17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 5 Boys born in 1999


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1999
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3326 Jason Thompson      99 Hazelwood El              5:32    1             
  2 #3800 Kieran O'Driscoll   99 St. Bernard's             5:33    2             
  3 #3369 James Monk          99 Beachy Cove               5:42    3             
  4 #3714 Chris Connors       99 Lakecrest IS              5:42    4             
  5 #3819 Sam McIsaac         99 Mary Queen E              5:57    5             
  6 #3585 Jonathon Taylor     99 St Francis A              6:02    6             
  7 #3835 Simon Greeley-Nobl  99 ST Teresa's               6:02    7             
  8 #3652 Ryon Williams       99 HrGracePr                 6:07    8             
  9 #3806 Mitchell Terry      99 Holy Cross E              6:11    9             
 10 #3338 Jordan Pomeroy      99 St Anne's Ac              6:11   10             
 11 #3838 Christian Walsh     99 St. Bernard's             6:14   11             
 12 #3404 Curtis Heffernan    99 Cowan H El                6:16   12             
 13 #3375 Joshua Rowe         99 Beachy Cove               6:19   13             
 14 #3814 Antonio Shano       99 St Francis A              6:23   14             
 15 #3666 Benjamin Cameron    99 ClarenvilleM              6:25   15             
 16 #3434 Matthew Hoyles      99 Davis Elem                6:27   16             
 17 #3758 Cameron Hickman     00 Mary Queen E              6:29   17             
 18 #3813 Brady Holwell       99 St Francis A              6:29   18             
 19 #3468 Cameron Poole       99 Holy Family               6:31   19             
 20 #3804 Christopher Wells   99 ST Teresa's               6:32   20             
 21 #3744 Daniel Loveless     99 St.Matthew's Elem         6:33   21             
 22 #3303 Lucas Menard        99 Holy Tr El S              6:34   22             
 23 #3339 Joel Nash           99 St Anne's Ac              6:36   23             
 24 #3532 Michael Leonard-Po  99 St Edward'sE              6:37   24             
 25 #3826 Mark Maloney        99 Mary Queen E              6:40   25             
 26 #3805 George Kennedy      99 Holy Cross E              6:41   26             
 27 #3858 Harrison Power      99 Holy Tr El S              6:42   27             
 28 #3824 Rory Coady          99 ST Teresa's               6:47   28             
 29 #3622 Ben Burgess         99 Vipers                    6:47   29             
 30 #3868 Bridger Thiessen    99 Holy Tr El S              6:48   30             
 31 #3786 Jared Hosel         99 Virginia Park El          6:54   31             
 32 #3719 Thomas Hickman      99 Lakecrest IS              6:57   32             
 33 #3387 Kyle Williams       99 Beachy Cove               6:58   33             
 34 #3710 George Phillips     99 Lakecrest IS              6:59   34             
 35 #3529 Nathan Hynes        99 St Edward'sE              6:59   35             
 36 #3558 Scott Ewing         98 St.Matthew's Elem         7:04   36             
 37 #3584 Mark Rumbolt        99 St Francis A              7:04   37             
 38 #3607 Tristan Wawrzkow    99 Bishop Feild              7:05   38             
 39 #3433 Devon Groves        99 Davis Elem                7:05   39             
 40 #3440 Jesse Moores        99 Davis Elem                7:06   40             
 41 #3709 Shane Rees          99 Lakecrest IS              7:07   41             
 42 #3839 Noah Bolt           99 St. Bernard's             7:09   42             
 43 #3438 Stephan MacDonald   99 Davis Elem                7:12   43             
 44 #3430 John Ross Gillespi  99 Davis Elem                7:16   44             
 45 #3402 Perry Gould         99 Cowan H El                7:18   45             
 46 #3442 Ryan Noel           99 Davis Elem                7:19   46             
 47 #3829 Declan Costello     99 Macpherson E              7:19   47             
 48 #3396 Andrew Dawson       99 Cowan H El                7:20   48             
 49 #3251 Michael Gaulton     99 Rrei                      7:21   49             
 50 #3416 Nicholas Provenche  99 Cowan H El                7:22   50             
 51 #3848 Joseph Dziadura     99 Rrei                      7:25   51             
 52 #3691 Nicholas Evans      99 Bishop Abr E              7:25   52             
 53 #3456 Luke Battcock       99 Holy Family               7:26   53             
 54 #3500 Cameron Peddle      99 Paradise Elementary       7:28   54             
 55 #3676 Jaxon Thistle       99 Larkhall Academy          7:33   55             
 56 #3330 Daniel Sinnott      99 St.Matthew's Elem         7:35   56             
