Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

21th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 21, 2013

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 1999-2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1999 & 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #2663 Barnes, Chantal     99 Brother Rice              5:43    1             
  2 #3467 Riggs, Brooke       99 MacDonald Dr              5:51    2             
  3 #3312 Hutchings, Ashley   00 Villanova Ju              5:57    3             
  4 #3032 Cox, Keeley         00 Mount Pearl               6:03    4             
  5 #3165 Power, Emma         00 St Kevins Jr              6:03    5             
  6 #2643 Murphy, Emma        00 Beaconsfield              6:24    6             
  7 #2932 Furlong, Hillary    00 Learys Brook              6:26    7             
  8 #3457 Lewis, Hannah       99 St Kevins Jr              6:38    8             
  9 #3464 Currie, Katie       00 Frank Robert              6:50    9             
 10 #3033 Holden, Emma        00 Mount Pearl               6:53   10             
 11 #2644 Power, Jillian      00 Beaconsfield              7:06   11             
 12 #3192 Kennedy, Asha       99 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        7:08   12             
 13 #2609 Hayden, Deanna      00 Baltimore Sc              7:17   13             
 14 #2642 Jenkins, Kristen    00 Beaconsfield              7:19   14             
 15 #2645 Provencher, Ava     99 Beaconsfield              7:37   15             
 16 #2911 Craig, Julia        00 Holy Trinity              7:40   16             
 17 #2916 Newman, Ashley      00 Holy Trinity              8:25   17             
 18 #3468 Dwyer, Kaila        99 Frank Robert              8:26   18             
 19 #3469 Au, Samanth         99 Frank Robert              8:33   19             
 20 #2912 Dunphy, Sarah       00 Holy Trinity              8:50   20             
 21 #3447 Kavanagh, Ciara     00 Holy Trinity              8:54   21             
 22 #2913 Joyce, Abigail      00 Holy Trinity              8:57   22             
 23 #3465 Langmead, Courtney  00 Holy Trinity              9:03   23             
 24 #2915 Moores, Melissa     00 Holy Trinity              9:05   24             
 25 #2966 Bonia, Caitriona    00 MacDonald Dr              9:23   25             
 26 #2914 King, Katelin       00 Holy Trinity             10:47   26             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj     46    6   11   14   15                         
      Total Time:    28:26.00                                                    
         Average:     7:06.50                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity HS /torbay      74   16   17   20   21   22   23   24   26     
      Total Time:    33:49.00                                                    
         Average:     8:27.25                                                    


Return to Results