Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 22, 2012

Results Grade 7 Boys born in 2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:10pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #82 McKeown, Gary        00 Brother Rice              6:18    1             
  2 #545 Chislett, Liam       00 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:20    2             
  3 #546 Peacock, Christophe  00 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:21    3             
  4 #399 Connors, Ryan        00 Mount Pearl               6:25    4             
  5 #158 Taylor, Jake         00 Frank Robert              6:38    5             
  6 #849 La Prarie, Henry     00 Brother Rice              6:40    6             
  7 #815 O'Leary, Devin       00 Beaconsfield              6:46    7             
  8 #295 Evans, Kyle          00 Holy Trinity              6:48    8             
  9  #79 Gaulton, Tyler       00 Brother Rice              6:51    9             
 10 #824 Penney, Cameron      00 Mariners Ath              6:56   10             
 11 #554 Phillips, Adam       00 St Peters Ju              7:00   11             
 12  #95 Combden, Jacob       00 Cowan Height              7:01   12             
 13 #843 Hatcher, Andrew      00 Unattached                7:09   13             
 14  #76 Browne, Ian          00 Brother Rice              7:12   14             
 15  #58 Warren, Liam         00 Beaconsfield              7:14   15             
 16  #45 Sheehan, Matthew     00 Baltimore Sc              7:26   16             
 17 #292 Combden, Jack        00 Holy Trinity              7:39   17             
 18  #87 Yetman, Kyle         00 Brother Rice              7:41   18             
 19 #122 Shea, Blake          00 Cowan Height              7:52   19             
 20 #650 Lane, Joel           00 Villanova Ju              7:54   20             
 21 #319 Cordes, Lance        00 Lakecrest In              8:09   21             
 22 #353 Hudson, Andre        00 MacDonald Dr              8:17   22             
 23 #329 Best, Jonathan       00 Learys Brook             13:56   23             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     30    1    6    9   14   18                    
      Total Time:    27:01.00                                                    
         Average:     6:45.25                                                    


Return to Results