Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 6, 2012

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 1998-99

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1999 & 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #1840 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice              6:01    1             
  2 #2130 Hudson, Makaila     98 Menihek High School       6:18    2             
  3 #1994 Tobin, Kate         98 Holy Spirit               6:42    3             
  4 #1825 Dillon, Megan       98 Beaconsfield              6:46    4             
  5 #1990 Kieley, Rachel      98 Holy Spirit               7:19    5             
  6 #2087 Holmes, Emma        98 MacDonald Dr              7:21    6             
  7 #2391 Blundon, Hannah     98 Stephenville              7:26    7             
  8 #2129 Benson, Emily       98 Menihek High School       7:27    8             
  9 #2059 Barry, Cassidy      98 Laval High S              7:32    9             
 10 #2085 Crowley, Allison    98 MacDonald Dr              7:33   10             
 11 #2086 Dawson, Kate        98 MacDonald Dr              7:35   11             
 12 #1801 Boland, Shae-Lynn   98 Baltimore Sc              7:37   12             
 13 #2135 Tobin, Rachel       98 Mobile High School        7:47   13             
 14 #2322 Kennedy, Katherine  99 St Peters Ju              7:51   14             
 15 #2082 Bennett, Katie      99 MacDonald Dr              7:52   15             
 16 #2321 Hiscock, Sarah      99 St Peters Ju              7:55   16             
 17 #1844 Nemec, Kasey        99 Brother Rice              7:59   17             
 18 #1845 Taylor, Emma        99 Brother Rice              8:14   18             
 19 #1847 Yetman, Billi Ann   98 Brother Rice              8:35   19             
 20 #2325 Rose, Cassidy       99 St Peters Ju              9:08   20             
 21 #2324 Pope, Marissa       99 St Peters Ju              9:14   21             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     42    6   10   11   15                         
      Total Time:    30:21.00                                                    
         Average:     7:35.25                                                    
   2 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     55    1   17   18   19                         
      Total Time:    30:49.00                                                    
         Average:     7:42.25                                                    
   3 St Peters Junior High/MP     71   14   16   20   21                         
      Total Time:    34:08.00                                                    
         Average:     8:32.00                                                    


Return to Results