Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

21th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 28, 2013

Grade 6 Boys born in 2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2002
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #835 Daxi, Jiang          02 Vanier Elementary         4:13    1             
  2   #9 Dunne, Colton        02 Baltimore Sc              4:15    2             
  3 #227 Marshall, Dale       02 Holy Family               4:17    3             
  4  #31 Gamperl, William     02 Beachy Cove               4:21    4             
  5 #217 Davies, Samuel       02 Holy Family               4:24    5             
  6 #862 Sharz, Ian           02 Vanier Elementary         4:27    6             
  7 #185 Smith, Joshua        02 Goulds Elementary         4:34    7             
  8 #680 Collins, Max         02 Vanier Elementary         4:35    8             
  9 #657 Phillips, Josh       02 St Peters El              4:35    9             
 10 #575 Power, Ryan          02 St Bernards               4:36   10             
 11  #68 Pittman, Isaiah      02 Bishop Feild              4:37   11             
 12 #386 Breen, Luke          02 Mary Queen o              4:39   12             
 13 #348 Ryan, Nicholas       02 Larkhall Academy          4:42   13             
 14 #121 Stanford, Cody       02 Cowan Height              4:43   14             
 15 #295 Paul, Logan          02 Holy Trinity              4:43   15             
 16 #343 Lawlor, Dylan        02 Larkhall Academy          4:44   16             
 17 #365 Kirkland, George     02 Macdonald Dr              4:53   17             
 18  #90 Dwyer, Isaiah        02 Cowan Height              4:56   18             
 19 #403 Hayward, Jeffrey     02 Mary Queen o              4:56   19             
 20 #413 Paranavitana, Trist  02 Mary Queen o              4:59   20             
 21  #24 Ryan, Liam           02 Baltimore Sc              5:00   21             
 22 #852 Hogan, Tyler         02 Cowan Height              5:00   22             
 23 #743 Khalifa, Hashum      02 St.Matthews Elem          5:01   23             
 24 #463 Penney, Logan        02 Paradise Elementary       5:02   24             
 25 #632 Murphy, Shane        02 St Marys Ele              5:04   25             
 26 #654 Handrigan, Robert    02 St Peters El              5:05   26             
 27 #235 Sullivan, Robert     02 Holy Family               5:06   27             
 28 #631 Murphy, Rory         02 St Marys Ele              5:08   28             
 29 #849 Hewitt, Spencer      02 Mary Queen o              5:09   29             
 30 #744 Hillyard, Michael    02 St.Matthews Elem          5:11   30             
 31  #64 Gibbons, Rory        02 Bishop Feild              5:13   31             
 32 #525 Heffernan, Ben       02 Roncalli Ele              5:14   32             
 33 #558 Schumann, Alex       02 St Annes Aca              5:16   33             
 34 #400 Gillis, Jacob        02 Mary Queen o              5:18   34             
 35 #368 Park, Brian          02 Macdonald Dr              5:20   35             
 36 #331 Fazal, Adam          02 Lakecrest In              5:23   36             
 37 #524 Gosse, Luke          02 Roncalli Ele              5:25   37             
 38 #454 Lannon, Brady        02 Paradise Elementary       5:27   38             
 39 #859 Nippard, Tyler       02 Holy Trinity              5:29   39             
 40 #500 Linegar, Hardy       02 Rennies Rive              5:32   40             
 41 #593 Gregory, Sam         02 St Francis o              5:33   41             
 42 #679 Clarke, Gavin        02 Vanier Elementary         5:34   42             
 43 #789 Day, Roman           02 Mary Queen o              5:36   43             
 44 #600 Au, Christopher      02 St Georges E              5:37   44             
 45 #848 Murphy, Connor       02 St Marys Ele              5:40   45             
 46 #211 Baker, Colin         02 Holy Family               5:41   46             
 47 #722 Anger-Purcha, Marti  02 Cape St Fran              5:42   47             
 48 #408 Miln, Tyler          02 Mary Queen o              5:46   48             
 49 #830 Pendergaf, Nicholas  02 St Francis o              5:48   49             
 50 #485 Bodwell, Vincent     02 Rennies Rive              5:50   50             
 51 #745 Farrell, Liam        02 St.Matthews Elem          5:52   51             
 52 #482 Best, Angus          02 Rennies Rive              5:54   52             
 53 #447 Healey, Jonathan     02 Paradise Elementary       5:57   53             
 54 #851 Fowler, Wyatt        02 Mary Queen o              6:02   54             
 55 #562 Webber, John         02 St Annes Aca              6:02   55             
 56 #627 Ellis, Jared         02 St Marys Ele              6:18   56             
 57 #341 Hodderson, Kyle      02 Larkhall Academy          6:36   57             
 58 #193 Hiscock, Nathan      02 Hazelwood El              6:40   58             
 59 #323 Croke, Rylan         02 Immaculate C              6:51   59             
 60 #328 Cox, Joel            02 Lakecrest In              7:00   60             
 61 #855 Casey, Ryan          02 Holy Trinity              7:01   61             
 62 #380 Adams, Jake          02 Mary Queen o              7:18   62             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Vanier Elementary            57    1    6    8   42                         
      Total Time:    18:49.00                                                    
         Average:     4:42.25                                                    
   2 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       80   12   19   20   29   34   43   48   54   62
      Total Time:    19:43.00                                                    
         Average:     4:55.75                                                    
   3 Holy Family School /par      81    3    5   27   46                         
      Total Time:    19:28.00                                                    
         Average:     4:52.00                                                    
   4 St Marys Elementary /sj     154   25   28   45   56                         
      Total Time:    22:10.00                                                    
         Average:     5:32.50                                                    


Return to Results