Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

20th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John´s
Meet #3, October 6, 2012

Grades 8 & 9 Boys born in 1998-99

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1999 & 1998
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2076 McIlroy, Patrick    98 Learys Brook              5:17    1             
  2 #2392 Byrne, Jesse        98 Stephenville              5:38    2             
  3 #2546 Power, Denis        98 Stella Maris Aca          5:48    3             
  4 #1842 Greeley-Noble, Sim  99 Brother Rice              5:49    4             
  5 #2395 St. Croix, John     99 Stephenville Middle       5:49    5             
  6 #2134 Melvin, Tristan     98 Mobile High School        5:55    6             
  7 #2051 Rogers, Ben         99 Lakecrest In              5:58    7             
  8 #2348 Healey, Daniel      98 St. Paulís I              6:00    8             
  9 #1916 Taylor, Noah        98 Frank Robert              6:18    9             
 10 #2554 Snow, Malcom        98 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:22   10             
 11 #2350 Jones, Matthew      99 St. Paulís I              6:24   11             
 12 #1841 Goulding, David     99 Brother Rice              6:25   12             
 13 #2069 Leonard-Power, Mic  99 Laval High S              6:29   13             
 14 #2354 Whey, Tim           98 St. Paulís I              6:32   14             
 15 #2070 Nash, Joel          99 Laval High S              6:33   15             
 16 #2132 Manstan, Robert     98 Menihek High School       6:35   16             
 17 #2072 Pomeroy, Jordan     99 Laval High S              6:43   17             
 18 #2083 Boyd-Porter, Angus  98 MacDonald Dr              6:44   18             
 19 #2548 Howley, Greg        99 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:45   19             
 20 #2310 Andersen, Paul      99 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:47   20             
 21 #2545 Trenholm, Daniel    99 Frank Robert              6:48   21             
 22 #1952 Hutchings, Joey     98 Holy  Redeem              6:48   22             
 23 #2549 White, Lucas        98 Mobile High School        6:50   23             
 24 #1846 Wells, Chris        99 Brother Rice              6:51   24             
 25 #2131 Kuhne, Erik         99 Menihek High School       6:52   25             
 26 #1812 Walsh, Liam         98 Baltimore Sc              6:56   26             
 27 #1946 Pilgrim, Malcolm    98 Harriet Curt              7:38   27             
 28 #2067 Hynes, Nathan       99 Laval High S              7:50   28             
 29 #1997 Wells, Matthew      98 Holy Spirit               9:31   29             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Laval High School /pl        73   13   15   17   28                         
      Total Time:    27:35.00                                                    
         Average:     6:53.75                                                    


Return to Results