Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 24, 2011

Grade 6 Boys born in 2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2729 Moulton, Levi       00 Holy Family               4:32    1             
  2 #2870 Shea, Liam          00 St Annes Aca              4:34    2             
  3 #2564 Combden, Jacob      00 Cowan Height              4:36    3             
  4 #2715 Boyce, Cameron      00 Holy Family               4:39    4             
  5 #1826 McKeown, Gary       00 ST Teresas S              4:40    5             
  6 #2780 Clouter-Gergen, Be  00 Mary Queen o              4:41    6             
  7 #1689 Layman, Tristan     00 Mary Queen o              4:41    7             
  8 #2813 Connors, Ryan       00 Paradise Elementary       4:44    8             
  9 #2550 O'Brien-Laprairie,  00 Bishop Feild              4:48    9             
 10 #2779 Chislett, Liam      00 Mary Queen o              4:50   10             
 11 #2788 Peacock, Christoph  00 Mary Queen o              4:51   11             
 12 #1933 Gaulton, Tyler      00 ST Teresas S              4:52   12             
 13 #2995 O'Leary, Devin      00 Hazelwood El              4:53   13             
 14 #1941 Wiseman, James      00 ST Teresas S              4:54   14             
 15 #1926 Gosse, Nicholas     00 Paradise Elementary       4:56   15             
 16 #2977 Carter, Harry       00 Macdonald Dr              4:59   16             
 17 #1928 Welsh, Tyler        00 Upper Gullies El          4:59   17             
 18 #2739 Evans, Kyle         00 Holy Trinity              5:00   18             
 19 #1764 Audas, Sam          00 Rennies Rive              5:02   19             
 20 #1875 Phillips, Adam      00 St Peters El              5:06   20             
 21 #2871 Sweeney, Joseph     00 St Annes Aca              5:06   21             
 22 #1934 Yetman, Kyle        00 ST Teresas S              5:07   22             
 23 #1756 Crichton, Dylan     00 Holy Trinity              5:07   23             
 24 #2874 Walsh, Shane        00 St Annes Aca              5:08   24             
 25 #1937 Strickland, Logan   00 Holy Trinity              5:09   25             
 26 #1753 Manning, Jacob      00 Holy Trinity              5:09   26             
 27 #1930 Pittman, Gabe       00 St Georges E              5:12   27             
 28 #2590 Shea, Blake         00 Cowan Height              5:13   28             
 29 #2754 Butt, Jared         00 Macdonald Dr              5:13   29             
 30 #1869 Taylor, Jake        00 St Edwards School         5:14   30             
 31 #2839 Squires, Jake       00 Paradise Elementary       5:14   31             
 32 #2529 Ryan, Brandon       00 Baltimore Sc              5:14   32             
 33 #2528 Mayo, Jaxon         00 Baltimore Sc              5:18   33             
 34 #1929 Dawe, Aaron         00 Upper Gullies El          5:18   34             
 35 #2726 Lane, Joel          00 Holy Family               5:19   35             
 36 #2851 Barry, Kyle         00 St Annes Aca              5:19   36             
 37 #2853 Cheeseman, Douglas  00 St Annes Aca              5:20   37             
 38 #2527 Lawlor, Devon       00 Baltimore Sc              5:20   38             
 39 #1765 Johnson, Matthew    00 Rennies Rive              5:23   39             
 40 #1782 Slaney, Ethan       00 Rennies Rive              5:25   40             
 41 #2941 Watts, Christian    00 St.Matthews Elem          5:28   41             
 42 #1900 Kenney, Michael     00 St.Matthews Elem          5:29   42             
 43 #1922 Hatcher, Andrew     00 Holy Cross E (H)          5:30   43             
 44 #2629 Collett, Neil       00 Elizabeth Pa              5:30   44             
 45 #2646 Loveless, Nicholas  00 Elizabeth Pa              5:31   45             
 46 #2549 Lewis, Everett      00 Bishop Feild              5:32   46             
 47 #2544 Thompson, Benjamin  00 Beachy Cove               5:34   47             
 48 #1918 Winsor, Nathan      00 Cowan Height              5:37   48             
 49 #1923 Mullett, Justin     00 St Peters El              5:39   49             
 50 #2899 Warren, Liam        00 St Marys Ele              5:40   50             
 51 #1755 Paul, Cameron       00 Holy Trinity              5:45   51             
 52 #2856 Davis, Jackson      00 St Annes Aca              5:49   52             
 53 #1931 Combden, Jack       00 Holy Trinity              5:50   53             
 54 #2573 Hudson, Andre       00 Cowan Height              5:51   54             
 55 #2538 Meldrum, Kody       00 Beachy Cove               6:17   55             
 56 #1757 McNiven, Jeremy     00 Holy Trinity              6:17   56             
 57 #1758 Lanphear, Noah      00 Holy Trinity              6:27   57             
 58 #2804 Ashford, Mark       00 Paradise Elementary       6:30   58             
 59 #2807 Bennett, Andrew     00 Paradise Elementary       6:38   59             
 60 #1942 Rendell, Camden     00 Macdonald Dr              6:39   60             
 61 #1688 Butt, Kurtis        00 Mary Queen o              7:43   61             
 62 #2727 Lawlor, Tyler       00 Holy Family               8:08   62             
 63 #2831 O'Neill, Noah       00 Paradise Elementary       8:18   63             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 ST Teresas School/SJ         53    5   12   14   22                         
      Total Time:    19:33.00                                                    
         Average:     4:53.25                                                    
   2 St Annes Academy /dunvil     83    2   21   24   36   37   52               
      Total Time:    20:07.00                                                    
         Average:     5:01.75                                                    
   3 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    92   18   23   25   26   51   53   56   57     
      Total Time:    20:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.25                                                    
   4 Holy Family School /par     102    1    4   35   62                         
      Total Time:    22:38.00                                                    
         Average:     5:39.50                                                    
   5 Paradise Elementary         112    8   15   31   58   59   63               
      Total Time:    21:24.00                                                    
         Average:     5:21.00                                                    
   6 Cowan Heights Elementary    133    3   28   48   54                         
      Total Time:    21:17.00                                                    
         Average:     5:19.25                                                    


Return to Results