Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

21th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 28, 2013

Grade 5 Boys born in 2003

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2003
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #688 Peters, Lewis        03 Vanier Elementary         4:09    1             
  2  #97 Hurley, Patrick      03 Cowan Height              4:10    2             
  3 #634 O'Brien, Patrick     03 St Marys Ele              4:13    3             
  4  #29 Exley, Taj           03 Beachy Cove               4:14    4             
  5 #131 Greene, Ryan         03 Elizabeth Pa              4:16    5             
  6 #812 Courage, Daniel      03 Vanier Elementary         4:17    6             
  7 #626 Edwards, Nicholas    03 St Marys Ele              4:18    7             
  8  #41 Toope, Brandon       03 Beachy Cove               4:20    8             
  9 #567 Carter, Nathan       03 St Bernards               4:23    9             
 10 #437 Bedford, Myles       03 Paradise Elementary       4:24   10             
 11 #573 O'Brien, Zachary     03 St Bernards               4:27   11             
 12 #473 Whiffen, Kyle        03 Paradise Elementary       4:29   12             
 13 #801 Kelly, Liam          03 Mary Queen o              4:30   13             
 14 #383 Barron, Declan       03 Mary Queen o              4:31   14             
 15  #83 Bartlett, Jacob      03 Cowan Height              4:32   15             
 16 #423 Dean, Zachary        03 Mary Queen o              4:33   16             
 17  #62 Flynn, Owen          03 Bishop Feild              4:38   17             
 18 #691 Simmons, Kristian    03 Vanier Elementary         4:41   18             
 19 #419 Rowe, Thomas         03 Mary Queen o              4:42   19             
 20 #393 Chafe, Joshua        03 Mary Queen o              4:43   20             
 21 #176 Hennessey, Liam      03 Goulds Elementary         4:43   21             
 22 #705 Clarke, James        03 St Bonaventu              4:46   22             
 23 #820 Whelan, Matthew      03 Mary Queen o              4:47   23             
 24 #333 Major, Colin         03 Lakecrest In              4:48   24             
 25 #742 Pearcy, Brad         03 St.Matthews Elem          4:48   25             
 26 #149 Spencer, Reed        03 Elizabeth Pa              4:50   26             
 27 #594 O'Brien, Alex        03 St Francis o              4:51   27             
 28 #467 Silver, Michael      03 Paradise Elementary       4:52   28             
 29 #145 Peddle, Curtis       03 Elizabeth Pa              4:53   29             
 30 #282 Johnson, Matthew     03 Holy Trinity              4:54   30             
 31 #314 Whelan, Thomas       03 Holy Trinity              4:54   31             
 32 #844 Murray, Joshua       03 Holy Trinity              4:55   32             
 33 #685 Mathioudakis, Perro  03 Vanier Elementary         4:55   33             
 34 #798 Brothers, Alex       03 St Teresas S              4:58   34             
 35 #498 Kerr, Geoff          03 Rennies Rive              4:58   35             
 36 #690 Shortall, Conor      03 Vanier Elementary         5:01   36             
 37 #216 Davies, Luke         03 Holy Family               5:01   37             
 38 #662 Denine, Matthew      03 St Teresas S              5:02   38             
 39 #283 Jones, Matthew       03 Holy Trinity              5:03   39             
 40 #173 Dwyer, Lucas         03 Goulds Elementary         5:04   40             
 41 #832 Picco, Liam          03 Mary Queen o              5:05   41             
 42 #565 Brothers, Owen       03 St Bernards               5:07   42             
 43 #847 Matthews, Aiden      03 St Bonaventu              5:07   43             
 44 #412 Nunes, Alexandre     03 Mary Queen o              5:08   44             
 45  #84 Brace, Morgan        03 Cowan Height              5:08   45             
 46 #779 Martin, Samuel       03 St Bonaventu              5:10   46             
 47 #678 Brown, Max           03 Vanier Elementary         5:11   47             
 48 #280 Howlett, Liam        03 Holy Trinity              5:13   48             
 49  #40 Toope, Brady         03 Beachy Cove               5:14   49             
 50  #34 Hanlon, Daniel       03 Beachy Cove               5:16   50             
 51 #326 Barry, Will          03 Lakecrest In              5:16   51             
 52 #200 Sherriffs, Luke      03 Hazelwood El              5:17   52             
 53 #827 Forbes, Daniel       03 St Marys Ele              5:18   53             
 54 #628 Fitzgerald, Clark    03 St Marys Ele              5:19   54             
 55 #797 Sheppard, Sam        03 Vanier Elementary         5:21   55             
 56 #300 Rossiter, Andrew     03 Holy Trinity              5:21   56             
 57  #85 Broders, David       03 Cowan Height              5:22   57             
 58 #674 Seward, Nate         03 St Teresas S              5:24   58             
 59 #741 Hillyard, Sam        03 St.Matthews Elem          5:25   59             
 60 #127 Cox, Christopher     03 Elizabeth Pa              5:25   60             
 61 #555 Power, Mason         03 St Annes Aca              5:28   61             
 62 #740 Hiscock, John        03 St.Matthews Elem          5:30   62             
 63 #777 Warren, Blake        03 Bishop Abrah              5:31   63             
 64 #167 Bidgood, William     03 Goulds Elementary         5:31   64             
 65 #831 Nemec, Conor         03 St Teresas S              5:33   65             
 66 #445 Griffin, Ethan       03 Paradise Elementary       5:36   66             
 67 #527 Jewer, Adam          03 Roncalli Ele              5:37   67             
 68  #86 Brown, Jonathan      03 Cowan Height              5:38   68             
 69 #639 Warren, Conor        03 St Marys Ele              5:40   69             
 70 #466 Rowe, Jacob          03 Paradise Elementary       5:41   70             
 71 #826 Codner, Ryan         03 St Francis o              5:42   71             
 72 #261 Cole, Will           03 Holy Trinity              5:42   72             
 73  #25 Walsh, Isaac         03 Baltimore Sc              5:44   73             
 74 #255 Burke, Dane          03 Holy Trinity              5:45   74             
 75 #557 Ryan, Liam           03 St Annes Aca              5:48   75             
 76  #94 Holden, Tiernan      03 Cowan Height              5:49   76             
 77 #549 Newhook, Charles     03 St Annes Aca              5:51   77             
 78 #588 Mason, Ben           03 St Bonaventu              5:53   78             
