Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 17, 2011

Grade 6 Boys born in 2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1503 McKeown, Gary       00 ST Teresas S              4:49    1             
  2 #2130 O'Brien -laprairie  00 Bishop Feild              4:53    2             
  3 #2283 Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family               4:54    3             
  4 #2263 Boyce, Cameron      00 Holy Family               4:56    4             
  5 #2145 Combden, Jacob      00 Cowan Height              5:01    5             
  6 #1620 Sullivan, Cameron   00 Holy Trinity              5:04    6             
  7 #1608 O'Leary, Devin      00 Hazelwood El              5:04    7             
  8 #2518 Johnson, Michael    00 Villanova Ju              5:05    8             
  9 #1660 Evans, Kyle         00 Holy Trinity              5:06    9             
 10 #1654 Phillips, Adam      00 St Peters El              5:07   10             
 11 #2327 Marshall, Jacob     00 Macdonald Dr              5:09   11             
 12 #1662 Wiseman, James      00 ST Teresas S              5:13   12             
 13 #1463 Crichton, Dylan     00 Holy Trinity              5:14   13             
 14 #1462 Manning, Jacob      00 Holy Trinity              5:15   14             
 15 #1615 Taylor, Jake        00 St Edwards School         5:17   15             
 16 #1360 Audas, Sam          00 Rennies Rive              5:18   16             
 17 #2346 Walsh, Evan         00 Macdonald Dr              5:20   17             
 18 #2305 Butt, Jared         00 Macdonald Dr              5:21   18             
 19 #1668 Yetman, Kyle        00 ST Teresas S              5:24   19             
 20 #1538 Power, Logan        00 St Georges E              5:25   20             
 21 #1468 Carrigan, Jacob     00 Holy Trinity              5:27   21             
 22 #2403 Haynes, Mitchell    00 Paradise Elementary       5:28   22             
 23 #1362 Johnson, Mathew     00 Rennies Rive              5:30   23             
 24 #2129 Brown, Ian          00 Bishop Feild              5:31   24             
 25 #2321 Hunter, Colin       00 Macdonald Dr              5:33   25             
 26 #2279 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family               5:33   26             
 27 #2449 Gill, Jacob         00 St Georges E              5:36   27             
 28 #1465 Strickland, Logan   00 Holy Trinity              5:37   28             
 29 #2176 Winsor, Nathan      00 Cowan Height              5:42   29             
 30 #2452 Pittman, Gabriel    00 St Georges E              5:43   30             
 31 #1361 Slaney, Ethan       00 Rennies Rive              5:44   31             
 32 #2104 Mayo, Jaxon         00 Baltimore Sc              5:45   32             
 33 #1659 McGrath, Chris      00 ST Teresas S              5:45   33             
 34 #1657 Mullett, Justin     00 St Peters El              5:47   34             
 35 #2197 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa              5:48   35             
 36 #1598 Kenney, Michael     00 St.Matthews Elem          5:50   36             
 37 #2180 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa              5:53   37             
 38 #2230 Clements, Parker    00 Goulds Elementary         5:57   38             
 39 #2499 Walts, Christian    00 St.Matthews Elem          5:57   39             
 40 #1469 Slaney, William     00 Holy Trinity              5:58   40             
 41 #1611 Gavin, Carter       00 Cowan Height              5:59   41             
 42 #1464 Paul, Cameron       00 Holy Trinity              6:02   42             
 43 #1467 Combden, Jack       00 Holy Trinity              6:04   43             
 44 #2466 Warren, Liam        00 St Marys Ele              6:07   44             
 45 #2497 Sullivan, Douglas   00 St.Matthews Elem          6:10   45             
 46 #1466 King, Ryan          00 Holy Trinity              6:13   46             
 47 #2142 Andre, Hudson       00 Cowan Height              6:19   47             
 48 #1665 Murphy, Aaron       00 St Georges E              6:19   48             
 49 #2486 Green, Kevin        00 St.Matthews Elem          6:27   49             
 50 #2266 Coffey, Lucas       00 Holy Family               6:29   50             
 51 #2470 Macdonald, Spencer  00 St Peters El              6:30   51             
 52 #2124 Stevens, Adrian     00 Beachy Cove               6:31   52             
 53 #2386 Bennett, Andrew     00 Paradise Elementary       6:49   53             
 54 #1471 McNiven, Jeremy     00 Holy Trinity              7:17   54             
 55 #1470 Whittle, Benjamin   00 Holy Trinity              7:29   55             
 56 #2111 Elens, Stevem       00 Beachy Cove               7:32   56             
 57 #2126 Thompson, Benjamin  00 Beachy Cove               8:24   57             
 58 #2280 Lawlor, Tyler       00 Holy Family               8:33   58             
 59 #2415 O'Neil, Noah        00 Paradise Elementary       8:49   59             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    42    6    9   13   14   21   28   40   42   43
      Total Time:    20:39.00                                                    
         Average:     5:09.75                                                    
   2 ST Teresas School/SJ         65    1   12   19   33                         
      Total Time:    21:11.00                                                    
         Average:     5:17.75                                                    
   3 Macdonald Drive Elementar    71   11   17   18   25                         
      Total Time:    21:23.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.75                                                    
   4 Holy Family School /par      83    3    4   26   50   58                    
      Total Time:    21:52.00                                                    
         Average:     5:28.00                                                    
   5 Cowan Heights Elementary    122    5   29   41   47                         
      Total Time:    23:01.00                                                    
         Average:     5:45.25                                                    
   6 St Georges El. /manuels     125   20   27   30   48                         
      Total Time:    23:03.00                                                    
         Average:     5:45.75                                                    
   7 St.Matthews Elem            169   36   39   45   49                         
      Total Time:    24:24.00                                                    
         Average:     6:06.00                                                    


Return to Results