17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 4 Boys born in 2000


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3370 Jonathon Monk       00 Beachy Cove               5:55    1             
  2 #3699 Brendan Houlihan    00 St. Bernard's             6:02    2             
  3 #3336 Liam Shea           00 St Anne's Ac              6:08    3             
  4 #3624 Lucas Lynch         00 HrGracePr                 6:09    4             
  5 #3708 Roman Crummey       00 Holy Cross E              6:21    5             
  6 #3777 Gary McKeown        00 ST Teresa's               6:21    6             
  7 #3513 George Brokenshire  00 St.Matthew's Elem         6:25    7             
  8 #3466 Levi Moulton        00 Holy Family               6:26    8             
  9 #3603 Henry O'Brien LaPr  00 Bishop Feild              6:27    9             
 10 #3718 Liam Fitzpatrick    00 Lakecrest IS              6:28   10             
 11 #3569 Spenser Delaney     00 Mary Queen E              6:29   11             
 12 #3778 Liam Santuccione    00 Mary Queen E              6:31   12             
 13 #3724 James Wiseman       00 ST Teresa's               6:32   13             
 14 #3578 Joey Cadigan        00 St Francis A              6:37   14             
 15 #3255 Joshua Battcock     00 Rrei                      6:38   15             
 16 #3277 Logan Strickland    00 Holy Tr El S              6:41   16             
 17 #3686 Joshua Farrell      00 Cape St Fr E              6:44   17             
 18 #3258 Noah Brenton        00 Rrei                      6:45   18             
 19 #3832 Adam Phillips       00 St Peter's E              6:46   19             
 20 #3267 Kyle Evans          00 Holy Tr El S              6:46   20             
 21 #3822 Jordan Careen       00 Paradise Elementary       6:47   21             
 22 #3700 Contact Nlaa Unkno  00 Nlaa                      6:48   22             
 23 #3452 Mark Tetford        00 Davis Elem                6:49   23             
 24 #3377 Andrew Sharpe       00 Beachy Cove               6:50   24             
 25 #3276 Thomas Veitch       00 Holy Tr El S              6:50   25             
 26 #3461 Michael Johnson     00 Holy Family               6:52   26             
 27 #3579 Cole Hiller         00 St Francis A              6:54   27             
 28 #3731 Harry Carter        00 Macdonald El              6:55   28             
 29 #3487 Matthew Crewe       00 Paradise Elementary       6:56   29             
 30 #3517 Jacob Marshall      00 Macdonald El              6:56   30             
 31 #3674 Andrew Hatcher      00 Holy Cross E              6:57   31             
 32 #3799 Kyle Yetman         00 ST Teresa's               6:58   32             
 33 #3705 George Walsh        00 Lakecrest IS              6:59   33             
 34 #3802 Peter Goodridge     00 Macdonald El              7:00   34             
 35 #3371 Chris Neil          00 Beachy Cove               7:01   35             
 36 #3745 Kristian Noel       00 Davis Elem                7:01   36             
 37 #3266 Jacob Manning       00 Holy Tr El S              7:02   37             
 38 #3481 Joshua Bishop       00 Paradise Elementary       7:08   38             
 39 #3401 Carter Gavin        00 Cowan H El                7:09   39             
 40 #3270 Liam Power          00 Holy Tr El S              7:10   40             
 41 #3758 Cameron Hickman     00 Mary Queen E              7:13   41             
 42 #3337 Jackson Davis       00 St Anne's Ac              7:17   42             
 43 #3725 Adam Keating        00 Paradise Elementary       7:18   43             
 44 #3801 Colin Hunter        00 Macdonald El              7:19   44             
 45 #3604 Everett Lewis       00 Bishop Feild              7:20   45             
 46 #3480 Joshua Anstey       00 Paradise Elementary       7:23   46             
 47 #3668 Joel Lane           00 Holy Family               7:23   47             
 48 #3750 Daniel Penney       00 Mary Queen E              7:28   48             
 49 #3783 Ian Higdon          00 St Francis A              7:30   49             
 50 #3683 Tyrone Ryan         00 St George'sE              7:31   50             
 51 #3463 Noah Knee           00 Holy Family               7:36   51             
 52 #3605 Ian Browne          00 Bishop Feild              7:38   52             
 53 #3253 Ethan Slaney        00 Rrei                      7:40   53             
 54 #3272 Ryan Lacey          00 Holy Tr El S              7:41   54             
 55 #3496 Nicholas Loveless   00 Paradise Elementary       7:41   55             
 56 #3596 Bradley Hearn       00 HrGracePr                 7:41   56             
 57 #3490 Steven Hewlett      00 Paradise Elementary       7:42   57             
 58 #3437 Blake Loveys        00 Davis Elem                7:42   58             
 59 #3726 Jacob Grant         00 Mary Queen E              7:43   59             
 60 #3545 Jaxon Mayo          00 Broncho's                 7:44   60             
 61 #3484 Joshua Casey        00 Paradise Elementary       7:45   61             
 62 #3671 Nathan Coady        00 Rrei                      7:46   62             
 63 #3394 Jacob Combden       00 Cowan H El                7:47   63             
 64 #3406 Andre Hudson        00 Cowan H El                7:49   64             
 65 #3817 Jack Combden        00 Holy Tr El S              7:50   65             
 66 #3591 Richie Baker        00 HrGracePr                 7:50   66             
 67 #3252 Andrew Meaney       00 Rrei                      7:52   67             
 68 #3727 David Green         00 Acreman Elem              7:52   68             
 69 #3527 Contact Nlaa Unkno  00 Nlaa                      7:53   69             
 70 #3684 Ian Pumphrey        00 Larkhall Academy          7:54   70             
 71 #3687 Braedan McGrath     00 Royals                    7:55   71             
 72 #3755 Nathan Withers      00 Paradise Elementary       7:55   72             
 73 #3830 Mitchell Haynes     00 Paradise Elementary       7:56   73             
 74 #3419 Blake Shea          00 Cowan H El                7:57   74             
 75 #3593 Cameron Best        00 HrGracePr                 7:57   75             
 76 #3432 Joshua Griffen      00 Davis Elem                7:58   76             
