Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

19th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 1, 2011

Grade 4 Boys born in 2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2002
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #5915 Humber-Dredge, Tan  02 St.Matthews Elem          4:49    1
  2 #5730 Smith, Joshua       02 Goulds Elementary         4:53    2
  3 #5661 Stanford, Cody      02 Cowan Height              4:57    3
  4 #5811 Flynn, Nathan       02 Morris Academy            5:00    4
  5 #5806 Wilson, Noah        02 Mary Queen o              5:02    5
  6 #5783 Breen, Luke         02 Mary Queen o              5:03    6
  7 #2041 Loveys, Cameron     02 Rennies Rive              5:04    7
  8 #2306 Bailey, Simon       02 Macdonald Dr              5:06    8
  9 #5835 Penney, Logan       02 Paradise Elementary       5:06    9
 10 #5677 Jarvis, Patrick     02 Elizabeth Pa              5:07   10
 11 #5902 Power, Ryan         02 St. Bernards              5:07   11
 12 #5683 Lundrigan, Liam     02 Elizabeth Pa              5:09   12
 13 #5650 Morrell-Clancey, J  02 Cowan Height              5:12   13
 14 #5788 Chislett, Ben       02 Mary Queen o              5:13   14
 15 #2002 Paul, Logan         02 Holy Trinity              5:14   15
 16 #4277 Jackman, Patrick    02 St Marys Ele              5:15   16
 17 #5884 Murphy, Rory        02 St Marys Ele              5:20   17
 18 #5615 Gamprell, William   02 Beachy Cove               5:22   18
 19 #2053 Reimer, Joshua      02 Bishop Feild              5:24   19
 20 #5885 Murphy, Shane       02 St Marys Ele              5:25   20
 21 #5932 Collins, Maxwell    02 Vanier Elementary         5:26   21
 22 #5711 Coady, Riley        02 Goulds Elementary         5:27   22
 23 #5784 Bruneau, Alex       02 Mary Queen o              5:29   23
 24 #2090 Anger-Purcha, Mart  02 Cape St Fran              5:30   24
 25 #4309 Phillips, Josh      02 St Peters El              5:30   25
 26 #2044 Connors, Luke       02 Rennies Rive              5:31   26
 27 #4280 Fitzgerald, Mathew  02 ST Teresas S              5:32   27
 28 #5717 Hesketh, Nathan     02 Goulds Elementary         5:33   28
 29 #4278 Baird, Jack         02 Vanier Elementary         5:38   29
 30 #4255 Porter, Michael     02 Macdonald Dr              5:38   30
 31 #5857 Afonso, Gavin       02 Roncalli El SJ            5:39   31
 32 #2343 Martyn, Aaron       02 Roncalli El SJ            5:40   32
 33 #4256 Jiang, Dexi         02 Vanier Elementary         5:41   33
 34 #2010 McGrath, Kyle       02 Holy Trinity              5:42   34
 35 #5649 Moret-Rideout, Ben  02 Cowan Height              5:44   35
 36 #5937 Nossereau, Jean-Lu  02 Vanier Elementary         5:45   36
 37 #2052 Pittman, Isaiah     02 Bishop Feild              5:47   37
 38 #2007 Frizzell, Kyle      02 Holy Trinity              5:47   38
 39 #4315 Greenham, Joel      02 Paradise Elementary       5:47   39
 40 #2012 Cole, Lucas         02 Holy Trinity              5:48   40
 41 #5868 Au, Christopher     02 St Georges E              5:49   41
 42 #2093 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Mary Queen o              5:50   42
 43 #5729 Siegfriedt, Grant   02 Goulds Elementary         5:50   43
 44 #2077 Milne, Brogan       02 Lakecrest In              5:51   44
 45 #4299 Day, Roman          02 Mary Queen o              5:52   45
 46 #4264 Power, Linden       02 St Georges E              5:53   46
 47 #5758 Sullivan, Robert    02 Holy Family               5:55   47
 48 #5633 Dwyer, Isaiah       02 Cowan Height              5:57   48
 49 #2009 Nippard, Tyler      02 Holy Trinity              5:59   49
 50 #5772 Kirkland, George    02 Macdonald Dr              6:00   50
 51 #4253 Everson, Zachary    02 Cape St Fran              6:00   51
 52 #5713 Fitzgerald, Ryan    02 Goulds Elementary         6:01   52
 53 #2088 Broders, Liam       02 St Peters El              6:03   53
 54 #5792 Fitzpatrick, Brend  02 Mary Queen o              6:04   54
 55 #2047 Smith, Aidan        02 Rennies Rive              6:05   55
 56 #4281 Joy, Alex           02 St Francis o              6:06   56
 57 #5693 Rowsell, Jason      02 Elizabeth Pa              6:07   57
 58 #5844 Wheeler, Jason      02 Paradise Elementary       6:08   58
 59 #4298 Dowey, John         02 Mary Queen o              6:08   59
 60 #5883 Murphy, Connor      02 St Marys Ele              6:09   60
 61 #2046 Steele, Eric        02 Rennies Rive              6:09   61
 62 #5906 Crotty, Jack        02 St.Matthews Elem          6:12   62
 63 #4307 Handrigan, Robert   02 St Peters El              6:13   63
 64 #4306 Sellars, Jake       02 ST Teresas S              6:14   64
 65 #5736 Baker, Colin        02 Holy Family               6:15   65
 66 #2048 Smith, Gabe         02 Rennies Rive              6:16   66
 67 #5706 Benmore, Nicolas    02 Goulds Elementary         6:18   67
 68 #4266 Braathen, Henrik    02 St Francis o              6:21   68
 69 #2008 Wheaton, Eric       02 Holy Trinity              6:24   69
 70 #2050 Linegar, Hardy      02 Rennies Rive              6:24   70
 71 #5705 Barrett, Evan       02 Goulds Elementary         6:25   71
 72 #4288 Janes, Ryan         02 St Peters El              6:26   72
 73 #5724 Owens, Justin       02 Goulds Elementary         6:26   73
 74 #5780 Wellsman, Joshua    02 Macdonald Dr              6:26   74
 75 #5910 Farrell, Liam       02 St.Matthews Elem          6:26   75
 76 #2011 Kiss, Stephen       02 Holy Trinity              6:30   76
 77 #2097 Gregory, Samuel     02 St Francis o              6:32   77
 78 #2004 Oldford, Zachary    02 Holy Trinity              6:33   78
 79 #5818 Burke, Ian          02 Paradise Elementary       6:35   79
 80 #5821 Coady, Aaron        02 Paradise Elementary       6:36   80
 81 #5895 Sullivan, Parker    02 St Peters El              6:40   81
 82 #2003 Parsons, Joshua     02 Holy Trinity              6:41   82
 83 #5779 Wellsman, Dominic   02 Macdonald Dr              6:45   83
 84 #5629 Cahill, Logan       02 Cowan Height              6:46   84
 85 #2005 Casey, Ryan         02 Holy Trinity              6:48   85
 86 #4326 Chatman, Luke       02 Macdonald Dr              6:49   86
 87 #5763 Witcher, Luke       02 Larkhall Academy          6:50   87
 88 #5866 Pomeroy, Nathan     02 St Francis o              6:51   88
 89 #2049 Best, Riley         02 Rennies Rive              6:52   89
 90 #2045 Coady, Sean         02 Rennies Rive              6:53   90
 91 #4321 Cramm, Joey         02 Paradise Elementary       6:54   91
 92 #4303 Yetman, Aaron       02 Bishop Feild              6:58   92
 93 #4302 Adey, Noah          02 St Peters El              6:59   93
 94 #5694 Searle, Josh        02 Elizabeth Pa              7:00   94
 95 #2043 Bodwell, Vincent    02 Rennies Rive              7:05   95
 96 #5697 Walker, Jordan      02 Elizabeth Pa              7:12   96
 97 #2071 Pendergast, Nichol  02 St Francis o              7:13   97
 98 #5688 Nightingale, Rylie  02 Elizabeth Pa              7:14   98
 99 #5673 Fitzgerald, Matthe  02 Elizabeth Pa              7:15   99
100 #5827 Hart, Matthew       02 Paradise Elementary       7:23  100
101 #5638 Hogan, Tyler        02 Cowan Height              7:27  101
102 #5787 Byrne, Riley        02 Mary Queen o              7:33  102
103 #2448 Coveyduck, Kyle     02 Upper Gullies El          7:56  103
104 #5797 Mostafa, Marwan     02 Mary Queen o              8:11  104
105 #2006 Canning, Joshua     02 Holy Trinity              8:25  105
106 #2078 Cox, Joel           02 Lakecrest In              8:35  106
107 #2307 Strickland, Chesle  02 Bishop Abraham E          9:18  107
108 #4314 Meadus, Joshua      02 Goulds Elementary        10:11  108
109 #4268 Adams, Jake         02 Mary Queen o             10:14  109

