Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 29, 2012

Grade 4 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1253 Dean, Zachary       03 Mary Queen o              4:32    1             
  2  #884 Exley, Taj          03 Beachy Cove               4:34    2             
  3 #1029 Power, James        03 Goulds Elementary         4:35    3             
  4  #895 Toope, Brandon      03 Beachy Cove               4:38    4             
  5 #1442 O'Brien, Patrick    03 St Marys Ele              4:46    5             
  6 #1541 Peters, Lewis       03 Vanier Elementary         4:47    6             
  7 #1523 Greene, Ryan        03 Upper Gullies El          4:49    7             
  8 #1533 Courage, Daniel     03 Vanier Elementary         4:50    8             
  9 #1138 Jones, Matthew      03 Holy Trinity              4:52    9             
 10 #1015 Hennessey, Liam     03 Goulds Elementary         4:52   10             
 11 #1556 Cumby, Camren       03 Virginia Park El          4:54   11             
 12  #924 Bartlett, Jacob     03 Cowan Height              4:56   12             
 13 #1464 Brockway, Ryan      03 ST Teresas S              4:57   13             
 14  #949 Osmond, Evan        03 Cowan Height              4:57   14             
 15 #1481 Carter, Nathan      03 St. Bernard'              4:59   15             
 16 #1433 Edwards, Nicholas   03 St Marys Ele              5:00   16             
 17 #1003 Christopher, Camer  03 Goulds Elementary         5:01   17             
 18 #1557 Dalton, Liam        03 Virginia Park El          5:01   18             
 19 #1606 D'Entremont, Zake   03 Mary Queen o              5:04   19             
 20 #1483 Parsons, Richard    03 St. Bernard'              5:05   20             
 21 #1601 Furlong, Brandon    03 Mary Queen o              5:07   21             
 22 #1372 Clarke, James       03 St Bonaventu              5:08   22             
 23 #1281 Dalley, Aaron       03 Paradise Elementary       5:09   23             
 24 #1020 Kenny, Carson       03 Goulds Elementary         5:10   24             
 25 #1682 King, Matthew       03 Davis Elemen              5:10   25             
 26 #1379 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventu              5:11   26             
 27  #885 Furlong, Jonathan   03 Beachy Cove               5:13   27             
 28 #1544 Simmons, Kristian   03 Vanier Elementary         5:13   28             
 29 #1089 Kelly, Ethan        03 Holy Family               5:15   29             
 30 #1573 Kelly, Liam         03 Mary Queen o              5:16   30             
 31  #983 Peddle, Curtis      03 Elizabeth Pa              5:17   31             
 32 #1137 Johnson, Matthew    03 Holy Trinity              5:19   32             
 33 #1681 Kennedy, Joshua     03 Davis Elemen              5:19   33             
 34 #1375 James, Ben          03 St Bonaventu              5:20   34             
 35 #1006 Dwyer, Lucas        03 Goulds Elementary         5:20   35             
 36  #906 Picco, Liam         03 Bishop Feild              5:20   36             
 37 #1262 Edwards, Liam       03 Morris Academy            5:21   37             
 38 #1320 Whiffen, Kyle       03 Paradise Elementary       5:22   38             
 39 #1049 Sheehan, Jacob      03 Harbour Grac              5:23   39             
 40 #1145 Murray, Joshua      03 Holy Trinity              5:24   40             
 41 #1321 White, Jonathan     03 Paradise Elementary       5:25   41             
 42 #1313 Squires, Thomas     03 Paradise Elementary       5:25   42             
 43  #903 Flynn, Owen         03 Bishop Feild              5:26   43             
 44 #1135 Howlett, Liam       03 Holy Trinity              5:26   44             
 45 #1312 Spencer, Reed       03 Paradise Elementary       5:27   45             
 46 #1527 Stuckless, Keegan   03 Upper Gullies El          5:27   46             
 47 #1388 O'Brien, Alex       03 St Francis o              5:28   47             
 48 #1156 Whelan, Thomas      03 Holy Trinity              5:28   48             
 49  #925 Broders, David      03 Cowan Height              5:29   49             
 50 #1184 Barry, Will         03 Lakecrest In              5:29   50             
 51 #1626 Ken, Geoff          03 Rennies Rive              5:30   51             
 52 #1353 Rowe-Mahon, Nichol  03 Rennies Rive              5:30   52             
 53 #1099 Roebotham, Tristen  03 Holy Family               5:30   53             
 54 #1310 Silver, Michael     03 Paradise Elementary       5:31   54             
 55  #871 Goodridge, Kyle     03 Baltimore Sc              5:31   55             
 56 #1078 Davies, Luke        03 Holy Family               5:32   56             
 57 #1608 Sherriffs, Luke     03 Hazelwood El              5:32   57             
