17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Girls born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 3  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3762 Chantal Barnes      99 ST Teresa's               6:02    1             
  2 #3782 Morgan Courtney     99 St Peter's E              6:14    2             
  3 #3421 Beth Tremblett      99 Cowan H El                6:21    3             
  4 #3809 Kasey Nemec         99 ST Teresa's               6:31    4             
  5 #3781 Mackenzie Courtney  99 St Peter's E              6:36    5             
  6 #3415 Ava Provencher      99 Cowan H El                6:36    6             
  7 #3329 Sydney Walsh        99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:39    7             
  8 #3381 Rebecca Squires     99 Beachy Cove               6:39    8             
  9 #3248 Eve O'Keefe-Daw     99 Rrei                      6:41    9             
 10 #3523 Hannah Cooke        99 Macdonald El              6:43   10             
 11 #3610 Fiona O'Flaherty    99 Bishop Feild              6:44   11             
 12 #3742 Emily Kennedy       99 Davis Elem                6:46   12             
 13 #3821 Amelia Twells       99 Mary Queen E              6:47   13             
 14 #3658 Leah Bartlett       99 St George'sE              6:48   14             
 15 #3608 Molly Monaghan      99 Bishop Feild              6:49   15             
 16 #3797 Caroline Murphy     99 Goulds Elementary         6:50   16             
 17 #3494 Haley Leaman        99 Paradise Elementary       6:51   17             
 18 #3612 Emma Taylor         99 Bishop Feild              6:51   18             
 19 #3227 Fisher Kayla        99 Goulds Elementary         6:52   19             
 20 #3247 Jennifer McKinnon   99 Rrei                      6:53   20             
 21 #3581 Sarah Cadigan       99 St Francis A              6:55   21             
 22 #3820 Anna Malone         99 Mary Queen E              6:56   22             
 23 #3823 Katie Joyce         99 Goulds Elementary         6:59   23             
 24 #3501 Kate Peddle         99 Paradise Elementary       7:01   24             
 25 #3308 Nicole Barrington   99 Holy Tr El S              7:04   25             
 26 #3306 Kacey Hutton        99 Holy Tr El S              7:05   26             
 27 #3769 Asha Kennedy        99 Virginia Park El          7:06   27             
 28 #3619 Arra Oman           99 Bishop Feild              7:07   28             
 29 #3489 Lindsey Feltham     99 Paradise Elementary       7:08   29             
 30 #3793 Daria Hutton        99 St.Matthew's Elem         7:09   30             
 31 #3524 Ashley Haley        99 Macdonald El              7:10   31             
 32 #3525 Chantelle King      99 Macdonald El              7:14   32             
 33 #3759 Kyra Kennedy        99 Upper Gullie              7:14   33             
 34 #3243 Victoria Greening   99 Rrei                      7:16   34             
 35 #3818 Michelle Power      99 Macpherson E              7:17   35             
 36 #3796 Hayley Murphy       99 St. Bernard's             7:22   36             
 37 #3594 Makayla Bray        99 HrGracePr                 7:22   37             
 38 #3749 Allison Ward        99 Macpherson E              7:24   38             
 39 #3648 Alana Squires       99 HrGracePr                 7:26   39             
 40 #3228 Aimee Kieley        99 Goulds Elementary         7:35   40             
 41 #3311 Danielle Hynes      99 Holy Tr El S              7:37   41             
 42 #3732 Sarah Hiscock       99 Davis Elem                7:39   42             
 43 #3803 Melanie Smith       99 Hazelwood El              7:44   43             
 44 #3791 Cecilia Abbott      99 Larkhall Academy          7:48   44             
 45 #3309 Caitlin Bugden      99 Holy Tr El S              7:50   45             
 46 #3417 Kristen Quigley     99 Cowan H El                7:54   46             
 47 #3244 Jane Rideout        99 Rrei                      7:58   47             
 48 #3833 Sarah Dawe          99 Vanier Elementary         7:59   48             
 49 #3467 Geri O'Toole        99 Holy Family               8:01   49             
 50 #3390 Ashley Barron       99 Cowan H El                8:01   50             
 51 #3392 Katie-Sue Bruhier-  99 Cowan H El                8:02   51             
 52 #3682 Kisha Ryan          99 St George'sE              8:03   52             
 53 #3310 Jasmine Squires     99 Holy Tr El S              8:05   53             
 54 #3409 Hope Matchem        99 Cowan H El                8:11   54             
