          00 Davis Elem               10:43  125             
126 #3774 Kennedy Collins     00 Vanier Elementary        10:45  126             
127 #3454 Sadie Whitehorne    00 Davis Elem               10:46  127             
128 #3697 Sarah Legge         00 Acreman Elem             10:51  128             
129 #3696 Leanne George       00 Acreman Elem             11:07  129             
130 #3321 Courtney Blundon    00 Virginia Park El         11:07  130             
131 #3292 Ciara Kavanagh      00 Holy Tr El S             11:22  131             
132 #3453 Desiree Thomas      00 Davis Elem               11:32  132             
133 #3443 Ashley Peckham      00 Davis Elem               11:35  133             
134 #3677 Kathleen Manning    00 Royals                   11:43  134             
135 #3664 Sabrina Cooper      00 ST Teresa's              11:47  135             
136 #3689 Jillian Lundrigan   00 Royals                   11:54  136             
137 #3324 Karen Butler        00 Virginia Park El         11:58  137             
138 #3713 Raelene Bennett     00 Vanier Elementary        14:08  138             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Francis of Assisi /sj     93    5    9   35   44   53   73   96          
      Total Time:    29:17.00                                                    
         Average:     7:19.25                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   131   25   31   37   38   55   56   58   63   93
      Total Time:    30:51.00                                                    
         Average:     7:42.75                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary           136   24   28   39   45  126  138               
      Total Time:    30:52.00                                                    
         Average:     7:43.00                                                    
   4 Davis Elementary/Car        140    7   32   40   61   86  123  125  127  132
      Total Time:    30:43.00                                                    
         Average:     7:40.75                                                    
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   142   14   17   47   64                         
      Total Time:    30:59.00                                                    
         Average:     7:44.75                                                    
   6 St Edwards Elementary /pl   156    8   10   54   84   92  106  121          
      Total Time:    31:04.00                                                    
         Average:     7:46.00                                                    
   7 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      160   12   23   60   65   67   88   95          
      Total Time:    31:32.00                                                    
         Average:     7:53.00                                                    
   8 Harbour Grace Primary       190   15   42   62   71   78   81  100  111     
      Total Time:    32:20.00                                                    
         Average:     8:05.00                                                    
   9 Bishop Feild                194   11   34   48  101                         
      Total Time:    32:32.00                                                    
         Average:     8:08.00                                                    
  10 Paradise Elementary         261   19   30  104  108  109  118  122          
      Total Time:    34:40.00                                                    
         Average:     8:40.00                                                    
  11 Virginia Park Elementary    272   21   72   76  103  130  137               
      Total Time:    34:44.00                                                    
         Average:     8:41.00                                                    
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    273   33   68   83   89                         
      Total Time:    34:33.00                                                    
         Average:     8:38.25                                                    
  13 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      302   66   75   79   82                         
      Total Time:    35:10.00                                                    
         Average:     8:47.50                                                    
  14 St Peter's Elementary/MP    321   57   74   91   99                         
      Total Time:    35:54.00                                                    
         Average:     8:58.50                                                    
  15 St George's El. /manuels    350   59   69  110  112  113                    
      Total Time:    36:55.00                                                    
         Average:     9:13.75