Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 24, 2011

Grade 4 Boys born in 2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2002
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2922 Dredge, Tanner      02 St.Matthews Elem          4:55    1
  2 #2800 French, Alex        02 Morris Academy            5:01    2
  3 #2791 Power, Alex         02 Mary Queen o              5:02    3
  4 #2795 Wilson, Noah        02 Mary Queen o              5:05    4
  5 #2642 Kelly, Nathan       02 Elizabeth Pa              5:06    5
  6 #2641 Jarvis, Patrick     02 Elizabeth Pa              5:06    6
  7 #2915 Power, Ryan         02 St. Bernards              5:09    7
  8 #2988 Flynn, Nathan       02 Morris Academy            5:12    8
  9 #1824 Loveys, Cameron     02 Rennies Rive              5:13    9
 10 #2593 Stanford, Cody      02 Cowan Height              5:15   10
 11 #2562 Talbot, Billy       02 Cape St Fran              5:16   11
 12 #1853 Breen, Luke         02 Mary Queen o              5:20   12
 13 #1849 Morrell-Clancey, J  02 Cowan Height              5:22   13
 14 #1773 Connors, Luke       02 Rennies Rive              5:23   14
 15 #2755 Cooke, Joshua       02 Macdonald Dr              5:23   15
 16 #1727 Paul, Logan         02 Holy Trinity              5:24   16
 17 #2647 Lundrigan, Liam     02 Elizabeth Pa              5:24   17
 18 #2894 Murphy, Shane       02 St Marys Ele              5:26   18
 19 #2693 Grimes, Blake       02 Harbour Grac              5:26   19
 20 #2958 Nossereau, Jean-Lu  02 Vanier Elementary         5:27   20
 21 #2891 Jackman, Patrick    02 St Marys Ele              5:27   21
 22 #2893 Murphy, Rory        02 St Marys Ele              5:27   22
 23 #2547 Brown, Eli          02 Bishop Feild              5:28   23
 24 #2849 Martyn, Aaron       02 Roncalli El SJ            5:31   24
 25 #2984 Dexi, Jiang         02 Vanier Elementary         5:32   25
 26 #2832 Penney, Logan       02 Paradise Elementary       5:32   26
 27 #2950 Collins, Maxwell    02 Vanier Elementary         5:34   27
 28 #2533 Gamprell, William   02 Beachy Cove               5:34   28
 29 #2552 Pittman, Isaiah     02 Bishop Feild              5:34   29
 30 #2778 Chislett, Ben       02 Mary Queen o              5:35   30
 31 #2553 Reimer, Joshua      02 Bishop Feild              5:35   31
 32 #2759 Kirkland, George    02 Macdonald Dr              5:36   32
 33 #1874 Phillips, Josh      02 St Peters El              5:37   33
 34 #1831 McGrath, Kyle       02 Holy Trinity              5:38   34
 35 #2698 Osmond, Jordan      02 Harbour Grac              5:39   35
 36 #1845 Afonso, Gavin       02 Roncalli Chs Av           5:40   36
 37 #2980 Anger-Purcha, Mart  02 Cape St Fran              5:40   37
 38 #2524 Hynes, Koby         02 Baltimore Sc              5:41   38
 39 #2603 Dooley, Zachary     02 Davis Elemen              5:41   39
 40 #2736 Sullivan, Robert    02 Holy Family               5:42   40
 41 #2825 Lamontagne, Bradle  02 Paradise Elementary       5:43   41
 42 #2986 Broders, Liam       02 St Peters El              5:44   42
 43 #2596 Barrett, Devon      02 Davis Elemen              5:45   43
 44 #1774 Beers, Patrick      02 Rennies Rive              5:46   44
 45 #2567 Dwyer, Isaiah       02 Cowan Height              5:46   45
 46 #2785 King, Jeffrey       02 Mary Queen o              5:49   46
 47 #1850 Bradbury, Noah      02 Cape St Fran              5:49   47
 48 #1724 Frizzell, Kyle      02 Holy Trinity              5:51   48
 49 #2671 Hesketh, Nathan     02 Goulds Elementary         5:52   49
 50 #2580 Moret-Rideout, Ben  02 Cowan Height              5:56   50
