Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
22nd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 20, 2014

Grade 7 Boys born in 2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 8  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2002
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #615 Humber-Dredge, Tann  02 St Matthews Elem          5:59    1             
  2   #8 Dunne, Colton        02 Baltimore Sc              6:05    2             
  3 #635 Burdgell, Aaron      02 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:05    3             
  4 #843 Afonso, Gavin        02 MacDonald Dr              6:22    4             
  5 #802 Jiang, Dexi          02 MacDonald Dr              6:25    5             
  6 #636 Chislett, Ben        02 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:26    6             
  7 #640 Hayward, Jeffrey     02 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:31    7             
  8 #320 Lawlor, Dylan        02 Learys Brook              6:34    8             
  9 #773 Bailey, Simon        02 MacDonald Dr              6:38    9             
 10 #323 Ryan, Nicholas       02 Learys Brook              6:44   10             
 11  #90 Edinger, Jasper      02 Ecole des Gr              6:47   11             
 12 #845 Phillipa, Josh       02 St Peters Ju              6:55   12             
 13 #846 Thomas, Aiden        02 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        6:56   13             
 14  #18 Ryan, Liam           02 Baltimore Sc              6:58   14             
 15 #838 Murphy, Shane        02 Beaconsfield              6:59   15             
 16 #419 Power, Ryan          02 Mobile High School        6:59   16             
 17  #32 Murphy, Rory         02 Beaconsfield              7:17   17             
 18 #307 Nippard, Tyler       02 Holy Trinity              7:19   18             
 19 #650 Handrigan, Robert    02 St Peters Ju              7:22   19             
 20 #299 Frizzell, Kyle       02 Holy Trinity              7:41   20             
 21 #608 Farrell, Liam        02 St Matthews Elem          8:06   21             
 22 #351 Gregory, Sam         02 MacDonald Dr              8:12   22             
 23 #642 Hewitt, Spencer      02 St Pauls Jr HS /sj        8:21   23             
 24 #321 Layne, Stasik        02 Learys Brook              8:48   24             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St Pauls Jr HS /sj           29    3    6    7   13   23                    
      Total Time:    25:58.00                                                    
         Average:     6:29.50                                                    
   2 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     40    4    5    9   22                         
      Total Time:    27:37.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.25                                                    


Return to Results