Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

21th Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #2, September 28, 2013

Grades 8 & 9 Girls born in 1999-2000

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:11pm
                              
 
Event 9  Girls 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 1999 & 2000
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #72 Barnes, Chantal      99 Brother Rice              5:44    1             
  2 #377 Riggs, Brooke        99 MacDonald Dr              5:53    2             
  3 #696 Hutchings, Ashley    00 Villanova Ju              6:01    3             
  4 #622 Power, Emma          00 St Kevins Jr              6:08    4             
  5 #349 Furlong, Hillary     00 Learys Brook              6:13    5             
  6 #431 Cox, Keeley          00 Mount Pearl               6:17    6             
  7  #10 Hayden, Deanna       00 Baltimore Sc              6:53    7             
  8 #154 Currie, Katie        00 Frank Robert              6:55    8             
  9  #77 Taylor, Emma         99 Brother Rice              6:57    9             
 10 #240 Bell, Zoe            99 Holy Spirit               6:57   10             
 11 #641 Butler, Sophia       99 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        7:09   11             
 12  #43 Jenkins, Kristen     00 Beaconsfield              7:20   12             
 13 #319 Newman, Ashley       00 Holy Trinity              7:57   13             
 14 #153 Au, Samantha         99 Frank Robert              8:03   14             
 15  #75 Dumaresque, Cecilie  00 Brother Rice              8:12   15             
 16 #868 Kavanagh, Ciara      00 Holy Trinity              8:33   16             
 17 #373 Bonia, Caitriona     00 MacDonald Dr              8:42   17             
 18 #317 Joyce, Abigail       00 Holy Trinity              9:21   18             
 19 #316 Benteau, Jenna       00 Holy Trinity              9:24   19             
 20 #320 Nolan, Marianne      00 Holy Trinity              9:37   20             
 21 #874 Langmead, Courtney   00 Holy Trinity              9:52   21             
 22 #318 Manning, Samantha    00 Holy Trinity              9:57   22             
 23  #74 Cutler, Alyssa       99 Brother Rice             10:07   23             
 24 #248 Viguers, Katarina    99 Holy Spirit              12:23   24             
 25 #242 Dodgson, Maria       99 Holy Spirit              12:24   25             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Brother Rice Jr High /sj     48    1    9   15   23                         
      Total Time:    31:00.00                                                    
         Average:     7:45.00                                                    
   2 Holy Trinity HS /torbay      66   13   16   18   19   20   21   22          
      Total Time:    35:15.00                                                    
         Average:     8:48.75                                                    


Return to Results