 58  #880 Walsh, Isaac        03 Baltimore Sc              5:33   58             
 59  #894 Toope, Brady        03 Beachy Cove               5:33   59             
 60 #1640 Whelan, Matthew     03 Mary Queen o              5:34   60             
 61 #1435 Fitzgerald, Clark   03 St Marys Ele              5:35   61             
 62 #1579 Parrell, Brent      03 Vanier Elementary         5:35   62             
 63 #1673 Walsh, Patrick      03 Holy Trinity              5:36   63             
 64 #1241 Nunes, Alexandre    03 Mary Queen o              5:36   64             
 65 #1651 Breen-Dillon, Gabr  03 St Francis o              5:38   65             
 66  #941 Hong, Matthew       03 Cowan Height              5:40   66             
 67 #1424 Sparkes, Nathan     03 St Georges E              5:40   67             
 68 #1509 Pearcey, Brady      03 St.Matthews Elem          5:41   68             
 69  #942 Hynes, Griffin      03 Cowan Height              5:41   69             
 70 #1477 Seward, Nathan      03 ST Teresas S              5:43   70             
 71 #1665 Codner, Ryan        03 St Francis o              5:44   71             
 72 #1216 Barry, Gavin        03 Mary Queen o              5:45   72             
 73 #1144 Moyles, Joshua      03 Holy Trinity              5:45   73             
 74 #1032 Raymond, Evan       03 Goulds Elementary         5:46   74             
 75 #1005 Condon, Kristopher  03 Goulds Elementary         5:46   75             
 76  #965 Cox, Christopher    03 Elizabeth Pa              5:47   76             
 77 #1664 Norris, Mason       03 ST Teresas S              5:48   77             
 78  #901 Warren, Blake       03 Bishop Abraham E          5:52   78             
 79 #1132 Hillier, Dylan      03 Holy Trinity              5:53   79             
 80 #1118 Careen, Colin       03 Holy Trinity              5:54   80             
 81 #1522 Gosse, Nathan       03 Topsail Elementary        5:54   81             
 82 #1497 Hiscock, John       03 St.Matthews Elem          5:55   82             
 83 #1598 Martino, Samuel     03 St Bonaventu              5:56   83             
 84 #1587 Glasgow, Gavin      03 Holy Trinity              5:58   84             
 85 #1290 Griffin, Ethan      03 Paradise Elementary       5:58   85             
 86 #1525 Morgan, Mitchell    03 Upper Gullies El          5:58   86             
 87  #978 Kettle, Ashton      03 Elizabeth Pa              5:59   87             
 88 #1283 Duff, Nicholas      03 Paradise Elementary       6:00   88             
 89 #1024 McDonald, Jack      03 Goulds Elementary         6:00   89             
 90 #1720 Bennet, Ryan        03 Goulds Elementary         6:00   90             
 91 #1308 Rowe, Jacob         03 Paradise Elementary       6:01   91             
 92 #1009 Fraser, Thomas      03 Goulds Elementary         6:01   92             
 93 #1063 Ezekiel-Turnbull,   03 Holy Cross E (H)          6:02   93             
 94 #1125 Burke, Dane         03 Holy Trinity              6:02   94             
 95 #1350 Piercey, Noah       03 Rennies Rive              6:03   95             
 96 #1193 Rowe, Jacob         03 Lakecrest In              6:04   96             
 97 #1663 Hannebury, Joshua   03 Paradise Elementary       6:04   97             
 98 #1580 Gill, Daniel        03 Morris Academy            6:06   98             
 99 #1120 Cole, Will          03 Holy Trinity              6:06   99             
100 #1264 Piercey, Cameron    03 Morris Academy            6:07  100             
101  #927 Bugden, Sean        03 Cowan Height              6:08  101             
102 #1022 Lynch, William      03 Goulds Elementary         6:08  102             
103 #1097 Reid, Hayden        03 Holy Family               6:09  103             
104 #1570 Barrett, Matthew    03 Vanier Elementary         6:09  104             
105 #1430 Daly, Thomas        03 St Marys Ele              6:10  105             
106 #1359 Strand, Tadhg       03 Rennies Rive              6:11  106             
107  #887 Hanlon, Daniel      03 Beachy Cove               6:11  107             
108 #1013 Hemeon, Mason       03 Goulds Elementary         6:12  108             
109 #1378 Mason, Ben          03 St Bonaventu              6:13  109             
110 #1048 Reynolds, Noah      03 Harbour Grac              6:17  110             
111 #1121 Combden, Sam        03 Holy Trinity              6:18  111             
112 #1366 Mitchell, Evan      03 Roncalli El SJ            6:19  112             
113 #1104 Winsor, Jacob       03 Holy Family               6:20  113             
114  #999 Bidgood, William    03 Goulds Elementary         6:21  114             
115 #1655 Brown, Jacob        03 Lakecrest In              6:22  115             
