Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 22, 2012

Grade 4 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #382 Dean, Zachary        03 Mary Queen o              4:31    1
  2  #53 Toope, Brandon       03 Beachy Cove               4:35    2
  3  #48 Exley, Taj           03 Beachy Cove               4:40    3
  4 #209 Power, James         03 Goulds Elementary         4:45    4
  5 #642 Peters, Lewis        03 Vanier Elementary         4:46    5
  6 #695 Carter, Nathan       03 St. Bernards              4:47    6
  7 #538 O'Brien, Patrick     03 St Marys Ele              4:55    7
  8  #89 Bartlett, Jacob      03 Cowan Height              4:58    8
  9 #672 Kelly, Liam          03 Mary Queen o              5:00    9
 10 #180 Christopher, Camero  03 Goulds Elementary         5:02   10
 11 #275 Jones, Matthew       03 Holy Trinity              5:02   11
 12 #193 Hennessey, Liam      03 Goulds Elementary         5:03   12
 13 #626 Greene, Ryan         03 Upper Gullies El          5:05   13
 14  #69 Picco, Liam          03 Bishop Feild              5:05   14
 15 #756 O'Brien, Alex        03 St Francis o              5:06   15
 16 #580 Parsons, Richard     03 St. Bernards              5:07   16
 17 #149 Peddle, Curtis       03 Elizabeth Pa              5:08   17
 18  #49 Furlong, Jonathan    03 Beachy Cove               5:10   18
 19 #451 Whiffen, Kyle        03 Paradise Elementary       5:11   19
 20  #37 Goodridge, Kyle      03 Baltimore Sc              5:13   20
 21 #466 Matthews, Aiden      03 St Bonaventu              5:15   21
 22 #377 Nunes, Alexandre     03 Mary Queen o              5:15   22
 23 #561 Brockway, Ryan       03 ST Teresas S              5:16   23
 24 #752 Silver, Michael      03 Paradise Elementary       5:19   24
 25 #391 Edwards, Liam        03 Morris Academy            5:19   25
 26 #677 Whelan, Matthew      03 Mary Queen o              5:19   26
 27 #287 Walsh-Yandon, Patri  03 Holy Trinity              5:20   27
 28 #273 Howlett, Liam        03 Holy Trinity              5:20   28
 29 #470 Clarke, James        03 St Bonaventu              5:21   29
 30 #635 Courage, Daniel      03 Vanier Elementary         5:21   30
 31 #533 Fitzgerald, Clark    03 St Marys Ele              5:22   31
 32 #315 Barry, Will          03 Lakecrest In              5:23   32
 33 #613 Peddle, Joseph       03 St.Matthews Elem          5:24   33
 34  #62 Flynn, Owen          03 Bishop Feild              5:24   34
 35 #719 Cumby, Camren        03 Virginia Park El          5:24   35
 36 #241 Kelly, Ethan         03 Holy Family               5:25   36
 37 #420 Dalley, Aaron        03 Paradise Elementary       5:25   37
 38 #723 Shortall, Conor      03 Vanier Elementary         5:26   38
 39 #184 Dwyer, Lucas         03 Goulds Elementary         5:27   39
 40 #710 Sherriffs, Luke      03 Hazelwood El              5:28   40
 41 #116 Osmond, Evan         03 Cowan Height              5:29   41
 42 #776 Sparkes, Nathan      03 St Georges E              5:29   42
 43 #446 Squires, Thomas      03 Paradise Elementary       5:31   43
 44  #52 Toope, Brady         03 Beachy Cove               5:32   44
 45 #445 Spencer, Reed        03 Paradise Elementary       5:33   45
 46 #142 Kettle, Ashton       03 Elizabeth Pa              5:34   46
 47 #393 Piercey, Cameron     03 Morris Academy            5:35   47
 48 #197 Kenny, Carson        03 Goulds Elementary         5:35   48
 49 #572 Nemec, Conor         03 ST Teresas S              5:36   49
 50  #21 Piercey, Noah        03 Rennies Rive              5:37   50
 51 #574 O'Leary, Sean        03 ST Teresas S              5:37   51
 52 #656 Dalton, Liam         03 Virginia Park El          5:39   52
 53 #357 Barry, Gavin         03 Mary Queen o              5:39   53
 54 #627 Stuckless, Keegan    03 Upper Gullies El          5:39   54
 55 #368 Furlong, Brandon     03 Mary Queen o              5:39   55
 56 #342 Morton Ninomiya, Ai  03 Macdonald Dr              5:40   56
 57  #20 Rowe-Mahon, Nichola  03 Rennies Rive              5:40   57
 58 #232 Burton, Jacob        03 Holy Family               5:41   58
 59 #577 Seward, Nathan       03 ST Teresas S              5:41   59
 60  #90 Broders, David       03 Cowan Height              5:43   60
 61 #176 Bidgood, William     03 Goulds Elementary         5:45   61