 79 #536 Swyers, Devin        03 Roncalli Ele              5:55   79             
 80 #836 Hillier, Jamie       03 St Francis o              5:58   80             
 81 #838 Kenny, Ryan          03 Mary Queen o              5:59   81             
 82 #434 Ashford, Keegan      03 Paradise Elementary       6:02   82             
 83 #327 Brown, Jacob         03 Lakecrest In              6:04   83             
 84 #397 Dunn, Adam           03 Mary Queen o              6:06   84             
 85 #195 Murphy, Ethan        03 Hazelwood El              6:08   85             
 86 #845 Hiscock, Nathan      03 St Francis o              6:09   86             
 87 #204 White, Justin        03 Hazelwood El              6:09   87             
 88 #818 Winsor, Caleb        03 Hazelwood El              6:10   88             
 89 #101 Kirby, Jacob         03 Cowan Height              6:11   89             
 90 #837 Edwards, Liam        03 Holy Trinity              6:24   90             
 91 #302 Ryan, Jack           03 Holy Trinity              6:29   91             
 92 #550 O'Keefe, Colin       03 St Annes Aca              6:30   92             
 93 #347 Power, Kody          03 Larkhall Academy          6:42   93             
 94 #653 Grandy, Michael      03 St Peters El              6:42   94             
 95 #329 El-Gohary, Mohamed   03 Lakecrest In              6:43   95             
 96 #407 Kenny, Diego         03 Mary Queen o              6:45   96             
 97 #221 Fifield, Caleb       03 Holy Family               6:50   97             
 98 #652 Grandy, Benjamin     03 St Peters El              6:53   98             
 99 #504 Noseworthy, Russell  03 Rennies Rive              7:01   99             
100 #220 Fequet, Alexander    03 Holy Family               7:03  100             
101 #538 Yetman, Caden        03 Roncalli Ele              7:05  101             
102 #523 Goldsworthy, Jack    03 Roncalli Ele              7:07  102             
103 #208 Woodford, Joseph     03 Holy Cross E              7:09  103             
104 #223 Hallett, Nicholas    03 Holy Family               7:10  104             
105 #629 Fowler, Isaac        03 St Marys Ele              7:10  105             
106 #191 Gregory, Cole        03 Hazelwood El              7:11  106             
107 #114 Russell, Brett       03 Cowan Height              7:15  107             
108  #51 Pretty, Nicholas     03 Bishop Abrah              7:24  108             
109 #813 Scott, Nicholas      03 Beachy Cove               7:33  109             
110 #513 Williams, Dylan      03 Rennies Rive              7:42  110             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            58    1    6   18   33   36   47   55          
      Total Time:    18:02.00                                                    
         Average:     4:30.50                                                    
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       66   13   14   19   20   23   41   44   81   84
      Total Time:    18:26.00                                                    
         Average:     4:36.50                                                    
   3 Beachy Cove Elementary      111    4    8   49   50  109                    
      Total Time:    19:04.00                                                    
         Average:     4:46.00                                                    
   4 Paradise Elementary         116   10   12   28   66   70   82               
      Total Time:    19:21.00                                                    
         Average:     4:50.25                                                    
   5 St Marys Elementary /sj     117    3    7   53   54   69  105               
      Total Time:    19:08.00                                                    
         Average:     4:47.00                                                    
   6 Cowan Heights Elementary    119    2   15   45   57   68   76   89  107     
      Total Time:    19:12.00                                                    
         Average:     4:48.00                                                    
   7 Elizabeth Park Elementary   120    5   26   29   60                         
      Total Time:    19:24.00                                                    
         Average:     4:51.00                                                    
   8 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   132   30   31   32   39   48   56   72   74   90
      Total Time:    19:46.00                                                    
         Average:     4:56.50                                                    
   9 St Bonaventures Coll /sj    189   22   43   46   78                         
      Total Time:    20:56.00                                                    
         Average:     5:14.00                                                    
  10 St Teresas School/SJ        195   34   38   58   65                         
      Total Time:    20:57.00                                                    
         Average:     5:14.25                                                    
  11 Lakecrest Independent Sch   253   24   51   83   95                         
      Total Time:    22:51.00                                                    
         Average:     5:42.75                                                    
  12 St Francis of Assisi        264   27   71   80   86                         
      Total Time:    22:40.00                                                    
         Average:     5:40.00                                                    
  13 St Annes Academy /dunvil    305   61   75   77   92                         
      Total Time:    23:37.00                                                    
         Average:     5:54.25                                                    
  14 Hazelwood Elementary /sj    312   52   85   87   88  106                    
      Total Time:    23:44.00                                                    
         Average:     5:56.00                                                    
  15 Holy Family School /par     338   37   97  100  104                         
      Total Time:    26:04.00                                                    
         Average:     6:31.00                                                    
  16 Roncalli Elementry/SJ       349   67   79  101  102                         
      Total Time:    25:44.00                                                    
         Average:     6:26.00                                                    


Return to Results