 77 #3740 Ben Chipman         00 Morris Academy            8:00   77             
 78 #3807 Matthew Johnston    00 Rrei                      8:00   78             
 79 #3675 Colin Lundrigan     00 Royals                    8:01   79             
 80 #3425 Lucas Adams         00 Davis Elem                8:02   80             
 81 #3271 Marcus Furlong      00 Holy Tr El S              8:04   81             
 82 #3515 Talha Faisal        00 Macdonald El              8:05   82             
 83 #3459 Andrew Hadfield     00 Holy Family               8:07   83             
 84 #3810 Ryan Squires        00 Holy Tr El S              8:09   84             
 85 #3274 Matthew Field       00 Holy Tr El S              8:10   85             
 86 #3268 William Slaney      00 Holy Tr El S              8:13   86             
 87 #3275 Cameron Paul        00 Holy Tr El S              8:16   87             
 88 #3752 Devin Boland        00 Holy Cross El/SJ          8:19   88             
 89 #3766 Christopher O'Hall  00 St Peter's E              8:22   89             
 90 #3808 Nathan Carroll      00 Holy Tr El S              8:23   90             
 91 #3333 William Griffiths   00 St Anne's Ac              8:23   91             
 92 #3265 Jeremy McNiven      00 Holy Tr El S              8:28   92             
 93 #3651 Joshua Whalen       00 HrGracePr                 8:30   93             
 94 #3382 Adrian Stevens      00 Beachy Cove               8:31   94             
 95 #3334 Douglas Cheeseman   00 St Anne's Ac              8:35   95             
 96 #3646 Ryan Sheppard       00 HrGracePr                 8:37   96             
 97 #3790 David O'Toole       00 Holy Tr El S              8:37   97             
 98 #3772 Curtis Winters      00 Holy Cross E              8:47   98             
 99 #3335 Jonathan Griffiths  00 St Anne's Ac              8:51   99             
100 #3445 Max Powell          00 Davis Elem                8:52  100             
101 #3590 Lucas Baker         00 HrGracePr                 9:00  101             
102 #3665 Jonathan Best       00 Larkhall Academy          9:07  102             
103 #3279 Tyler Thorne        00 Holy Tr El S              9:12  103             
104 #3273 Connor Kavanagh     00 Holy Tr El S              9:16  104             
105 #3792 Brandon Clancey     00 Morris Academy            9:28  105             
106 #3764 Jodah Ali           00 ST Teresa's               9:29  106             
107 #3816 Soliman Derradji-A  00 Ecole des GV              9:32  107             
108 #3423 Taylor VanDeWiel    00 Cowan H El                9:49  108             
109 #3447 Abdullah Raheem     00 Davis Elem               10:01  109             
110 #3429 Brady Earle         00 Davis Elem               10:30  110             
111 #3789 Alex Tilley         00 Holy Cross E             10:42  111             
112 #3254 Nick Hatch          00 Rrei                     10:48  112             
113 #3698 Noah O'Neil         00 Paradise Elementary      10:50  113             
114 #3815 Jackson Butler      00 St Bon's Col             11:12  114             
115 #3640 Christian Peddle    00 HrGracePr                11:32  115             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    98   16   20   25   37   40   54   65   81   84
      Total Time:    27:19.00                                                    
         Average:     6:49.75                                                    
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      112   11   12   41   48   59                    
      Total Time:    27:41.00                                                    
         Average:     6:55.25                                                    
   3 Paradise Elementary         131   21   29   38   43   46   55   57   61   72
      Total Time:    28:09.00                                                    
         Average:     7:02.25                                                    
   4 Holy Family School /par     132    8   26   47   51   83                    
      Total Time:    28:17.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.25                                                    
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   136   28   30   34   44   82                    
      Total Time:    28:10.00                                                    
         Average:     7:02.50                                                    
   6 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      148   15   18   53   62   67   78  112          
      Total Time:    28:49.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.25                                                    
   7 Beachy Cove Elementary      154    1   24   35   94                         
      Total Time:    28:17.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.25                                                    
   8 ST Teresa's School/SJ       157    6   13   32  106                         
      Total Time:    29:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:20.00                                                    
   9 Davis Elementary/Car        193   23   36   58   76   80  100  109  110     
      Total Time:    29:30.00                                                    
         Average:     7:22.50                                                    
  10 Harbour Grace Primary       201    4   56   66   75   93   96  101  115     
      Total Time:    29:37.00                                                    
         Average:     7:24.25                                                    
  11 St Anne's Academy /dunvil   231    3   42   91   95   99                    
      Total Time:    30:23.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.75                                                    
  12 Cowan Heights Elementary    240   39   63   64   74  108                    
      Total Time:    30:42.00                                                    
         Average:     7:40.50                                                    
  13 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    245    5   31   98  111                         
      Total Time:    32:47.00                                                    
         Average:     8:11.75