Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 6, 2012

Results Grade 7 Boys born in 2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2419 Moulton, Levi       00 Villanova Ju              6:07    1             
  2 #1843 McKeown, Gary       00 Brother Rice              6:26    2             
  3 #2143 Connors, Ryan       00 Mount Pearl               6:26    3             
  4 #2073 Shea, Liam          00 Laval High S              6:27    4             
  5 #2311 Chislett, Liam      00 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:27    5             
  6 #2312 Peacock, Christoph  00 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:28    6             
  7 #2538 LaPrarie, Henry     00 Brother Rice              6:45    7             
  8 #2394 Byrne, Jacob        00 Stephenville Middle       6:47    8             
  9 #1827 O'Leary, Devin      00 Beaconsfield              6:55    9             
 10 #2323 Phillips, Adam      00 St Peters Ju              7:02   10             
 11 #1915 Taylor, Jake        00 Frank Robert              7:04   11             
 12 #1888 Shea, Blake         00 Cowan Height              7:06   12             
 13 #1864 Combden, Jacob      00 Cowan Height              7:07   13             
 14 #1892 Winsor, Nathan      00 Cowan Height              7:31   14             
 15 #2527 Hatcher, Andrew     00 Roncalli Chs Av           7:32   15             
 16 #2060 Davis, Jackson      00 Laval High S              7:36   16             
 17 #2353 Pittman, Alexander  00 St. Paulís I              7:37   17             
 18 #2535 Browne, Ian         00 Brother Rice              7:51   18             
 19 #1848 Yetman, Kyle        00 Brother Rice              7:52   19             
 20 #2036 Menchions, Alexand  00 Holy Trinity              8:08   20             
 21 #2352 Morawski, Dylan     00 St. Paulís I              8:23   21             
 22 #2043 Cordes, Lance       00 Lakecrest In              8:42   22             
 23 #2351 Kearney, Mattthew   00 St. Paulís I              8:47   23             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     46    2    7   18   19                         
      Total Time:    28:54.00                                                    
         Average:     7:13.50                                                    


Return to Results