17th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Provincial Recreation Centre, St. John´s
Results - Meet #3, October 3, 2009

2017 Results Grades 8-9 Boys born in 1996 and 1995


Results last updated - Tuesday, July 12th, 2016 @ 04:09am
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 2730 Meter Run CC Born in 1995-96
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #3895 Matt Noseworthy     95 Macdonald Jr              8:28    1             
  2 #3958 Martin Whelan       95 Macdonald Jr              8:45    2             
  3 #3920 Dylan Fewer         95 Roncalli Chs              9:19    3             
  4 #3908 Theo Stylianides    96 St Bon's Col              9:37    4             
  5 #3510 Matthew Power       95 St Anne's Ac              9:44    5             
  6 #3925 Daniel Rees         95 Holy Spirit              10:16    6             
  7 #3924 Adam Beaumaster     96 Vipers                   10:19    7             
  8 #3560 Tristan McGrath     95 St Edward'sE             10:23    8             
  9 #3680 Julian Pond         96 Rrei                     10:32    9             
 10 #3353 Nicholas Pittman    96 St Anne's Ac             10:50   10             
 11 #3628 Chris Hunt          96 Vipers                   10:51   11             
 12 #3923 Luke Taylor         96 Br Rice Jr H             10:56   12             
 13 #3509 Michael Murphy      95 St Anne's Ac             10:56   13             
 14 #3508 Marc Healey         96 St Anne's Ac             11:26   14             
 15 #3922 Drew Quinton        96 Macdonald Jr             12:12   15             
 16 #3903 Brandon Delaney     96 Beachy Cove              12:40   16             
 17 #3910 Philip Barton       96 Frank Robert             14:18   17             
 18 #3629 James Wiseman       96 Vipers                   15:45   18             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Anne's Academy /dunvil    42    5   10   13   14                         
      Total Time:    42:56.00                                                    
         Average:    10:44.00