Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 22, 2012

Grade 6 Boys born in 2001

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2001
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #361 Burt, Michael        01 Mary Queen o              4:15    1
  2 #564 Dolomount, Alex      01 ST Teresas S              4:32    2
  3 #562 Churchill, Daniel    01 ST Teresas S              4:35    3
  4 #363 Chafe, Zachary       01 Mary Queen o              4:38    4
  5 #823 Roome, Matthew       01 Mary Queen o              4:39    5
  6 #453 Williams, Nicholas   01 Paradise Elementary       4:39    6
  7 #575 Rodgers, Abrham      01 ST Teresas S              4:43    7
  8 #456 Young, Jakob         01 Paradise Elementary       4:44    8
  9 #327 Coholan, Andrew      01 Larkhall Academy          4:48    9
 10 #443 Sauve, Sam           01 Paradise Elementary       4:50   10
 11 #135 Fiander, Johnathan   01 Elizabeth Pa              4:52   11
 12 #830 Ford, Mark           01 Mary Queen o              4:55   12
 13 #120 Ring, Cameron        01 Cowan Height              4:56   13
 14 #460 Kelly, Max           01 Rennies Rive              4:58   14
 15 #405 Chislett, Michael    01 Newtown El MP             5:01   15
 16 #638 Newhook, Alex        01 Vanier Elementary         5:03   16
 17 #528 Daly, Sean           01 St Marys Ele              5:06   17
 18 #379 Rowe, David          01 Mary Queen o              5:08   18
 19 #455 Young, Dylan         01 Paradise Elementary       5:09   19
 20  #64 Harris, Liam         01 Bishop Feild              5:10   20
 21 #835 Edwards, Christophe  01 St Francis o              5:11   21
 22 #631 Chafe, Cameron       01 Vanier Elementary         5:13   22
 23 #444 Sinnott, Marcus      01 Paradise Elementary       5:14   23
 24  #72 Tlaisi, Serajeddin   01 Bishop Feild              5:15   24
 25 #604 Mack, Joshua         01 St.Matthews Elem          5:16   25
 26 #219 May, Tobias          01 Hazelwood El              5:23   26
 27 #620 Sinnott, Joshua      01 St.Matthews Elem          5:26   27
 28 #279 Miller, Evan         01 Holy Trinity              5:29   28
 29 #468 Anderson, Sam        01 St Bonaventu              5:30   29
 30 #126 Tracey, Connor       01 Cowan Height              5:30   30
 31  #98 Day, Kirk            01 Cowan Height              5:31   31
 32 #839 Norman, Ryan         01 Mary Queen o              5:31   32
 33 #841 Butler, Alexander    01 Upper Gullies El          5:32   33
 34 #118 Pittman, Mitchell    01 Cowan Height              5:33   34
 35 #347 Whitten, Matthew     01 Macdonald Dr              5:34   35
 36  #93 Collins, Nicholas    01 Cowan Height              5:39   36
 37 #234 Dwyer, Joseph        01 Holy Family               5:44   37
 38 #346 Strong, Adam         01 Macdonald Dr              5:46   38
 39  #50 Meldrum, Noah        01 Beachy Cove               5:47   39
 40 #834 Keough, Nicholas     01 Mary Queen o              5:50   40
 41 #718 Keats, Nicholas      01 Vanier Elementary         6:08   41
 42 #542 Warren, Aidan        01 St Marys Ele              6:16   42
 43 #101 Gosse, Nicholas      01 Cowan Height              6:26   43
 44 #366 Clissold, Jackson    01 Mary Queen o              6:40   44
 45 #111 Leonard, Sam         01 Cowan Height              6:47   45
 46 #310 Ryan, Conor          01 Immaculate C              6:48   46
 47 #376 Murphy, Mark         01 Mary Queen o              6:58   47
 48 #355 Adams, Jake          01 Mary Queen o              7:41   48
 49 #840 Miller, Jack         01 Vanier Elementary        10:08   49
    #489 Butler, Nathan       03 St Georges E                DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       22    1    4    5   12   18   32   40   44   47
      Total Time:    18:27.00
         Average:     4:36.75
   2 Paradise Elementary          43    6    8   10   19   23
      Total Time:    19:22.00
         Average:     4:50.50
   3 Cowan Heights Elementary    108   13   30   31   34   36   43   45
      Total Time:    21:30.00
         Average:     5:22.50
   4 Vanier Elementary           128   16   22   41   49
      Total Time:    26:32.00
         Average:     6:38.00


Return to Results