Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 24, 2011

Grade 5 Boys born in 2001

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2001
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2878 Clarke, Campbell    01 St Bonaventu              4:25    1             
  2 #2776 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o              4:31    2             
  3 #2537 Loveless, John      01 Beachy Cove               4:35    3             
  4 #1767 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive              4:37    4             
  5 #2956 McKinnon, Colin     01 Vanier Elementary         4:38    5             
  6 #2717 Davis, Matthew      01 Holy Family               4:42    6             
  7 #1902 Hutton, Alexander   01 Vanier Elementary         4:48    7             
  8 #1766 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive              4:50    8             
  9 #1686 Dolomount, Alex     01 ST Teresas S              4:51    9             
 10 #1908 Rodgers, Abrham     01 ST Teresas S              4:52   10             
 11 #1868 Seymour, Regan      01 Cowan Height              4:55   11             
 12 #2536 Howlett, Kyle       01 Beachy Cove               4:58   12             
 13 #2844 Williams, Nicholas  01 Paradise Elementary       5:02   13             
 14 #2794 Tobin, Devon        01 Mary Queen o              5:04   14             
 15 #2889 Edwards, Julian     01 St Marys Ele              5:05   15             
 16 #2908 Churchill, Daniel   01 ST Teresas S              5:05   16             
 17 #2618 Rossiter, Colin     01 Davis Elemen              5:07   17             
 18 #2689 Combden, Ryan       01 Harbour Grac              5:08   18             
 19 #2948 Clarke, Jake        01 Vanier Elementary         5:09   19             
 20 #2611 King, Cameron       01 Davis Elemen              5:10   20             
 21 #2709 May, Toby           01 Hazelwood El              5:11   21             
 22 #2957 Newhook, Alexander  01 Vanier Elementary         5:16   22             
 23 #1890 Chislett, Michael   01 Newtown El MP             5:18   23             
 24 #2586 Predham, James      01 Cowan Height              5:20   24             
 25 #1843 O'Regan, Jayce      01 St Bonaventu              5:21   25             
 26 #2589 Ring, Cameron       01 Cowan Height              5:25   26             
 27 #2815 Elliott, Joshua     01 Paradise Elementary       5:27   27             
 28 #2868 O'Leary, Joseph     01 St Annes Aca              5:27   28             
 29 #2905 Clarke, Peter       01 St Peters El              5:28   29             
 30 #2938 Sinnott, Joshua     01 St.Matthews Elem          5:34   30             
 31 #2648 Lynch, Jordan       01 Elizabeth Pa              5:35   31             
 32 #1906 Harnett, Matthew    01 Holy Trinity              5:37   32             
 33 #2931 Mack, Joshua        01 St.Matthews Elem          5:38   33             
 34 #2584 Percy, Noah         01 Cowan Height              5:38   34             
 35 #2631 Critvh, Joshua      01 Elizabeth Pa              5:41   35             
 36 #2888 Daly, Sean          01 St Marys Ele              5:42   36             
 37 #1891 Butler, Alexander   01 Upper Gullies El          5:43   37             
 38 #2838 Sinnott, Marcus     01 Paradise Elementary       5:45   38             
 39 #2577 Matthews, Sam       01 Cowan Height              5:46   39             
 40 #1739 Miller, Evan        01 Holy Trinity              5:47   40             
 41 #2782 Ford, Mark          01 Mary Queen o              5:48   41             
 42 #2616 Narine, Jonathan    01 Davis Elemen              5:49   42             
 43 #1864 O'Brien, Andrew     01 St Bonaventu              5:50   43             
 44 #1909 Vincent, Brendan    01 St Peters El              5:51   44             
 45 #2713 Barron, Andrew      01 Holy Family               5:51   45             
 46 #2876 Anderson, Sam       01 St Bonaventu              5:52   46             
 47 #1687 Dormody, Patrick    01 Macdonald Dr              5:52   47             
 48 #1738 Green, Zachary      01 Holy Trinity              5:53   48             
 49 #1910 Spearns, Andrew     01 Macdonald Dr              5:54   49             
 50 #2820 Gosse, Noah         01 Paradise Elementary       5:55   50             
 51 #1704 Frizzell, James     01 Mary Queen o              5:56   51             
 52 #2604 Green, Jack         01 Davis Elemen              5:57   52             
