Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 6, 2012

Grade 6 Boys born in 2001

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2001
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2258 Clarke, Campbell    01 St Bonaventu              4:05    1             
  2 #2199 Knight, Evan        01 Rennies Rive              4:09    2             
  3 #2198 Knight, Eric        01 Rennies Rive              4:10    3             
  4 #2091 Burt, Michael       01 Mary Queen o              4:16    4             
  5 #2407 McKinnon, Colin     01 Vanier Elementary         4:19    5             
  6 #2121 Tobin, Devon        01 Mary Queen o              4:31    6             
  7 #1820 Loveless, John      01 Beachy Cove               4:32    7             
  8 #2098 Dyer, Jacob         01 Mary Queen o              4:41    8             
  9 #2479 Seymour, Regan      01 Cowan Height              4:43    9             
 10 #1837 Harris, Liam        01 Bishop Feild              4:45   10             
 11 #1817 Howlett, Kyle       01 Beachy Cove               4:45   11             
 12 #1933 Howlett, Ryan       01 Goulds Elementary         4:47   12             
 13 #2403 Clarke, Jake        01 Vanier Elementary         4:49   13             
 14 #2510 Ward, Riley         01 Mary Queen o              4:51   14             
 15 #2092 Chafe, Zachary      01 Mary Queen o              4:51   15             
 16 #2533 Neil, Joshua        01 Rennies Rive              4:54   16             
 17 #2099 Ford, Mark          01 Mary Queen o              4:56   17             
 18 #2520 Coholan, Andrew     01 Larkhall Academy          4:56   18             
 19 #2522 Roome, Matthew      01 Mary Queen o              4:56   19             
 20 #1971 Kennedy, Joshua     01 Holy Family               4:58   20             
 21 #2409 Newhook, Alex       01 Vanier Elementary         4:59   21             
 22 #2196 Kelly, Max          01 Rennies Rive              4:59   22             
 23 #1902 Fiander, Johnathan  01 Elizabeth Pa              5:02   23             
 24 #1886 Ring, Cameron       01 Cowan Height              5:03   24             
 25 #2413 Summers, Brandon    01 Vanier Elementary         5:04   25             
 26 #2145 Chislett, Michael   01 Newtown El MP             5:08   26             
 27 #2170 Sauve, Sam          01 Paradise Elementary       5:10   27             
 28 #2246 O'Leary, Joseph     01 St Annes Aca              5:11   28             
 29 #1838 Tlaisi, Serajeddin  01 Bishop Feild              5:12   29             
 30 #2534 D'Entremont, Caleb  01 Mary Queen o              5:12   30             
 31 #2401 Chafe, Cameron      01 Vanier Elementary         5:13   31             
 32 #2118 Rowe, David         01 Mary Queen o              5:17   32             
 33 #2526 Edwards, Christoph  01 St Francis o              5:19   33             
 34 #1813 Walsh, Seamus       01 Baltimore Sc              5:20   34             
 35 #2255 Anderson, Sam       01 St Bonaventu              5:24   35             
 36 #2357 Callahan, Brendan   01 St.Matthews Elem          5:25   36             
 37 #2432 Mitchell, Jonathan  01 Cape St Fran              5:26   37             
 38 #1797 Whitten, Matthew    01 Macdonald Dr              5:28   38             
 39 #2292 Reid, Brady         01 St Georges E              5:30   39             
 40 #2515 Tracey, Connor      01 Cowan Height              5:31   40             
 41 #2247 Pitcher, Lucas      01 St Annes Aca              5:32   41             
 42 #2384 Sinnott, Joshua     01 St.Matthews Elem          5:32   42             
 43 #2228 Agate, Matt         01 St Annes Aca              5:33   43             
 44 #2528 Butler, Alexander   01 Upper Gullies El          5:39   44             
 45 #1862 Collins, Nicholas   01 Cowan Height              5:43   45             
 46 #2274 Butler, Nathan      01 St Georges E              5:46   46             
 47 #2372 Mack, Joshua        01 St.Matthews Elem          5:48   47             
 48 #1821 Meldrum, Noah       01 Beachy Cove               5:50   48             
 49 #1866 Day, Kirk           01 Cowan Height              5:51   49             
 50 #2530 Pittman, Mitchell   01 Cowan Height              5:53   50             
 51 #2106 Keough, Nicolas     01 Mary Queen o              5:57   51             
 52 #2517 Knight, Connor      01 Mary Queen o              6:07   52             
 53 #2095 Clissold, Jackson   01 Mary Queen o              6:39   53             
 54 #1869 Gosse, Nicholas     01 Cowan Height              6:41   54             
 55 #2242 Mercer, Noah        01 St Annes Aca              6:48   55             
 56 #2226 Rogers, Matthew     01 Roncalli El SJ            6:53   56             
 57 #2237 Hickey, Jacob       01 St Annes Aca              7:21   57             
 58 #2514 Adams, Jake         01 Mary Queen o              8:26   58             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       32    4    6    8   14   15   17   19   30   32
      Total Time:    18:19.00                                                    
         Average:     4:34.75                                                    
   2 Rennies River Elem/SJ        43    2    3   16   22                         
      Total Time:    18:12.00                                                    
         Average:     4:33.00                                                    
   3 Vanier Elementary            64    5   13   21   25   31                    
      Total Time:    19:11.00                                                    
         Average:     4:47.75                                                    
   4 Cowan Heights Elementary    118    9   24   40   45   49   50   54          
      Total Time:    21:00.00                                                    
         Average:     5:15.00                                                    
   5 St Annes Academy /dunvil    167   28   41   43   55   57                    
      Total Time:    23:04.00                                                    
         Average:     5:46.00                                                    


Return to Results