Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 6, 2012

Grade 4 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 2  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2123 Dean, Zachary       03 Mary Queen o              4:27    1             
  2 #1815 Exley, Taj          03 Beachy Cove               4:28    2             
  3 #1940 Power, James        03 Goulds Elementary         4:39    3             
  4 #2411 Peters, Lewis       03 Vanier Elementary         4:40    4             
  5 #1795 Kelly, Liam         03 Mary Queen o              4:48    5             
  6 #1824 Toope, Brandon      03 Beachy Cove               4:51    6             
  7 #2338 Carter, Nathan      03 St. Bernards              4:52    7             
  8 #2422 Cumby, Camren       03 Virginia Park El          4:56    8             
  9 #2404 Courage, Daniel     03 Vanier Elementary         4:58    9             
 10 #2329 Brockway, Ryan      03 ST Teresas S              5:00   10             
 11 #1857 Bartlett, Jacob     03 Cowan Height              5:01   11
 12 #1931 Hennessey, Liam     03 Goulds Elementary         5:04   12             
 13 #2015 Jones, Matthew      03 Holy Trinity              5:06   13             
 14 #1970 Kelly, Ethan        03 Holy Family               5:08   14             
 15 #2441 Simmons, Kristian   03 Vanier Elementary         5:08   15             
 16 #2178 Whiffen, Kyle       03 Paradise Elementary       5:08   16             
 17 #2151 Dalley, Aaron       03 Paradise Elementary       5:09   17
 18 #2423 Dalton, Liam        03 Virginia Park El          5:13   18             
 19 #2484 Osmond, Evan        03 Cowan Height              5:14   19             
 20 #2014 Johnson, Matthew    03 Holy Trinity              5:15   20             
 21 #1836 Flynn, Owen         03 Bishop Feild              5:16   21             
 22 #2483 Whelan, Matthew     03 Mary Queen o              5:19   22             
 23 #2113 Nunes, Alexandre    03 Mary Queen o              5:22   23             
 24 #2342 Parsons, Richard    03 St. Bernards              5:23   24             
 25 #1811 Walsh, Issac        03 Baltimore Sc              5:23   25             
 26 #2137 Edwards, Liam       03 Morris Academy            5:26   26             
 27 #2264 Matthews, Aiden     03 St Bonaventu              5:26   27             
 28 #2398 Morgan, Mitchell    03 Upper Gullies El          5:27   28             
 29 #2197 Kerr, Geoff         03 Rennies Rive              5:28   29             
 30 #2049 Major, Colin        03 Lakecrest In              5:28   30             
 31 #1823 Toope, Brady        03 Beachy Cove               5:28   31             
 32 #2210 Rowe-Mahon, Nichol  03 Rennies Rive              5:33   32             
 33 #2499 Griffin, Ethan      03 Paradise Elementary       5:34   33             
 34 #1876 Hynes, Griffin      03 Cowan Height              5:34   34             
 35 #1858 Broders, David      03 Cowan Height              5:34   35             
 36 #2179 White, Jonathan     03 Paradise Elementary       5:35   36             
 37 #2172 Squires, Thomas     03 Paradise Elementary       5:35   37             
 38 #2248 Power, Mason        03 St Annes Aca              5:36   38             
 39 #2475 O'Brien, Alex       03 St Francis o              5:36   39             
 40 #2378 Pearcey, Brady      03 St.Matthews Elem          5:37   40             
 41 #2295 Sparkes, Nathan     03 St Georges E              5:41   41             
 42 #2301 Fitzgerald, Clark   03 St Marys Ele              5:41   42             
 43 #1979 Reid, Hayden        03 Holy Family               5:44   43             
 44 #2208 Piercey, Noah       03 Rennies Rive              5:46   44             
 45 #2335 O'Leary, Sean       03 ST Teresas S              5:48   45             
 46 #2498 Codner, Ryan        03 St Francis o              5:50   46             
 47 #2231 Edison, Owen        03 St Annes Aca              5:50   47             
 48 #1930 Hemeon, Mason       03 Goulds Elementary         5:52   48             
 49 #2263 Mason, Ben          03 St Bonaventu              5:58   49             
 50 #2169 Rowe, Jacob         03 Paradise Elementary       5:59   50             
 51 #1898 Cox, Christopher    03 Elizabeth Pa              6:01   51             
 52 #2011 Hillier, Dylan      03 Holy Trinity              6:02   52             
 53 #2467 Lee, Milo           03 Upper Gullies El          6:02   53             
 54 #2053 Rowe, Jacob         03 Lakecrest In              6:03   54             
 55 #2041 Brown, Jacob        03 Lakecrest In              6:04   55             
 56 #1874 Holden, Tiernan     03 Cowan Height              6:04   56             
 57 #1860 Bugden, Sean        03 Cowan Height              6:04   57             
 58 #1834 Warren, Blake       03 Bishop Abraham E          6:04   58             
 59 #2490 Dunn, Adam          03 Mary Queen o              6:05   59             
 60 #2396 Gosse, Nathan       03 Topsail Elementary        6:06   60             
 61 #2139 Piercey, Camron     03 Morris Academy            6:07   61             
 62 #1924 Bidgood, William    03 Goulds Elementary         6:07   62             
 63 #2367 Hiscock, John       03 St.Matthews Elem          6:08   63             
 64 #2238 Hussey, Aaron       03 St Annes Aca              6:08   64             
 65 #2249 Ryan, Liam          03 St Annes Aca              6:09   65             
 66 #1937 McDonald, Jack      03 Goulds Elementary         6:13   66             
 67 #2243 Newhook, Charles    03 St Annes Aca              6:14   67             
 68 #1816 Hanlon, Daniel      03 Beachy Cove               6:15   68             
 69 #2459 Cole, Will          03 Holy Trinity              6:17   69             
 70 #2400 Barrett, Matthew    03 Vanier Elementary         6:18   70             
 71 #2153 Duff, Nicholas      03 Paradise Elementary       6:19   71             
 72 #2216 Strand, Tadhg       03 Rennies Rive              6:21   72             
 73 #2453 Burke, Dane         03 Holy Trinity              6:22   73             
 74 #1859 Brown, Jonathan     03 Cowan Height              6:22   74             
 75 #1884 O'Brien, Timothy    03 Cowan Height              6:23   75             
 76 #2478 Hillier, Jamie      03 St Francis o              6:27   76             