 53 #2539 Meldrum, Noah       01 Beachy Cove               5:58   53             
 54 #2767 Whitten, Matthew    01 Macdonald Dr              5:58   54             
 55 #1904 Edwards, Chris      01 St Francis o              6:01   55             
 56 #1702 Lake, Sam           01 Mary Queen o              6:02   56             
 57 #2945 Vincent, Matt       01 Upper Gullies El          6:03   57             
 58 #2927 King, Ethan         01 St.Matthews Elem          6:04   58             
 59 #1855 Kieley, Jack        01 Cowan Height              6:05   59             
 60 #1905 Mercer, Grady       01 Holy Cross E (H)          6:06   60             
 61 #2565 Day, Kirk           01 Cowan Height              6:09   61             
 62 #1893 Tracey, Connor      01 Cowan Height              6:13   62             
 63 #2983 Maher, Nicholas     01 Vanier Elementary         6:15   63             
 64 #2568 Gosse, Nicholas     01 Cowan Height              6:15   64             
 65 #2947 Chafe, Cameron      01 Vanier Elementary         6:22   65             
 66 #2762 Strong, Adam        01 Macdonald Dr              6:22   66             
 67 #1862 Mitchell, Jonathan  01 Cape St Fran              6:23   67             
 68 #2583 Pennell, Bray       01 Cowan Height              6:26   68             
 69 #2885 Butler, Nathan      01 St Georges E              6:36   69             
 70 #1921 Osmond, Nathan      01 Cowan Height              6:43   70             
 71 #1703 Dyke, Andrew        01 Mary Queen o              6:57   71             
 72 #2597 Barrett, Maxwell    01 Davis Elemen              6:59   72             
 73 #1887 Gosse, Ben          01 Vanier Elementary         7:05   73             
 74 #2542 Stevens, Carter     01 Beachy Cove               7:06   74             
 75 #2633 Dinn, Kalum         01 Elizabeth Pa              7:07   75             
 76 #1901 Ringer, Nick        01 Mary Queen o              7:16   76             
 77 #2595 Weir, Kobe          01 Cowan Height              7:18   77             
 78 #1919 Williams, Ian       01 St Peters El              7:23   78             
 79 #2532 Bartlett, Owen      01 Beachy Cove               7:50   79             
 80 #2898 Warren, Aidan       01 St Marys Ele              7:55   80             
 81 #2690 Dove, Derrick       01 Harbour Grac              7:59   81             
 82 #2705 Slade, David        01 Harbour Grac              8:21   82             
 83 #2624 Youden, James       01 Davis Elemen             10:27   83             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            53    5    7   19   22   63   65   73          
      Total Time:    19:51.00                                                    
         Average:     4:57.75                                                    
   2 Cowan Heights Elementary     95   11   24   26   34   39   59   61   62   64
      Total Time:    21:18.00                                                    
         Average:     5:19.50                                                    
   3 St Bonaventures Coll /sj    115    1   25   43   46                         
      Total Time:    21:28.00                                                    
         Average:     5:22.00                                                    
   4 Paradise Elementary         128   13   27   38   50                         
      Total Time:    22:09.00                                                    
         Average:     5:32.25                                                    
   5 Davis Elementary/Car        131   17   20   42   52   72   83               
      Total Time:    22:03.00                                                    
         Average:     5:30.75                                                    
   6 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      133    2   14   41   76                         
      Total Time:    22:39.00                                                    
         Average:     5:39.75                                                    
   7 Beachy Cove Elementary      142    3   12   53   74   79                    
      Total Time:    22:37.00                                                    
         Average:     5:39.25                                                    
   8 Macdonald Drive Elementar   216   47   49   54   66                         
      Total Time:    24:06.00                                                    
         Average:     6:01.50                                                    


Return to Results