 62 #452 White, Jonathan      03 Paradise Elementary       5:47   62
 63 #106 Holden, Tiernan      03 Cowan Height              5:48   63
 64 #785 Codner, Ryan         03 St Francis o              5:49   64
 65 #712 Nash, Connor         03 St Peters El              5:49   65
 66 #202 McDonald, Jack       03 Goulds Elementary         5:50   66
 67 #281 Moyles, Joshua       03 Holy Trinity              5:50   67
 68 #326 Best, Evan           03 Larkhall Academy          5:51   68
 69 #709 Martino, Samuel      03 St Bonaventu              5:51   69
 70 #107 Hong, Matthew        03 Cowan Height              5:52   70
 71 #778 Crane, Griffin       03 Baltimore Sc              5:52   71
 72 #596 Hiscock, John        03 St.Matthews Elem          5:53   72
 73 #307 Lewis, Logan         03 Immaculate C              5:53   73
 74 #761 Corbett, Russell     03 St Peters El              5:54   74
 75 #442 Rowe, Jacob          03 Paradise Elementary       5:55   75
 76 #529 Daly, Thomas         03 St Marys Ele              5:55   76
 77 #740 Dunn, Adam           03 Mary Queen o              5:56   77
 78 #212 Raymond, Evan        03 Goulds Elementary         5:57   78
 79 #475 Mason, Benjamin      03 St Bonaventu              5:59   79
 80 #133 Cox, Christopher     03 Elizabeth Pa              6:00   80
 81 #186 Fraser, Thomas       03 Goulds Elementary         6:00   81
 82 #200 Lynch, William       03 Goulds Elementary         6:01   82
 83  #91 Bugden, Sean         03 Cowan Height              6:03   83
 84 #183 Condon, Kristopher   03 Goulds Elementary         6:05   84
 85  #24 Oliver, Ben          03 Rennies Rive              6:05   85
 86 #323 Rowe, Jacob          03 Lakecrest In              6:06   86
 87 #259 Cole, Will           03 Holy Trinity              6:08   87
 88 #260 Combden, Sam         03 Holy Trinity              6:09   88
 89 #607 May, Kyle            03 St.Matthews Elem          6:09   89
 90 #255 Burke, Dane          03 Holy Trinity              6:10   90
 91 #175 Bennett, Ryan        03 Goulds Elementary         6:11   91
 92 #612 Pearcey, Brady       03 St.Matthews Elem          6:14   92
 93 #698 Power, Nicholas      03 St Francis o              6:15   93
 94 #730 Hillier, Jamie       03 St Francis o              6:16   94
 95 #779 Hounsell, Xander     03 St Peters El              6:18   95
 96 #257 Careen, Colin        03 Holy Trinity              6:21   96
 97 #753 Glasgow, Gavin       03 Holy Trinity              6:22   97
 98 #427 Griffin, Ethan       03 Paradise Elementary       6:23   98
 99 #694 Hanlon, Daniel       03 Beachy Cove               6:25   99
100 #316 Browne, Jacob        03 Lakecrest In              6:29  100
101 #573 Norris, Mason        03 ST Teresas S              6:30  101
102 #608 McCarthy, Lucas      03 St.Matthews Elem          6:33  102
103 #222 Murphy, Ethan        03 Hazelwood El              6:36  103
104 #410 Ashford, Keegan      03 Paradise Elementary       6:39  104
105 #252 Winsor, Jacob        03 Holy Family               6:40  105
106 #783 Brown, Gavin         03 St Peters El              6:41  106
107 #780 Tobin, Sean          03 St Peters El              6:42  107
108 #423 Duff, Nicholas       03 Paradise Elementary       6:43  108
109 #191 Henebury, Liam       03 Goulds Elementary         6:44  109
110 #348 Whitten, Noah        03 Macdonald Dr              6:46  110
111 #744 Perry, Philip        03 Mary Queen o              6:47  111
112 #655 Cooper, Jaden        03 Virginia Park El          6:48  112
113 #717 Keats, Jack          03 Vanier Elementary         6:49  113
114 #543 Warren, Conor        03 St Marys Ele              6:50  114
115 #434 Mackey, Nathan       03 Paradise Elementary       6:52  115
116 #409 Ash, T. J.           03 Paradise Elementary       6:53  116
117  #22 Strand, Tadng        03 Rennies Rive              6:54  117
118 #808 O'Rourke-Whelan, Co  03 Mary Queen o              6:58  118
119 #152 Warren, Ryan         03 Elizabeth Pa              6:58  119
120 #321 Elgohary, Mohamed    03 Lakecrest In              6:59  120
121 #129 Benoit, Carter       03 Elizabeth Pa              7:00  121
122 #624 Vail, Liam           03 St.Matthews Elem          7:01  122
123 #739 Kenny, Ryan          03 Mary Queen o              7:03  123
124 #121 Russell, Brett       03 Cowan Height              7:09  124