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       48    5    6   14   23   42   45   54   59  102
      Total Time:    20:47.00
         Average:     5:11.75
   2 Goulds Elementary            95    2   22   28   43   52   67   71   73  108
      Total Time:    21:43.00
         Average:     5:25.75
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary     99    3   13   35   48   84  101
      Total Time:    21:50.00
         Average:     5:27.50
   4 St Marys Elementary /sj     113   16   17   20   60
      Total Time:    22:09.00
         Average:     5:32.25
   5 Vanier Elementary           119   21   29   33   36
      Total Time:    22:30.00
         Average:     5:37.50
   6 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   127   15   34   38   40   49   69   76   78   82
      Total Time:    22:31.00
         Average:     5:37.75
   7 Rennies River Elem/SJ       149    7   26   55   61   66   70   89   90   95
      Total Time:    22:49.00
         Average:     5:42.25
   8 Macdonald Drive Elementar   162    8   30   50   74   83   86
      Total Time:    23:10.00
         Average:     5:47.50
   9 Elizabeth Park Elementary   173   10   12   57   94   96   98   99
      Total Time:    23:23.00
         Average:     5:50.75
  10 Paradise Elementary         185    9   39   58   79   80   91  100
      Total Time:    23:36.00
         Average:     5:54.00
  11 St Peters Elementary/MP     213   25   53   63   72   81   93
      Total Time:    24:12.00
         Average:     6:03.00
  12 St Francis of Assisi        289   56   68   77   88   97
      Total Time:    25:50.00
         Average:     6:27.50


Return to Results