Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 17, 2011

Grade 5 Boys born in 2001

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2359 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o              4:38    1
  2 #2439 Clarke, Campbell    01 St Bonaventu              4:39    2
  3 #1376 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive              4:46    3
  4 #2509 McKinnon, Colin     01 Vanier Elementary         4:55    4
  5 #2239 Howlett, Ryan       01 Goulds Elementary         5:05    5
  6 #1377 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive              5:07    6
  7 #2117 Howlett, Kyle       01 Beachy Cove               5:11    7
  8 #2172 Seymour, Regan      01 Cowan Height              5:15    8
  9 #1475 Robinson, Jacob     01 Holy Trinity              5:19    9
 10 #2236 Halweg, Brayden     01 Goulds Elementary         5:20   10
 11 #1649 Mills, Garrett      01 Rennies Rive              5:22   11
 12 #1441 Connors, Gavin      01 Holy Trinity              5:23   12
 13 #1616 Hutton, Alexander   01 Vanier Elementary         5:24   13
 14 #2375 Tobin, Devon        01 Mary Queen o              5:26   14
 15 #2168 Predham, James      01 Cowan Height              5:27   15
 16 #1381 Neil, Josh          01 Rennies Rive              5:28   16
 17 #2510 Newhook, Alexander  01 Vanier Elementary         5:29   17
 18 #1653 Walsh, Noah         01 Cowan Height              5:30   18
 19 #2455 Edwards, Julian     01 St Marys Ele              5:32   19
 20 #2245 McCarthy, Brendan   01 Goulds Elementary         5:35   20
 21 #2454 Daly, Sean          01 St Marys Ele              5:37   21
 22 #1650 Chislett, Michael   01 Newtown El MP             5:38   22
 23 #1644 Churchill, Daniel   01 ST Teresas S              5:40   23
 24 #1378 Kelly, Max          01 Rennies Rive              5:41   24
 25 #1597 Clarke, Jake        01 Vanier Elementary         5:43   25
 26 #2161 Molloy, Michael     01 Cowan Height              5:44   26
 27 #2199 Lynch, Jordan       01 Elizabeth Pa              5:47   27
 28 #2170 Ring, Cameron       01 Cowan Height              5:47   28
 29 #2358 Burt, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o              5:48   29
 30 #2491 Mack, Josh          01 St.Matthews Elem          5:48   30
 31 #1443 Senior, Eric        01 Holy Trinity              5:50   31
 32 #1645 Critch, Joshua      01 Elizabeth Pa              5:50   32
 33 #2468 Clarke, Peter       01 St Peters El              5:51   33
 34 #1442 Dalton, Cody        01 Holy Trinity              5:52   34
 35 #2166 Percy, Noah         01 Cowan Height              5:54   35
 36 #1585 Vickers, Joshua     01 St. Bernards              5:55   36
 37 #2479 Callahan, Brendan   01 St.Matthews Elem          5:56   37
 38 #2422 Sauve, Sam          01 Paradise Elementary       5:58   38
 39 #2228 Chaulk, Lucas       01 Goulds Elementary         6:01   39
 40 #1445 Harnett, Matthew    01 Holy Trinity              6:03   40
 41 #2365 Ford, Mark          01 Mary Queen o              6:04   41
 42 #2120 Loveless, John      01 Beachy Cove               6:05   42
 43 #1583 Reid, Brady         01 St Georges E              6:06   43
 44 #1640 Knight, Devan       01 Cape St Fran              6:08   44
 45 #2113 Greeley, Colby      01 Beachy Cove               6:10   45
 46 #1636 Whickham, James     01 Mary Queen o              6:11   46
 47 #1444 Miller, Evan        01 Holy Trinity              6:12   47
 48 #1507 Maloney, Patrick    01 St. Bernards              6:13   48
 49 #1635 Knight, Connor      01 Mary Queen o              6:14   49
 50 #2121 Meldrum, Noah       01 Beachy Cove               6:15   50
 51 #2312 Dormody, Patrick    01 Macdonald Dr              6:16   51
 52 #2496 Sinnott, Josh       01 St.Matthews Elem          6:18   52
 53 #2319 Hickey, Sean        01 Macdonald Dr              6:19   53
 54 #2175 Tracey, Connor      01 Cowan Height              6:21   54
 55 #1638 Nash, Augustine     01 St Peters El              6:22   55
 56 #1641 Green, Zachary      01 Holy Trinity              6:23   56
