Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #2, September 29, 2012

Grade 5 Boys born in 2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2002
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #1600 Bailey, Simon       02 Macdonald Dr              4:23    1
  2  #975 Jarvis, Patrick     02 Elizabeth Pa              4:26    2
  3 #1500 Humber-Dredge, Tan  02 St.Matthews Elem          4:29    3
  4  #976 Kelly, Nathan       02 Elizabeth Pa              4:38    4
  5 #1034 Smith, Joshua       02 Goulds Elementary         4:42    5
  6 #1745 Moore, Ethan        02 Newtown El MP             4:42    6
  7 #1079 Davies, Samuel      02 Holy Family               4:46    7
  8 #1342 Loveys, Cameron     02 Rennies Rive              4:48    8
  9  #886 Gamperl, William    02 Beachy Cove               4:49    9
 10 #1697 Jiang, Dexi         02 Vanier Elementary         4:52   10
 11  #956 Stanford, Cody      02 Cowan Height              4:53   11
 12 #1100 Slade, Nathan       02 Holy Family               4:54   12
 13 #1147 Paul, Logan         02 Holy Trinity              4:55   13
 14 #1302 Penney, Logan       02 Paradise Elementary       4:56   14
 15 #1197 Lawlor, Dylan       02 Larkhall Academy          4:57   15
 16 #1224 Chislett, Ben       02 Mary Queen o              4:58   16
 17 #1744 Moore, Nicholas     02 Newtown El MP             4:58   17
 18 #1484 Power, Ryan         02 St. Bernard'              4:59   18
 19 #1576 Collins, Max        02 Vanier Elementary         4:59   19
 20 #1362 Afonso, Gavin       02 Roncalli El SJ            5:00   20
 21 #1728 Shears, Ian         02 Vanier Elementary         5:00   21
 22 #1038 Grimes, Blake       02 Harbour Grac              5:01   22
 23 #1749 Coady, Riley        02 Goulds Elementary         5:02   23
 24 #1243 Power, Alex         02 Mary Queen o              5:03   24
 25 #1219 Budgell, Aaron      02 Mary Queen o              5:04   25
 26 #1732 Kirkland, George    02 Macdonald Dr              5:05   26
 27 #1389 Powell, Adam        02 St Francis o              5:06   27
 28  #870 Dunne, Colton       02 Baltimore Sc              5:07   28
 29 #1381 Templeton, William  02 St Bonaventu              5:08   29
 30 #1289 Greenham, Joel      02 Paradise Elementary       5:10   30
 31 #1456 Pennell, Matthew    02 St Peters El              5:11   31
 32 #1441 Murphy, Shane       02 St Marys Ele              5:12   32
 33 #1194 Taborda, Matea      02 Lakecrest In              5:13   33
 34 #1364 Martyn, Aaron       02 Roncalli El SJ            5:14   34
 35 #1426 Tessier, Patrick    02 St Georges E              5:15   35
 36 #1102 Sullivan, Robert    02 Holy Family               5:16   36
 37 #1725 Breen, Luke         02 Mary Queen o              5:17   37
 38 #1704 Dooley, Zachary     02 Davis Elemen              5:18   38
 39 #1739 Hayward, Jeffrey    02 Mary Queen o              5:19   39
 40 #1703 Barrett, Devon      02 Davis Elemen              5:20   40
 41  #907 Reimer, Josh        02 Bishop Feild              5:21   41
 42 #1007 Earle, Austin       02 Goulds Elementary         5:22   42
 43 #1440 Murphy, Rory        02 St Marys Ele              5:22   43
 44 #1701 Griffin, Jacob      02 Davis Elemen              5:25   44
 45 #1358 Steele, Eric        02 Rennies Rive              5:26   45
 46 #1710 Tuck, Ben           02 Davis Elemen              5:26   46
 47 #1192 Milne, Brogan       02 Lakecrest In              5:27   47
 48 #1574 Nossereau, Jean-Lu  02 Vanier Elementary         5:28   48
