Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #1, September 22, 2012

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 1998-99

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1999 & 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #74 Barnes, Chantal      99 Brother Rice              6:15    1             
  2  #54 Dillon, Megan        98 Beaconsfield              6:59    2             
  3 #351 Holmes, Emma         98 MacDonald Dr              7:02    3             
  4 #352 Holmes, Grace        99 MacDonald Dr              7:04    4             
  5  #78 Dumaresque, Ursula   98 Brother Rice              7:23    5             
  6  #34 Boland, Shae-Lynn    98 Baltimore Sc              7:27    6             
  7 #350 Crowley, Allison     98 MacDonald Dr              7:29    7             
  8 #552 Hiscock, Sarah       99 St Peters Ju              7:44    8             
  9  #83 Nemec, Kasey         99 Brother Rice              7:44    9             
 10  #84 Pickard, Madeline    99 Brother Rice              7:46   10             
 11 #851 Taylor, Emma         99 Brother Rice              7:56   11             
 12 #154 Au, Samantha         99 Frank Robert              8:01   12             
 13  #81 McGrath, Claire      98 Brother Rice              8:02   13             
 14  #85 Tuck, Stephanie      98 Brother Rice              8:06   14             
 15  #86 Yetman, Billi Ann    98 Brother Rice              8:10   15             
 16 #853 O'Leary, Alexandria  99 Frank Robert              8:14   16             
 17 #838 Kennedy, Katherine   99 St Peters Ju              8:22   17             
 18 #559 Wiseman, Emily       98 St Peters Ju              8:33   18             
 19 #555 Pope, Marissa        99 St Peters Ju              9:27   19             
 20 #556 Rose, Cassidy        99 St Peters Ju              9:31   20             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     25    1    5    9   10   11   13   14   15     
      Total Time:    29:08.00                                                    
         Average:     7:17.00                                                    
   2 St Peters Junior High/MP     62    8   17   18   19   20                    
      Total Time:    34:06.00                                                    
         Average:     8:31.50                                                    


Return to Results