 77 #1835 Ambrozic, Nathan    03 Bishop Feild              6:28   77             
 78 #2487 McGrath, Hunter     03 St Bonaventu              6:30   78             
 79 #2003 Combden, Sam        03 Holy Trinity              6:33   79             
 80 #2489 Kenny, Ryan         03 Mary Queen o              6:35   80             
 81 #2160 Kennell, Mark       03 Paradise Elementary       6:37   81             
 82 #2476 Parsons, Gilbert    03 Morris Academy            6:38   82             
 83 #2454 Corbett, Russell    03 St Peters El              6:40   83             
 84 #2334 Nemec, Conor        03 ST Teresas S              6:43   84             
 85 #2486 Ricketts, Joel      03 Holy Trinity              6:49   85             
 86 #1799 Whitten, Noah       03 Macdonald Dr              6:51   86             
 87 #2474 Pomeroy, Lucas      03 Upper Gullies El          6:59   87             
 88 #2449 Perry, Gavin        03 Mariners Ath              7:03   88             
 89 #2473 Scott, Darcy        03 Upper Gullies El          7:05   89             
 90 #2045 El-Gohary, Mohamed  03 Lakecrest In              7:06   90             
 91 #1927 Dwyer, Lucas        03 Goulds Elementary         7:08   91             
 92 #2207 Noseworthy, Russel  03 Rennies Rive              7:08   92             
 93 #1887 Russell, Brett      03 Cowan Height              7:09   93             
 94 #2203 Marquez, Lorenzo    03 Rennies Rive              7:09   94             
 95 #2387 Vail, Liam          03 St.Matthews Elem          7:11   95             
 96 #2163 Mackey, Nathan      03 Paradise Elementary       7:17   96             
 97 #1976 McNeil, Joey        03 Holy Family               7:20   97             
 98 #2205 Matheson-Vatcher,   03 Rennies Rive              7:30   98             
 99 #2502 Yansaneh, Benjamin  03 Bishop Feild              7:31   99             
100 #2488 Newhook, Brandon    03 Mary Queen o              7:31  100             
101 #2180 Woodford, Joseph    03 Paradise Elementary       7:38  101             
102 #2140 Russell, Luke       03 Morris Academy            7:47  102             
103 #2253 White, Lucas        03 St Annes Aca              7:53  103             
104 #2244 O'Keefe, Colin      03 St Annes Aca              7:56  104             
105 #2402 Chaulk, Samuel      03 Vanier Elementary         8:00  105             
106 #2364 Hennessey, Chris    03 St.Matthews Elem          8:08  106             
107 #2469 Critch, Colton      03 Cowan Height              8:14  107             
108 #2176 Thistle, Jack       03 Paradise Elementary       8:16  108             
109 #1829 Pretty, Nicholas    03 Bishop Abraham E          8:27  109             
110 #2299 Young, Michael      03 St Georges E             10:01  110             
111 #2455 Davies, Evan        03 ST Teresas S             10:07  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            98    4    9   15   70  105                    
      Total Time:    21:04.00                                                    
         Average:     5:16.00                                                    
   2 Cowan Heights Elementary     99   11   19   34   35   56   57   74   75   93
      Total Time:    21:23.00                                                    
         Average:     5:20.75                                                    
   3 Paradise Elementary         102   16   17   33   36   37   50   71   81   96
      Total Time:    21:26.00                                                    
         Average:     5:21.50                                                    
   4 Beachy Cove Elementary      107    2    6   31   68                         
      Total Time:    21:02.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.50                                                    
   5 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      109    5   22   23   59   80  100               
      Total Time:    21:34.00                                                    
         Average:     5:23.50                                                    
   6 Goulds Elementary           125    3   12   48   62   66   91               
      Total Time:    21:42.00                                                    
         Average:     5:25.50                                                    
   7 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   154   13   20   52   69   73   79   85          
      Total Time:    22:40.00                                                    
         Average:     5:40.00                                                    
   8 Rennies River Elem/SJ       177   29   32   44   72   92   94   98          
      Total Time:    23:08.00                                                    
         Average:     5:47.00                                                    
   9 St Annes Academy /dunvil    214   38   47   64   65   67  103  104          
      Total Time:    23:43.00                                                    
         Average:     5:55.75                                                    
  10 Lakecrest Independent Sch   229   30   54   55   90                         
      Total Time:    24:41.00                                                    
         Average:     6:10.25                                                    
  11 ST Teresas School/SJ        250   10   45   84  111                         
      Total Time:    27:38.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.50                                                    
  12 Upper Gullies Elementary    257   28   53   87   89                         
      Total Time:    25:33.00                                                    
         Average:     6:23.25                                                    
  13 Morris Academy              271   26   61   82  102                         
      Total Time:    25:58.00                                                    
         Average:     6:29.50                                                    
  14 St.Matthews Elem            304   40   63   95  106                         
      Total Time:    27:04.00                                                    
         Average:     6:46.00                                                    


Return to Results