125 #179 Chafe, Jacob         03 Goulds Elementary         7:11  125
126  #19 Medina-Marquez, Lor  03 Rennies Rive              7:14  126
127 #726 Everett, Christophe  03 St Francis o              7:17  127
128 #211 Rahal, Patrick       03 Goulds Elementary         7:19  128
129 #702 Matheson-Vatcher, A  03 Rennies Rive              7:20  129
130 #454 Woodford, Joseph     03 Paradise Elementary       7:21  130
131 #306 Gear, Patrick        03 Immaculate C              7:25  131
132 #781 Newhook, Brandon     03 Mary Queen o              7:28  132
133 #136 Finn, Joshua         03 Elizabeth Pa              7:33  133
134 #760 Lane, Mitchell       03 St Francis o              7:38  134
135 #630 Barrett, Matthew     03 Vanier Elementary         7:42  135
136  #73 Yansaneh, Benjamin   03 Bishop Feild              7:45  136
137 #615 Read, Darien         03 St.Matthews Elem          7:50  137
138 #606 Major, David         03 St.Matthews Elem          7:51  138
139 #583 Amin, Sahil          03 St.Matthews Elem          7:52  139
140 #250 Tippett, Jonathon    03 Holy Family               7:52  140
141 #632 Chaulk, Samuel       03 Vanier Elementary         7:53  141
142  #97 Critch, Colton       03 Cowan Height              7:55  142
143 #397 Stuart, Devin        03 Morris Academy            8:01  143
144 #772 Coffir, Benjamin     03 Mary Queen o              8:03  144
145 #450 Thistle, Jack        03 Paradise Elementary       8:05  145
146 #588 Dunne, Nathan        03 St.Matthews Elem          8:13  146
147 #130 Collier, Brady       03 Elizabeth Pa              8:18  147
148 #762 O'Brien, Sean        03 Mary Queen o              8:20  148
    #705 Navales, Edward      02 St. Bernards                DQ
    #806 Hall, Gary           02 ST Teresas S                DQ
     #42 Reddy, Danniel       02 Baltimore Sc                DQ


                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Goulds Elementary            65    4   10   12   39   48   61   66   78   81
      Total Time:    20:17.00
         Average:     5:04.25
   2 Beachy Cove Elementary       67    2    3   18   44   99
      Total Time:    19:57.00
         Average:     4:59.25
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      110    9   22   26   53   55   77  123  132  148
      Total Time:    21:13.00
         Average:     5:18.25
   4 Paradise Elementary         123   19   24   37   43   45   62   75   98  104
      Total Time:    21:26.00
         Average:     5:21.50
   5 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   133   11   27   28   67   87   88   90   96   97
      Total Time:    21:32.00
         Average:     5:23.00
   6 Cowan Heights Elementary    172    8   41   60   63   70   83  124  142
      Total Time:    21:58.00
         Average:     5:29.50
   7 ST Teresas School/SJ        182   23   49   51   59  101
      Total Time:    22:10.00
         Average:     5:32.50
   8 Vanier Elementary           186    5   30   38  113  135  141
      Total Time:    22:22.00
         Average:     5:35.50
   9 St Bonaventures Coll /sj    198   21   29   69   79
      Total Time:    22:26.00
         Average:     5:36.50
  10 St Marys Elementary /sj     228    7   31   76  114
      Total Time:    23:02.00
         Average:     5:45.50
  11 Elizabeth Park Elementary   262   17   46   80  119  121  133  147
      Total Time:    23:40.00
         Average:     5:55.00
  12 St Francis of Assisi        266   15   64   93   94  127  134
      Total Time:    23:26.00
         Average:     5:51.50
  13 St.Matthews Elem            286   33   72   89   92  102  122  137  138  139
      Total Time:    23:40.00
         Average:     5:55.00
  14 Rennies River Elem/SJ       309   50   57   85  117  126  129
      Total Time:    24:16.00
         Average:     6:04.00
  15 Lakecrest Independent Sch   338   32   86  100  120
      Total Time:    24:57.00
         Average:     6:14.25
  16 Holy Family School /par     339   36   58  105  140
      Total Time:    25:38.00
         Average:     6:24.50
  17 St Peters Elementary/MP     340   65   74   95  106  107
      Total Time:    24:42.00
         Average:     6:10.50
  18 Mary Queen of the World E   374    1  111  118  144
      Total Time:    26:19.00
         Average:     6:34.75


Return to Results