116 #1660 Maloney, Lucas      03 Holy Cross E (H)          6:24  116             
117 #1678 Mcgrath, Hunter     03 St Bonaventu              6:25  117             
118 #1719 Hiscock, Nathan     03 St Francis o              6:26  118             
119 #1295 Kennell, Mark       03 Paradise Elementary       6:26  119             
120 #1351 Piwas, Lennox       03 Rennies Rive              6:27  120             
121 #1555 Cooper, Jaden       03 Virginia Park El          6:28  121             
122  #926 Brown, Jonathan     03 Cowan Height              6:29  122             
123 #1274 Ashford, Keegan     03 Paradise Elementary       6:30  123             
124 #1647 Hillier, Jamie      03 St Francis o              6:32  124             
125 #1043 Nyman, Keelin       03 Harbour Grac              6:33  125             
126  #997 Barton, Sheldon     03 Goulds Elementary         6:34  126             
127 #1650 Parsons, Gilbert    03 Morris Academy            6:35  127             
128 #1474 Nemec, Conor        03 ST Teresas S              6:36  128             
129 #1210 Whitten, Noah       03 Macdonald Dr              6:36  129             
130 #1621 Stefan, Christian   03 St Bonaventu              6:39  130             
131 #1680 Mweemba, Chibwe     03 Davis Elemen              6:39  131             
132  #987 Warren, Ryan        03 Elizabeth Pa              6:41  132             
133 #1656 Ricketts, Joel      03 Holy Trinity              6:41  133             
134 #1504 Major, David        03 St.Matthews Elem          6:42  134             
135 #1002 Chafe, Jacob        03 Goulds Elementary         6:43  135             
136 #1627 Pomeroy, Lucas      03 Upper Gullies El          6:44  136             
137 #1056 Murphy, Ethan       03 Hazelwood El              6:47  137             
138 #1188 Elgohary, Mohamed   03 Lakecrest In              6:49  138             
139 #1675 Sloyer, Christophe  03 St Peters El              6:54  139             
140  #902 Ambrozic, Nathan    03 Bishop Feild              6:55  140             
141 #1266 Stuart, Devin       03 Morris Academy            6:56  141             
142 #1323 Woodford, Joseph    03 Paradise Elementary       6:57  142             
143 #1726 Vincent, Mark       03 Mary Queen o              6:58  143             
144 #1347 Noseworthy, Russel  03 Rennies Rive              6:59  144             
145 #1299 March, Kyle         03 Paradise Elementary       7:02  145             
146 #1637 Vail, Liam          03 St.Matthews Elem          7:03  146             
147 #1712 Medina-Marquez, Lo  03 Rennies Rive              7:04  147             
148 #1093 McNeil, Joey        03 Holy Family               7:04  148             
149 #1244 Power, Andrew       03 Mary Queen o              7:08  149             
150  #952 Russell, Brett      03 Cowan Height              7:13  150             
151 #1042 Neil, Denver        03 Harbour Grac              7:14  151             
152 #1387 Mitchell, Lane      03 St Francis o              7:17  152             
153 #1345 Matheson-Vatcher,   03 Rennies Rive              7:21  153             
154 #1370 Bennett, Liam       03 St Bonaventu              7:25  154             
155 #1041 Murphy, Randy       03 Harbour Grac              7:29  155             
156 #1610 Costigan, Patrick   03 Holy Cross E (H)          7:31  156             
157 #1685 Harvey, Owen        03 Davis Elemen              7:31  157             
158 #1511 Read, Darien        03 St.Matthews Elem          7:42  158             
159 #1526 Scott, Darcy        03 Upper Gullies El          7:44  159             
160 #1505 McCarthy, Lucas     03 St.Matthews Elem          7:45  160             
161 #1668 Newhook, Brandon    03 Mary Queen o              7:47  161             
162 #1298 Mackey, Nathan      03 Paradise Elementary       7:47  162             
163 #1273 Ash, T. J.          03 Paradise Elementary       7:48  163             
164 #1488 Dunne, Nathan       03 St.Matthews Elem          7:57  164             
165 #1531 Chaulk, Samuel      03 Vanier Elementary         7:58  165             
166 #1495 Hennessey, Chris    03 St.Matthews Elem          7:59  166             
167  #933 Critch, Colton      03 Cowan Height              8:15  167             
168 #1031 Rahal, Patrick      03 Goulds Elementary         8:26  168             
169 #1265 Russell, Luke       03 Morris Academy            8:38  169             
170 #1268 Williams, Nicholas  03 Morris Academy            8:44  170             
171 #1317 Thistle, Jack       03 Paradise Elementary       8:46  171             
172 #1427 Young, Michael      03 St Georges E              9:10  172             
173 #1599 Clowe, Issiah       03 Holy Trinity              9:26  173             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Goulds Elementary            54    3   10   17   24   35   74   75   89   90