 51 #2774 Bruneau, Alex       02 Mary Queen o              5:59   51
 52 #1865 Greenham, Joel      02 Paradise Elementary       6:00   52
 53 #1871 O'Neill, Jesse      02 St Peters El              6:01   53
 54 #1804 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Mary Queen o              6:02   54
 55 #1854 Au, Christopher     02 St Georges E              6:03   55
 56 #2992 Braathen, Henrik    02 St Francis o              6:03   56
 57 #2700 Pike, Riley         02 Harbour Grac              6:05   57
 58 #1771 Smith, Aidan        02 Rennies Rive              6:06   58
 59 #1860 Day, Roman          02 Mary Queen o              6:07   59
 60 #1769 Steele, Eric        02 Rennies Rive              6:08   60
 61 #1723 Nippard, Tyler      02 Holy Trinity              6:09   61
 62 #2766 Wellsman, Joshua    02 Macdonald Dr              6:10   62
 63 #1772 Smith, Gabe         02 Rennies Rive              6:12   63
 64 #1828 Fitzpatrick, Brend  02 Mary Queen o              6:13   64
 65 #1877 Handrigan, Robert   02 St Peters El              6:15   65
 66 #2602 Cole, Travis        02 Davis Elemen              6:15   66
 67 #2711 Baker, Colin        02 Holy Family               6:16   67
 68 #2918 Crotty, Jack        02 St.Matthews Elem          6:19   68
 69 #1788 Milne, Brogan       02 Lakecrest In              6:21   69
 70 #2906 Sullivan, Parker    02 St Peters El              6:22   70
 71 #1859 Benmore, Nicolas    02 Goulds Elementary         6:24   71
 72 #1800 Miln, Tyler         02 Mary Queen o              6:25   72
 73 #2664 Barrett, Evan       02 Goulds Elementary         6:26   73
 74 #1870 Sellars, Jake       02 ST Teresas S              6:27   74
 75 #2687 Brushett, Ethan     02 Harbour Grac              6:30   75
 76 #2892 Murphy, Connor      02 St Marys Ele              6:32   76
 77 #2686 Williams, Joey      02 Goulds Elementary         6:33   77
 78 #2781 Dowey, John         02 Mary Queen o              6:34   78
 79 #2623 Tuck, Ben           02 Davis Elemen              6:36   79
 80 #1880 Best, Riley         02 Rennies Rive              6:38   80
 81 #2530 Walsh, Brady        02 Baltimore Sc              6:40   81
 82 #2656 Rowsell, Jason      02 Elizabeth Pa              6:41   82
 83 #2882 Gregory, Samuel     02 St Francis o              6:42   83
 84 #2808 Burke, Ian          02 Paradise Elementary       6:44   84
 85 #2811 Coady, Aaron        02 Paradise Elementary       6:45   85
 86 #1726 Casey, Ryan         02 Holy Trinity              6:49   86
 87 #2608 Griffen, Jacob      02 Davis Elemen              6:50   87
 88 #2679 Owens, Justin       02 Goulds Elementary         6:51   88
 89 #2858 Follett, Ethan      02 St Annes Aca              6:52   89
 90 #2614 Mullins, Josh       02 Davis Elemen              6:54   90
 91 #1722 Oldford, Zachary    02 Holy Trinity              6:55   91
 92 #1770 Linegar, Hardy      02 Rennies Rive              6:55   92
 93 #1775 Coady, Sean         02 Rennies Rive              6:56   93
 94 #2606 Green, Noah         02 Davis Elemen              6:58   94
 95 #2607 Griffen, Anthony    02 Davis Elemen              6:59   95
 96 #2712 Barnes, Nathan      02 Holy Family               7:00   96
 97 #1819 Pendergast, Nichol  02 St Francis o              7:01   97
 98 #2563 Cahill, Logan       02 Cowan Height              7:02   98
 99 #2657 Searle, Josh        02 Elizabeth Pa              7:05   99
100 #2613 Mullaly, Devon      02 Davis Elemen              7:09  100
101 #2923 Farrell, Liam       02 St.Matthews Elem          7:10  101
102 #1851 Adey, Noah          02 St Peters El              7:11  102
