17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grades 8-9 Girls born in 1996 and 1995


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 2115 Meter Run CC Born in 1995-96
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3477 Darci Tucker        95 Leary's Br J              7:12    1             
  2 #3907 Anna Stylianides    95 St Bon's Col              7:23    2             
  3 #3915 Julia Howley        96 St Paul's Jr HS /sj       7:28    3             
  4 #1767 Erin O'Brien        96 St Peter's J              7:47    4             
  5 #3957 Jane Baird          96 Macdonald El              8:00    5             
  6 #3476 Emily McIlroy       96 Leary's Br J              8:02    6             
  7 #3906 Victoria Healey     96 Roncalli Chs              8:11    7             
  8 #3559 Contact Nlaa Unkno  96 Broncho's                 8:37    8             
  9 #3475 Alyx King           96 Leary's Br J              8:38    9             
 10 #3479 Jessica Vanduzen    96 Leary's Br J              8:48   10             
 11 #3630 Jillian Lawlor      96 Vipers                    8:59   11             
 12 #3511 Olivia Griffiths    95 St Anne's Ac              9:05   12             
 13 #3955 Rosemary Stanoev    96 Macdonald Jr              9:12   13             
 14 #3909 Emily Kieley        96 Roncalli Chs              9:16   14             
 15 #3918 Maria Bradbury      96 I.J.Samson J              9:24   15             
 16 #3478 Jennifer Tucker     96 Leary's Br J              9:32   16             
 17 #3471 Jessica Barron      96 I.J.Samson J             10:03   17             
 18 #3841 Emily Peacock       95 St Paul's Jr HS /sj      10:04   18             
 19 #3538 Brittany McGrath    96 St Edward'sE             10:06   19             
 20 #3474 Anna Fowler         96 Leary's Br J             10:18   20             
 21 #3473 Jenna Butler        96 Leary's Br J             10:21   21             
 22 #3704 Emma Blackwood      95 Lakecrest IS             10:25   22             
 23 #3631 Taylor Fradsham     96 Vipers                   10:53   23             
 24 #3893 Laura Mccallum      96 Lakecrest IS             10:58   24             
 25 #3914 Jessica Keeping     96 I.J.Samson J             11:01   25             
 26 #3537 Kyla Follett        96 St Edward'sE             11:03   26             
 27 #3867 Sarah Hutchings     95 Mobile  High School      11:10   27             
 28 #3916 Keeley Oates        96 I.J.Samson J             11:32   28             
 29 #3899 Emily Fisher        97 I.J.Samson J             12:03   29             
 30 #3472 Danielle Costello   96 I.J.Samson J             12:08   30             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Leary's Brook Jn High        26    1    6    9   10   16   20   21          
      Total Time:    32:40.00                                                    
         Average:     8:10.00                                                    
   2 I.J. Samson Jr High / SJ     85   15   17   25   28   29   30               
      Total Time:    42:00.00                                                    
         Average:    10:30.00