17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grade 7 Girls born in 1997


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 7  Girls 1500 Meter Run CC Born in 1997
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3880 Geana George        97 I.J.Samson J              5:37    1             
  2 #3325 Kayla Thompson      97 Beaconsfield              5:41    2             
  3 #3959 Maggie Whelan       97 Macdonald Jr              5:45    3             
  4 #3879 Meghan Walsh        97 I.J.Samson J              5:46    4             
  5 #3825 Meghan Marsh        97 I.J.Samson J              5:51    5             
  6 #3535 Ashley O'Keefe      97 St Edward'sE              5:53    6             
  7 #3870 Racheal Malone      97 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       5:59    7             
  8 #3889 Morgan Fitzgerald   97 Macdonald Jr              6:06    8             
  9 #3888 Natalie Stone-McLe  97 Br Rice Jr H              6:14    9             
 10 #3901 Tosha Hancott       97 Holy Tr HS                6:20   10             
 11 #3900 Adele Forward       97 Macdonald Jr              6:29   11             
 12 #3873 Leah Martin         97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:35   12             
 13 #3856 Laura Snow          97 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       6:37   13             
 14 #3883 Julie Croucher      97 I.J.Samson J              6:39   14             
 15 #3875 Kelsey Moore        97 I.J.Samson J              6:40   15             
 16 #3892 Julia Ershler       97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:44   16             
 17 #3350 Heather Pike        97 St Anne's Ac              6:47   17             
 18 #3905 Jenna Connolly      97 St Kevin's Jr H           6:49   18             
 19 #3890 Kathleen Shea       97 Macdonald Jr              6:58   19             
 20 #3348 Shauna Griffiths    97 St Anne's Ac              7:08   20             
 21 #3852 Bridget O'Brien-La  97 Br Rice Jr H              7:14   21             
 22 #3904 Jill Connolly       97 St Kevin's Jr H           7:24   22             
 23 #3349 Elizabeth Dollmont  97 St Anne's Ac              7:35   23             
 24 #3346 Allison Kelly       97 St Anne's Ac              7:50   24             
 25 #3902 Chantel O'Dell      97 Holy Tr HS                8:02   25             
 26 #3834 Jordan Dawe         97 Macdonald Jr              8:05   26             
 27 #3702 Jessica Carter      97 Lakecrest IS              8:08   27             
 28 #3347 Cassandra Cheesema  97 St Anne's Ac              8:18   28             
 29 #3855 Cassandra Dziadura  97 Macdonald Jr              8:30   29             
 30 #3897 Dianna Llewellyn    97 Holy Tr HS                8:33   30             
 31 #3836 Emily Benteau       97 Holy Tr HS                8:34   31             
 32 #3898 Arielle Whalen      97 Holy Tr HS                8:36   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 I.J. Samson Jr High / SJ     24    1    4    5   14   15                    
      Total Time:    23:53.00                                                    
         Average:     5:58.25                                                    
   2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     41    3    8   11   19   26   29               
      Total Time:    25:18.00                                                    
         Average:     6:19.50                                                    
   3 St Kevin's Jr High /gould    68   12   16   18   22                         
      Total Time:    27:32.00                                                    
         Average:     6:53.00                                                    
   4 St Anne's Academy /dunvil    84   17   20   23   24   28                    
      Total Time:    29:20.00                                                    
         Average:     7:20.00                                                    
   5 Holy Trinity HS /torbay      96   10   25   30   31   32                    
      Total Time:    31:29.00                                                    
         Average:     7:52.25