 49 #1452 Handrigan, Robert   02 St Peters El              5:29   49
 50 #1450 Broders, Liam       02 St Peters El              5:30   50
 51 #1258 Simmonds, Joseph (  02 Mary Queen o              5:30   51
 52 #1385 Joy, Alex           02 St Francis o              5:31   52
 53 #1737 Phillips, Joshua    02 St Peters El              5:32   53
 54 #1736 Bruneau, Alexander  02 Mary Queen o              5:33   54
 55  #878 Ryan, Liam          02 Baltimore Sc              5:34   55
 56 #1356 Smith, Aidan        02 Rennies Rive              5:35   56
 57 #1249 Thomas, Aiden       02 Mary Queen o              5:37   57
 58 #1453 Janes, Ryan         02 St Peters El              5:38   58
 59 #1296 Lannon, Brady       02 Paradise Elementary       5:40   59
 60 #1418 Piwas, Isaiah       02 St Georges E              5:41   60
 61 #1330 Bodwell, Vincent    02 Rennies Rive              5:42   61
 62 #1232 Hewitt, Spencer     02 Mary Queen o              5:44   62
 63 #1357 Smith, Gabe         02 Rennies Rive              5:45   63
 64 #1045 Osmond, Jordan      02 Harbour Grac              5:46   64
 65 #1087 Hickey, Cole        02 Holy Family               5:47   65
 66 #1363 Heffernan, Ben      02 Roncalli El SJ            5:48   66
 67 #1010 Ghaney, Kyle        02 Goulds Elementary         5:49   67
 68 #1059 Roehe, Kyle         02 Hazelwood El              5:50   68
 69 #1036 Brushett, Ethan     02 Harbour Grac              5:51   69
 70 #1716 Torraville, Matthe  02 Roncalli El SJ            5:52   70
 71 #1652 Frizzell, Kyle      02 Holy Trinity              5:53   71
 72 #1071 Baker, Colin        02 Holy Family               5:54   72
 73 #1420 Power, Linden       02 St Georges E              5:55   73
 74 #1729 Stagg, Kendell      02 Newtown El MP             5:56   74
 75 #1084 Halfyard, Ben       02 Holy Family               5:56   75
 76 #1491 Guest, Mason        02 St.Matthews Elem          5:58   76
 77 #1397 Bishop, Jordan      02 St Georges E              5:59   77
 78 #1436 McIsaac, Conor      02 St Marys Ele              6:00   78
 79 #1021 Lake, Joel          02 Goulds Elementary         6:01   79
 80 #1252 Butt, Jack          02 Mary Queen o              6:02   80
 81 #1550 Hillier, David      02 Villanova Ju              6:03   81
 82 #1319 Wheeler, Jason      02 Paradise Elementary       6:04   82
 83 #1565 Whalen, Jonathan    02 Virginia Park El          6:05   83
 84 #1731 Gregory, Sam        02 St Francis o              6:06   84
 85 #1671 Everson, Zachary    02 Cape St Fran              6:07   85
 86 #1702 Cole, Travis        02 Davis Elemen              6:08   86
 87 #1016 Hesketh, Nathan     02 Goulds Elementary         6:09   87
 88  #940 Hogan, Tyler        02 Cowan Height              6:09   88
 89 #1622 Dunn, Logan         02 Cape St Fran              6:10   89
 90 #1240 Miln, Tyler         02 Mary Queen o              6:11   90
 91 #1434 Ellis, Jared        02 St Marys Ele              6:13   91
 92  #984 Rowsell, Jason      02 Elizabeth Pa              6:14   92
 93 #1218 Bennett, Connor     02 Mary Queen o              6:15   93
 94 #1705 Griffin, Anthony    02 Davis Elemen              6:16   94
 95 #1559 Hearn, Zachary      02 Virginia Park El          6:17   95
 96 #1439 Murphy, Connor      02 St Marys Ele              6:19   96
 97 #1335 Hallett, Aidan      02 Rennies Rive              6:22   97
 98 #1490 Farrell, Liam       02 St.Matthews Elem          6:23   98