      Total Time:    19:38.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.50                                                    
   2 Beachy Cove Elementary       92    2    4   27   59  107                    
      Total Time:    19:58.00                                                    
         Average:     4:59.50                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary           104    6    8   28   62  104  165               
      Total Time:    20:25.00                                                    
         Average:     5:06.25                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   125    9   32   40   44   48   63   73   79   80
      Total Time:    21:01.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.25                                                    
   5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      130   19   21   30   60   64   72  143  149  161
      Total Time:    21:01.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.25                                                    
   6 Cowan Heights Elementary    141   12   14   49   66   69  101  122  150  167
      Total Time:    21:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.50                                                    
   7 Paradise Elementary         144   23   38   41   42   45   54   85   88   91
      Total Time:    21:21.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.25                                                    
   8 St Bonaventures Coll /sj    165   22   26   34   83  109  117  130  154     
      Total Time:    21:35.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.75                                                    
   9 St Marys Elementary /sj     187    5   16   61  105                         
      Total Time:    21:31.00                                                    
         Average:     5:22.75                                                    
  10 Holy Family School /par     241   29   53   56  103  113  148               
      Total Time:    22:26.00                                                    
         Average:     5:36.50                                                    
  11 Upper Gullies Elementary    275    7   46   86  136  159                    
      Total Time:    22:58.00                                                    
         Average:     5:44.50                                                    
  12 ST Teresas School/SJ        288   13   70   77  128                         
      Total Time:    23:04.00                                                    
         Average:     5:46.00                                                    
  13 St Francis of Assisi        301   47   65   71  118  124  152               
      Total Time:    23:16.00                                                    
         Average:     5:49.00                                                    
  14 Rennies River Elem/SJ       304   51   52   95  106  120  144  147  153     
      Total Time:    23:14.00                                                    
         Average:     5:48.50                                                    
  15 Elizabeth Park Elementary   326   31   76   87  132                         
      Total Time:    23:44.00                                                    
         Average:     5:56.00                                                    
  16 Davis Elementary/Car        346   25   33  131  157                         
      Total Time:    24:39.00                                                    
         Average:     6:09.75                                                    
  17 Morris Academy              362   37   98  100  127  141  169  170          
      Total Time:    24:09.00                                                    
         Average:     6:02.25                                                    
  18 Lakecrest Independent Sch   399   50   96  115  138                         
      Total Time:    24:44.00                                                    
         Average:     6:11.00                                                    
  19 Harbour Grace Primary       425   39  110  125  151  155                    
      Total Time:    25:27.00                                                    
         Average:     6:21.75                                                    
  20 St.Matthews Elem            430   68   82  134  146  158  160  164  166     
      Total Time:    25:21.00                                                    
         Average:     6:20.25                                                    


Return to Results