 57 #2424 Sinnott, Marcus     01 Paradise Elementary       6:24   57
 58 #2165 Pennell, Bray       01 Cowan Height              6:25   58
 59 #2350 Whitten, Matthew    01 Macdonald Dr              6:27   59
 60 #1600 Kenny, Christian    01 Mary Queen o              6:28   60
 61 #2437 Anderson, Sam       01 St Bonaventu              6:29   61
 62 #1505 Sooley, Caleb       01 Cowan Height              6:30   62
 63 #2342 Spearns, Andrew     01 Macdonald Dr              6:32   63
 64 #2445 Butler, Nathan      01 St Georges E              6:34   64
 65 #2490 King, Ethan         01 St.Matthews Elem          6:35   65
 66 #2332 Nolan, Justin       01 Macdonald Dr              6:36   66
 67 #2258 Halliday, Joshua    01 Hazelwood El              6:38   67
 68 #2146 Day, Kirk           01 Cowan Height              6:38   68
 69 #2149 Gosse, Nicholas     01 Cowan Height              6:39   69
 70 #2155 Kieley, Jack        01 Cowan Height              6:40   70
 71 #2505 Chafe, Cameron      01 Vanier Elementary         6:41   71
 72 #1624 Collier, Jayden     01 St Francis o              6:47   72
 73 #2300 Asey, Noah          01 Macdonald Dr              6:48   73
 74 #2330 Mouland, Matthew    01 Macdonald Dr              6:49   74
 75 #2234 Forward, Cameron    01 Goulds Elementary         6:52   75
 76 #2314 Elliott, Joel       01 Macdonald Dr              6:53   76
 77 #1548 Brun-Newhook, Paul  01 Vanier Elementary         6:57   77
 78 #2244 Martin, Adam        01 Goulds Elementary         6:58   78
 79 #2259 Halliday, Matthew   01 Hazelwood El              7:18   79
 80 #2125 Stevens, Carter     01 Beachy Cove               7:42   80
 81 #2157 Leonard, Sam        01 Cowan Height              7:49   81
 82 #1474 Chaplin, Michael    01 St Georges E              7:52   82
 83 #2185 Dinn, Kalum         01 Elizabeth Pa              7:53   83
 84 #1610 Warren, Aidan       01 St Marys Ele              7:53   84
 85 #2426 Street, Brandon     01 Paradise Elementary       8:16   85
 86 #2108 Bartlett, Owen      01 Beachy Cove               8:27   86
 87 #1656 Adams, Jake         01 Mary Queen o              8:32   87
 88 #2385 Batten, Nicholas    01 Paradise Elementary       8:54   88
 89 #2469 Kinsella, Cameron   01 St Peters El              9:09   89
 90 #1617 Hayden, Devon       01 St Peters El              9:13   90
 91 #2401 Grant, Alex         01 Paradise Elementary       9:16   91
    #1562 Skarpenes, Olav     00 Lakecrest Independent Sch   DQ
    #1627 Everson, Zachary    02 Cape St Francis Elem /PC    DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Rennies River Elem/SJ        36    3    6   11   16   24
      Total Time:    20:43.00
         Average:     5:10.75
   2 Vanier Elementary            59    4   13   17   25   71   77
      Total Time:    21:31.00
         Average:     5:22.75
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary     67    8   15   18   26   28   35   54   58   62
      Total Time:    21:56.00
         Average:     5:29.00
   4 Goulds Elementary            74    5   10   20   39   75   78
      Total Time:    22:01.00
         Average:     5:30.25
   5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       85    1   14   29   41   46   49   60   87
      Total Time:    21:56.00
         Average:     5:29.00
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    86    9   12   31   34   40   47   56
      Total Time:    22:24.00
         Average:     5:36.00
   7 Beachy Cove Elementary      144    7   42   45   50   80   86
      Total Time:    23:41.00
         Average:     5:55.25
   8 St.Matthews Elem            184   30   37   52   65
      Total Time:    24:37.00
         Average:     6:09.25
   9 Macdonald Drive Elementar   226   51   53   59   63   66   73   74   76
      Total Time:    25:34.00
         Average:     6:23.50
  10 St Peters Elementary/MP     267   33   55   89   90
      Total Time:    30:35.00
         Average:     7:38.75
  11 Paradise Elementary         268   38   57   85   88   91
      Total Time:    29:32.00
         Average:     7:23.00


Return to Results