Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 24, 2011

Grade 6 Girls born in 2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 5  Girls 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2722 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Holy Family               4:38    1             
  2 #1907 Pond, Hannah        00 Holy Cross E (H)          4:48    2             
  3 #1793 Connors, Maggie     00 Lakecrest In              4:50    3             
  4 #2680 Power, Emma         00 Goulds Elementary         4:58    4             
  5 #2866 O\'Keefe, Emily     00 St Annes Aca              5:01    5             
  6 #1895 McCarthy, Hannah    00 Mount Pearl               5:08    6             
  7 #2953 Gover, Lindsay      00 Vanier Elementary         5:15    7             
  8 #1834 Jenkins, Kristen    00 ST Teresas S              5:15    8             
  9 #2585 Power, Jillian      00 Cowan Height              5:16    9             
 10 #1744 Newman, Ashley      00 Holy Trinity              5:17   10             
 11 #1916 Legge, Vanessa      00 St. Bernards              5:24   11             
 12 #2525 Kavanagh, Emily     00 Baltimore Sc              5:25   12             
 13 #2523 Hayden, Deanna      00 Baltimore Sc              5:26   13             
 14 #2873 Wakeham, Mackenzie  00 St Annes Aca              5:26   14             
 15 #1792 Rorke, Katie        00 Lakecrest In              5:30   15             
 16 #1914 Hill, Julia         00 Mary Queen o              5:31   16             
 17 #2752 Bonia, Caitriona    00 Macdonald Dr              5:32   17             
 18 #1894 Roche, Autumn       00 ST Teresas S              5:33   18             
 19 #2675 Lewis, Hannah       00 Goulds Elementary         5:34   19             
 20 #1915 Yard, Caitlin       00 St. Bernards              5:36   20             
 21 #2681 Rees, Mackenzie     00 Goulds Elementary         5:38   21             
 22 #2862 Lannon, Tyra        00 St Annes Aca              5:39   22             
 23 #1742 Thornhill, Mackenz  00 Holy Trinity              5:40   23             
 24 #2551 Picco, Katrina-Lyn  00 Bishop Feild              5:42   24             
 25 #1912 Hutchens, Heather   00 St Francis o              5:43   25             
 26 #1911 Muzychka, Sarah     00 Mary Queen o              5:45   26             
 27 #2897 Walsh, Alison       00 St Marys Ele              5:46   27             
 28 #1886 Bodwell, Lydia      00 Rennies Rive              5:49   28             
 29 #2859 Gambin, Abigail     00 St Annes Aca              5:50   29             
 30 #1806 McDonald, Cassandr  00 St Georges E              5:52   30             
 31 #2895 O'Brien, Kathleen   00 St Marys Ele              5:54   31             
 32 #1743 Benteau, Jenna      00 Holy Trinity              6:00   32             
 33 #1760 Connors, Megan      00 Rennies Rive              6:03   33             
 34 #1752 O'Dell, Erin        00 Holy Trinity              6:04   34             
 35 #1747 Thorne, Tia         00 Holy Trinity              6:05   35             
 36 #2981 Nesbitt, Olivia     00 Holy Trinity              6:06   36             
 37 #1761 Walsh, Caroline     00 Rennies Rive              6:07   37             
 38 #2569 Greeley, Hope       00 Cowan Height              6:09   38             
 39 #2718 Dunn, Haley         00 Holy Family               6:10   39             
 40 #1899 Cake, Chelsie       00 St Georges E              6:13   40             
 41 #2912 Mac Innis, Jenna    00 St. Bernards              6:14   41             
 42 #1925 Fitzgerald, Grace   00 St Marys Ele              6:14   42             
 43 #2919 Cumby, Madison      00 St.Matthews Elem          6:20   43             
 44 #2880 Murray, Emma        00 St Bonaventu              6:22   44             
 45 #1759 O'Dea, Hope         00 Rennies Rive              6:23   45             
 46 #2810 C. Parsons, Brookl  00 Paradise Elementary       6:24   46             
 47 #2576 Marsh, Lesley       00 Cowan Height              6:26   47             
 48 #1932 Moyse, Maria        00 St Francis o              6:27   48             
 49 #1748 Manning, Samantha   00 Holy Trinity              6:31   49             
 50 #1745 Joyce, Abigail      00 Holy Trinity              6:32   50             
 51 #2949 Collins, Kennedy    00 Vanier Elementary         6:38   51             
 52 #1917 Sellars, Alyssa     00 ST Teresas S              6:40   52             
 53 #1938 Chipman, Sabrina    00 Rennies Rive              6:59   53             
 54 #1872 Norman, Hailey      00 St Georges E              7:02   54             
 55 #1762 Smith, Brigitte     00 Rennies Rive              7:04   55             
 56 #1936 Walsh, Talia        00 Rennies Rive              7:10   56             
 57 #1693 Hayes, Keely        00 Mary Queen o              7:11   57             
 58 #1751 Roche, Sydney       00 Holy Trinity              7:19   58             
 59 #1740 Dunphy, Sarah       00 Holy Trinity              7:26   59             
 60 #1749 Power, Natalie      00 Holy Trinity              7:36   60             
 61 #1694 Harris, Kaylee-Jo   00 Mary Queen o              8:26   61             
 62 #1699 Torraville, Bethan  00 Mary Queen o              8:27   62             
 63 #1913 Brace, Kendra       00 Rennies Rive              8:53   63             
 64 #1700 Crant, Kelsey       00 Mary Queen o              9:08   64             
 65 #1698 St. George, Merced  00 Mary Queen o              9:09   65             
 66 #1692 Reddy, Angel        00 Mary Queen o              9:09   66             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Annes Academy /dunvil     70    5   14   22   29                         
      Total Time:    21:56.00                                                    
         Average:     5:29.00                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    99   10   23   32   34   35   36   49   50   58
      Total Time:    23:01.00                                                    
         Average:     5:45.25                                                    
   3 Rennies River Elem/SJ       143   28   33   37   45   53   55   56   63     
      Total Time:    24:22.00                                                    
         Average:     6:05.50                                                    
   4 Mary Queen of the World E   244   57   61   62   64   65   66               
      Total Time:    33:12.00                                                    
         Average:     8:18.00                                                    


Return to Results