 57 #3763 Reyde Caines        99 Holy Cross E              7:36   57             
 58 #3444 Nicholas Penney     99 Davis Elem                7:37   58             
 59 #3609 Jordan Robbins      99 Bishop Feild              7:41   59             
 60 #3450 Cory Stone          99 Davis Elem                7:43   60             
 61 #3530 Chris DeSilva       99 St Edward'sE              7:45   61             
 62 #3844 Joshua Goodie       99 St George'sE              7:46   62             
 63 #3606 Conrad Trela        99 Bishop Feild              7:52   63             
 64 #3531 William Neville     99 St Edward'sE              7:55   64             
 65 #3597 Jack Lambert        99 HrGracePr                 8:00   65             
 66 #3441 Caleb Noel          99 Davis Elem                8:01   66             
 67 #3439 Adam Matthews       99 Davis Elem                8:05   67             
 68 #3788 Daniel Pelley       99 Holy Cross E              8:10   68             
 69 #3626 Jarod Ash           99 Vipers                    8:14   69             
 70 #3451 Andrew Sweetland    99 Davis Elem                8:15   70             
 71 #3380 Nicholas Squires    99 Beachy Cove               8:16   71             
 72 #3399 Peter Fitzgerald    99 Cowan H El                8:16   72             
 73 #3711 Benjamin Rogers     99 Lakecrest IS              8:17   73             
 74 #3499 Jonathan Payne      99 Paradise Elementary       8:30   74             
 75 #3827 Timothy Hong        99 Cowan H El                8:34   75             
 76 #3595 Frankie Finlayson   99 HrGracePr                 8:58   76             
 77 #3638 Mitchell Murphy     99 HrGracePr                 9:03   77             
 78 #3592 Noah Barnes         99 HrGracePr                 9:07   78             
 79 #3843 David Rodger        99 Holy Tr El S              9:28   79             
 80 #3340 Ryan Hickey         99 St Anne's Ac              9:38   80             
 81 #3751 Chase Boland        99 Holy Cross El/SJ          9:42   81             
 82 #3767 Dawson Shortall     99 Vanier Elementary         9:43   82             
 83 #3427 Brian Butt          99 Davis Elem               10:25   83             
 84 #3446 Zachary Power       99 Davis Elem               10:40   84             
 85 #3634 Michael Mahaney     99 HrGracePr                10:46   85             
 86 #3431 Andrew Green        99 Davis Elem               12:37   86             
 87 #3317 James Butler        99 Virginia Park El         13:54   87             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Francis of Assisi /sj     75    6   14   18   37                         
      Total Time:    25:58.00                                                    
         Average:     6:29.50                                                    
   2 Lakecrest Ind. School       111    4   32   34   41   73                    
      Total Time:    26:45.00                                                    
         Average:     6:41.25                                                    
   3 Beachy Cove Elementary      120    3   13   33   71                         
      Total Time:    27:15.00                                                    
         Average:     6:48.75                                                    
   4 Davis Elementary/Car        138   16   39   40   43   44   46   58   60   66
      Total Time:    27:50.00                                                    
         Average:     6:57.50                                                    
   5 Cowan Heights Elementary    155   12   45   48   50   72   75               
      Total Time:    28:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:04.00                                                    
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   158   22   27   30   79                         
      Total Time:    29:32.00                                                    
         Average:     7:23.00                                                    
   7 Holy Cross El / Holyrood    160    9   26   57   68                         
      Total Time:    28:38.00                                                    
         Average:     7:09.50                                                    
   8 St Edwards Elementary /pl   184   24   35   61   64                         
      Total Time:    29:16.00                                                    
         Average:     7:19.00                                                    
   9 Harbour Grace Primary       226    8   65   76   77   78   85               
      Total Time:    32:08.00                                                    
         Average:     8:02.00