17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 6 Boys born in 1998


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3366 Patrick McIlroy     98 Beachy Cove               5:20    1             
  2 #3894 Jack McCarthy       98 St Bon's Col              5:33    2             
  3 #3887 Denis Power         98 Stella Maris              5:37    3             
  4 #3412 Chad Pittman        98 Cowan H El                5:45    4             
  5 #3586 Nicholas Downton    98 St Francis A              5:52    5             
  6 #3846 Matthew Lawrence    98 Upper Gullie              5:57    6             
  7 #3588 Ryan Harding        98 St Francis A              5:59    7             
  8 #3557 Dawson Hicks        98 St.Matthew's Elem         6:02    8             
  9 #3787 Liam Lewis          98 St Bon's Col              6:03    9             
 10 #3670 Jacob Manning       98 Upper Gullie              6:03   10             
 11 #3716 Harshal Deshpande   98 Lakecrest IS              6:06   11             
 12 #3874 Tristan Melvin      98 St. Bernard's             6:09   12             
 13 #3589 Vincent Quiron      98 St Francis A              6:12   13             
 14 #3232 Zachary Gatherall   98 Goulds Elementary         6:14   14             
 15 #3614 Daniel Godden       98 Bishop Feild              6:14   15             
 16 #3558 Scott Ewing         98 St.Matthew's Elem         6:16   16             
 17 #3690 Brandon Howlett     98 Bishop Abr E              6:23   17             
 18 #3587 Ryker Richard       98 St Francis A              6:24   18             
 19 #3414 Thomas Predham      98 Cowan H El                6:31   19             
 20 #3872 Monte Blidook       98 Ecole des GV              6:32   20             
 21 #3411 Noah Penney         98 Cowan H El                6:36   21             
 22 #3391 Austin Bruhier-Whi  98 Cowan H El                6:36   22             
 23 #3388 Geoffrey Andrews    98 Cowan H El                6:37   23             
 24 #3526 Keeran Bonia        98 Macdonald El              6:40   24             
 25 #3685 Lawerence Hurley    98 Larkhall Academy          6:41   25             
 26 #3534 Brent Hatfield      98 St Edward'sE              6:47   26             
 27 #3362 Robert Gardner      98 Beachy Cove               6:51   27             
 28 #3785 Jonathan Goodridge  98 Vanier Elementary         6:51   28             
 29 #3853 Jared Hynes         98 Vipers                    6:59   29             
 30 #3374 Kobe Roberts        98 Beachy Cove               7:00   30             
 31 #3299 Evan Penny          98 Holy Tr El S              7:02   31             
 32 #3297 Aaron White         98 Holy Tr El S              7:17   32             
 33 #3618 Alexander Porter    98 Bishop Feild              7:21   33             
 34 #3617 Daniel Browne       98 Bishop Feild              7:23   34             
 35 #3395 Nicholas Combden    98 Cowan H El                7:24   35             
 36 #3877 Steven Rideout      98 Upper Gullie              7:33   36             
 37 #3554 Noah Hayden         98 Broncho's                 7:37   37             
 38 #3850 Brody McKeown       98 ST Teresa's               7:52   38             
 39 #3661 Bret Gill           98 St George'sE              8:10   39             
 40 #3692 Alex Barnes         98 Bishop Abr E              8:17   40             
 41 #3503 Khafre Pike         98 Paradise Elementary       8:31   41             
 42 #3881 Luke Costella       98 Broncho's                10:02   42             
 43 #3678 Justin McGrath      98 Royals                   10:05   43             
 44 #3242 Sam Hollahan        98 Rrei                     10:48   44             
 45 #3876 Luke Dowden         98 Upper Gullie             11:02   45             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Francis of Assisi /sj     43    5    7   13   18                         
      Total Time:    24:27.00                                                    
         Average:     6:06.75                                                    
   2 Cowan Heights Elementary     66    4   19   21   22   23   35               
      Total Time:    25:28.00                                                    
         Average:     6:22.00                                                    
   3 Upper Gullies Elementary     97    6   10   36   45                         
      Total Time:    30:35.00                                                    
         Average:     7:38.75