103 #2765 Wellsman, Dominic   02 Macdonald Dr              7:13  103
104 #2571 Hogan, Tyler        02 Cowan Height              7:15  104
105 #2636 Fitzgerald, Matthe  02 Elizabeth Pa              7:16  105
106 #2610 Hynes, Daniel       02 Davis Elemen              7:20  106
107 #1884 Walker, Jordan      02 Paradise Elementary       7:26  107
108 #2777 Byrne, Riley        02 Mary Queen o              7:31  108
109 #2826 Lannon, Brady       02 Paradise Elementary       7:32  109
110 #2872 Van Puymbroeck, Ma  02 St Annes Aca              7:35  110
111 #2850 Barry, Brandon      02 St Annes Aca              7:37  111
112 #2635 Fagan, Riley        02 Elizabeth Pa              7:39  112
113 #1846 Tucker, Logan       02 Paradise Elementary       7:39  113
114 #2822 Hart, Matthew       02 Paradise Elementary       7:40  114
115 #1825 Byrne, Stephen      02 St Francis o              7:42  115
116 #2875 Whittle, Jacob      02 St Annes Aca              7:43  116
117 #1725 Canning, Joshua     02 Holy Trinity              7:49  117
118 #2757 Frew, Sam           02 Macdonald Dr              7:51  118
119 #1823 Coveyduck, Kyle     02 Upper Gullies El          7:52  119
120 #2854 Coffey, Braden      02 St Annes Aca              7:57  120
121 #1844 Adams, Jake         02 Mary Queen o              7:59  121
122 #2814 Cramm, Joey         02 Paradise Elementary       8:00  122
123 #2786 Mostafa, Marwan     02 Mary Queen o              8:09  123
124 #2742 Witcher, Luke       02 Larkhall Academy          8:25  124
125 #2598 Burke, Mark         02 Davis Elemen              8:31  125
126 #2615 Murray, Zachary     02 Davis Elemen              8:34  126
    #1876 Thomas, Aiden       00 Mary Queen o              DQ
    #1796 Connors, Michael    97 Lakecrest In              DQ


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       49    3    4   12   30   46   51   54   59   64
      Total Time:    21:02.00
         Average:     5:15.50
   2 Elizabeth Park Elementary   110    5    6   17   82   99  105  112
      Total Time:    22:17.00
         Average:     5:34.25
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary    118   10   13   45   50   98  104
      Total Time:    22:19.00
         Average:     5:34.75
   4 Rennies River Elem/SJ       125    9   14   44   58   60   63   80   92   93
      Total Time:    22:28.00
         Average:     5:37.00
   5 St Marys Elementary /sj     137   18   21   22   76
      Total Time:    22:52.00
         Average:     5:43.00
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   159   16   34   48   61   86   91  117
      Total Time:    23:02.00
         Average:     5:45.50
   7 Harbour Grace Primary       186   19   35   57   75
      Total Time:    23:40.00
         Average:     5:55.00
   8 St Peters Elementary/MP     193   33   42   53   65   70  102
      Total Time:    23:37.00
         Average:     5:54.25
   9 Paradise Elementary         203   26   41   52   84   85  107  109  113  114
      Total Time:    23:59.00
         Average:     5:59.75
  10 Macdonald Drive Elementar   212   15   32   62  103  118
      Total Time:    24:22.00
         Average:     6:05.50
  11 Davis Elementary/Car        227   39   43   66   79   87   90   94   95  100
      Total Time:    24:17.00
         Average:     6:04.25
  12 Goulds Elementary           270   49   71   73   77   88
      Total Time:    25:15.00
         Average:     6:18.75
  13 St Francis of Assisi        351   56   83   97  115
      Total Time:    27:28.00
         Average:     6:52.00
  14 St Annes Academy /dunvil    426   89  110  111  116  120
      Total Time:    29:47.00
         Average:     7:26.75


Return to Results