Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 24, 2011

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 1997-98

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1998 & 1997
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2796 Armstrong, Chantel  98 Mobile High School        6:34    1             
  2 #1952 Brace, Jenny        97 Mount Pearl               6:35    2             
  3 #1945 George, Geana       97 Booth Memori              6:47    3             
  4 #2556 Marsh, Meghan       97 Booth Memori              6:56    4             
  5 #2768 Bent, Jennifer      97 MacDonald Dr              6:57    5             
  6 #2749 O'Keefe, Ashley     97 Laval High S              6:58    6             
  7 #1943 Boland, Jennifer    98 MacDonald Dr              6:59    7             
  8 #1813 Vandewid, Sydney    98 Beaconsfield              7:07    8             
  9 #1852 Dillon, Megan       98 Beaconsfield              7:09    9             
 10 #2771 McKinnon, Erin      98 MacDonald Dr              7:13   10             
 11 #2522 Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Baltimore Sc              7:17   11             
 12 #2798 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High School        7:22   12             
 13 #2769 Holmes, Emma        98 MacDonald Dr              7:23   13             
 14 #1954 Dumaresque, Ursula  98 Brother Rice              7:31   14             
 15 #2558 Thompson, Kayla     97 Booth Memori              7:36   15             
 16 #2772 Shelton, Ruth       98 MacDonald Dr              7:40   16             
 17 #1947 Walsh, Emily        98 Mobile High School        7:42   17             
 18 #2745 Griffiths, Shauna   97 Laval High S              7:54   18             
 19 #1948 Dalton, Amanda      98 Mobile High School        8:00   19             
 20 #1897 Hancock, Janel      98 Beaconsfield              8:09   20             
 21 #2561 Robbins, Kelly      98 Brother Rice              8:15   21             
 22 #2662 Snook, Kellie       97 Frank Robert              8:37   22             
 23 #1935 Yetman, Billi Ann   97 Brother Rice              8:45   23             
 24 #2903 Hatcher, Morgan     98 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        9:05   24             
 25 #1951 Butler, Bobbi       97 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        9:13   25             
 26 #2578 McDonald, Sarah     98 Cowan Height              9:23   26             
 27 #2743 Barry, Cassidy      98 Laval High S              9:30   27             
 28 #1959 Dziadura, Cassandr  97 MacDonald Dr              9:59   28             
 29 #1857 Pomroy, Ayla        98 Frank Robert             10:05   29             
 30 #2902 Clark, Joy          97 St Pauls Jr HS /sj       10:11   30             
 31 #1920 Nesbitt, Grace      98 Holy Trinity             12:21   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     35    5    7   10   13   16   28               
      Total Time:    28:32.00                                                    
         Average:     7:08.00                                                    
   2 Mobile High School           49    1   12   17   19                         
      Total Time:    29:38.00                                                    
         Average:     7:24.50                                                    


Return to Results