17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Girls born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 5  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3869 Chantel Armstrong   98 St. Bernard's             5:49    1             
  2 #3707 Athena Crummy       98 Holy Cross E              6:02    2             
  3 #3224 Ashley Collins      98 Goulds Elementary         6:12    3             
  4 #3706 Iona Styliandes     98 Lakecrest IS              6:21    4             
  5 #3543 Shae-Lynn Boland    98 Broncho's                 6:22    5             
  6 #3397 Megan Dillon        98 Cowan H El                6:27    6             
  7 #3393 Victoria Coady      98 Cowan H El                6:29    7             
  8 #3314 Rebecca Byrne       98 Virginia Park El          6:30    8             
  9 #3493 Jessica Hynes       98 Paradise Elementary       6:33    9             
 10 #3851 Kelly Robbins       98 ST Teresa's               6:35   10             
 11 #3226 Breena Power        98 Goulds Elementary         6:36   11             
 12 #3225 Stephanie Alyward   98 Goulds Elementary         6:42   12             
 13 #3837 Rachel Tobin        98 St. Bernard's             6:46   13             
 14 #3582 Jennifer Boland     98 St Francis A              6:50   14             
 15 #3383 Alicia Stewart      98 Beachy Cove               6:51   15             
 16 #3865 Brianna Walsh       98 St. Bernard's             6:54   16             
 17 #3341 Hailey Fudge        98 St Anne's Ac              6:55   17             
 18 #3583 Rebecca Edwards     98 St Francis A              6:56   18             
 19 #3798 Billi Ann Yetman    98 ST Teresa's               6:57   19             
 20 #3861 Taylor Collins      98 ST Teresa's               6:58   20             
 21 #3860 Claire McGrath      98 ST Teresa's               7:02   21             
 22 #3343 Kristen Walsh       98 St Anne's Ac              7:06   22             
 23 #3240 Emily Macgregor     98 Rrei                      7:06   23             
 24 #3405 Claire Hickman      98 Cowan H El                7:08   24             
 25 #3367 Meghan Meulenkamp   98 Beachy Cove               7:09   25             
 26 #3497 Mandy McGrath       98 Paradise Elementary       7:10   26             
 27 #3389 Barbara Badcock     98 Cowan H El                7:10   27             
 28 #3420 Rebecca Spurrell    98 Cowan H El                7:12   28             
 29 #3398 Heidi Dunphy        98 Cowan H El                7:15   29             
 30 #3422 Sydney VanDeWiel    98 Cowan H El                7:17   30             
 31 #3549 Maria Lynch         98 Broncho's                 7:19   31             
 32 #3236 Christine Ellswort  98 Rrei                      7:20   32             
 33 #3553 Kathleen Ryan       98 Broncho's                 7:21   33             
 34 #3885 Megan Barrington    98 Mary Queen E              7:21   34             
 35 #3863 Erin Sullivan       98 Vanier Elementary         7:22   35             
 36 #3854 Emma Ramsay         98 ST Teresa's               7:22   36             
 37 #3301 Alyssa Woodfine     98 Holy Tr El S              7:25   37             
 38 #3795 Molly Wilson        98 Vanier Elementary         7:25   38             
 39 #3234 Grace King          98 Rrei                      7:27   39             
 40 #3660 Rebecca Rideout     98 St George'sE              7:28   40             
 41 #3842 Katherine Peacock   98 Mary Queen E              7:38   41             
 42 #3300 Lauren O'Dell       98 Holy Tr El S              7:45   42             
 43 #3238 Hannah MacDonald    98 Rrei                      7:47   43             
 44 #3761 Allison Crowley     98 Vanier Elementary         7:48   44             
 45 #3736 Danielle Seviour    98 Vanier Elementary         7:49   45             
 46 #3231 Emily Jackson       98 Goulds Elementary         7:51   46             
 47 #3878 Kayleigh McGrath    98 Hazelwood El              8:01   47             
 48 #3342 Shilah Griffiths    98 St Anne's Ac              8:05   48             
 49 #3866 Miranda Berge       98 Mary Queen E              8:08   49             
 50 #3613 Grade Jennex Cox    98 Bishop Feild              8:10   50             
 51 #3864 Rebecca Druken      98 ST Teresa's               8:27   51             
 52 #3859 Rita Huang          98 Larkhall Academy          8:34   52             
 53 #3315 Samantha Gosse      98 Virginia Park El          8:57   53             
 54 #3862 Emily Joudrey       98 Broncho's                 9:05   54             
 55 #3556 Meghan Croft        98 Broncho's                 9:07   55             
 56 #3239 Marie Flanagan      98 Rrei                      9:19   56             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cowan Heights Elementary     64    6    7   24   27   28   29   30          
      Total Time:    27:14.00                                                    
         Average:     6:48.50                                                    
   2 ST Teresa's School/SJ        70   10   19   20   21   36   51               
      Total Time:    27:32.00                                                    
         Average:     6:53.00                                                    
   3 Goulds Elementary            72    3   11   12   46                         
      Total Time:    27:21.00                                                    
         Average:     6:50.25                                                    
   4 Baltimore School Complex    123    5   31   33   54   55                    
      Total Time:    30:07.00                                                    
         Average:     7:31.75                                                    
   5 Rennie's River Elem/SJ      137   23   32   39   43   56                    
      Total Time:    29:40.00                                                    
         Average:     7:25.00                                                    
   6 Vanier Elementary           162   35   38   44   45                         
      Total Time:    30:24.00                                                    
         Average:     7:36.00