 55 #3845 Emily Keeping       99 Vanier Elementary         8:16   55             
 56 #3305 Rebecca Joyce       99 Holy Tr El S              8:20   56             
 57 #3730 Meghan Lehr         99 Davis Elem                8:23   57             
 58 #3723 Sophie Penney       99 Lakecrest IS              8:23   58             
 59 #3828 Lauren Butler       99 Upper Gullie              8:27   59             
 60 #3418 Morgan Rose         99 Cowan H El                8:28   60             
 61 #3304 Miranda Norman      99 Holy Tr El S              8:32   61             
 62 #3327 Kate Hookey         99 St.Matthew's Elem         8:43   62             
 63 #3812 Isabella Hagerman   99 St.Matthew's Elem         8:45   63             
 64 #3385 Jamie Tucker        99 Beachy Cove               8:48   64             
 65 #3734 Rubyanne Whelan     99 Davis Elem                8:49   65             
 66 #3312 Erika Benteau       99 Holy Tr El S              8:52   66             
 67 #3703 Emily Dwyer         99 St.Matthew's Elem         8:58   67             
 68 #3637 Mary-Lynn Mercer    99 HrGracePr                 9:00   68             
 69 #3647 Anna-Lee Slade      99 HrGracePr                 9:02   69             
 70 #3840 Megan Pike          99 Cape St Fr E              9:08   70             
 71 #3701 Caroline Gehue      99 Rrei                      9:12   71             
 72 #3611 Keara Burns         99 Bishop Feild              9:21   72             
 73 #3400 Noah Fowler         99 Cowan H El                9:24   73             
 74 #3504 Mary Pike           99 Paradise Elementary       9:26   74             
 75 #3847 Erica Burke         99 Holy Tr El S              9:34   75             
 76 #3555 Felicity Crane      99 Broncho's                 9:35   76             
 77 #3831 Julia Hudson        99 Ecole des GV              9:37   77             
 78 #3739 Devon Nicholson     99 Davis Elem                9:37   78             
 79 #3246 Ali Hollohan        99 Rrei                      9:39   79             
 80 #3738 Michaela Case       99 Davis Elem               10:34   80             
 81 #3548 Kelsey Hopkins      99 Broncho's                11:25   81             
 82 #3741 Jasmine Hancock     99 Davis Elem               11:39   82             
 83 #3316 Rebecca Carter      99 Virginia Park El         11:44   83             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feild                 72   11   15   18   28   72                    
      Total Time:    27:31.00                                                    
         Average:     6:52.75                                                    
   2 Goulds Elementary            98   16   19   23   40                         
      Total Time:    28:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.00                                                    
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary    105    3    6   46   50   51   54   60   73     
      Total Time:    28:52.00                                                    
         Average:     7:13.00                                                    
   4 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      110    9   20   34   47   71   79               
      Total Time:    28:48.00                                                    
         Average:     7:12.00                                                    
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   137   25   26   41   45   53   56   61   66   75
      Total Time:    29:36.00                                                    
         Average:     7:24.00                                                    
   6 Paradise Elementary         144   17   24   29   74                         
      Total Time:    30:26.00                                                    
         Average:     7:36.50                                                    
   7 St.Matthew's Elem           162    7   30   62   63   67                    
      Total Time:    31:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:49.00                                                    
   8 Davis Elementary/Car        176   12   42   57   65   78   80   82          
      Total Time:    31:37.00                                                    
         Average:     7:54.25                                                    
   9 Harbour Grace Primary       213   37   39   68   69                         
      Total Time:    32:50.00                                                    
         Average:     8:12.50