 99 #1191 King, David         02 Lakecrest In              6:24   99
100 #1230 Gillis, Jacob       02 Mary Queen o              6:26  100
101 #1400 Clarke, Trevor      02 St Georges E              6:28  101
102  #998 Benmore, Nicolas    02 Goulds Elementary         6:29  102
103 #1399 Caines, Nicholas    02 St Georges E              6:31  103
104 #1293 Healey, Jonathan    02 Paradise Elementary       6:32  104
105 #1341 Linegar, Hardy      02 Rennies Rive              6:35  105
106 #1718 Sullivan, Parker    02 St Peters El              6:37  106
107 #1291 Hart, Matthew       02 Paradise Elementary       6:39  107
108 #1040 Meadus, Reilly      02 Harbour Grac              6:42  108
109 #1278 Coady, Aaron        02 Paradise Elementary       6:43  109
110 #1679 Pendergast, Nichol  02 St Francis o              6:46  110
111 #1027 Owens, Justin       02 Goulds Elementary         7:02  111
112 #1740 Best, Angus 1       02 Rennies Rive              7:07  112
113 #1361 Waterhouse, Cian    02 Rennies Rive              7:10  113
114 #1176 Croke, Rylan        02 Immaculate C              7:17  114
115 #1046 Peddle, Andrew      02 Harbour Grac              7:19  115
116 #1498 Holmes, Ethan       02 St.Matthews Elem          7:25  116
117 #1180 Stuckless, Brady    02 Immaculate C              7:29  117
118 #1519 Skinner, Nicklas    02 St.Matthews Elem          7:39  118
119 #1567 Casey, Ryan         02 Holy Trinity              8:02  119
120 #1709 Murray, Zachary     02 Davis Elemen              8:06  120
     #876 Reddy, Danniel      03 Baltimore Sc              DQ

                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            98   10   19   21   48
      Total Time:    20:19.00
         Average:     5:04.75
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      102   16   24   25   37   39   54   57   62   90
      Total Time:    20:22.00
         Average:     5:05.50
   3 Holy Family School /par     120    7   12   36   65   72   75
      Total Time:    20:43.00
         Average:     5:10.75
   4 Goulds Elementary           137    5   23   42   67   79   87  102  111
      Total Time:    20:55.00
         Average:     5:13.75
   5 Davis Elementary/Car        168   38   40   44   46   86   94  120
      Total Time:    21:29.00
         Average:     5:22.25
   6 Rennies River Elem/SJ       170    8   45   56   61   63   97  105  112  113
      Total Time:    21:31.00
         Average:     5:22.75
   7 St Peters Elementary/MP     183   31   49   50   53   58  106
      Total Time:    21:42.00
         Average:     5:25.50
   8 Paradise Elementary         185   14   30   59   82  104  107  109
      Total Time:    21:50.00
         Average:     5:27.50
   9 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       190   20   34   66   70
      Total Time:    21:54.00
         Average:     5:28.50
  10 St Marys Elementary /sj     244   32   43   78   91   96
      Total Time:    22:47.00
         Average:     5:41.75
  11 St Georges El. /manuels     245   35   60   73   77  101  103
      Total Time:    22:50.00
         Average:     5:42.50
  12 Harbour Grace Primary       263   22   64   69  108  115
      Total Time:    23:20.00
         Average:     5:50.00
  13 St Francis of Assisi        273   27   52   84  110
      Total Time:    23:29.00
         Average:     5:52.25
  14 St.Matthews Elem            293    3   76   98  116  118
      Total Time:    24:15.00
         Average:     6:03.75


Return to Results