Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
22nd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #3, October 4, 2014

Grade 5 Boys born in 2004

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
Event 4  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2004
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 #2383 Hussein, Fermosa    04 St Teresas S              3:49    1
  2 #2222 Pittman, Ethan      04 Vanier Elementary         3:54    2
  3 #1724 Davis, Tyler        04 Elizabeth Pa              4:01    3
  4 #1868 Morrissey`, Zachar  04 Holy Trinity              4:07    4
  5 #2103 Bridger, Liam       04 St Francis o              4:07    5
  6 #1666 O'Brien, Arjan      04 Bishop Feild              4:07    6
  7 #2120 Molloy, Connor      04 St Georges E              4:08    7
  8 #2350 Starkes, Nikolas    04 Mary Queen o              4:08    8
  9 #2085 Carter, Nick        04 St Bernards               4:10    9
 10 #1663 Manning, Finley     04 Bishop Feild              4:10   10
 11 #2143 Colford, Stephen    04 St Marys Ele              4:14   11
 12 #2092 Betts, Rogan        04 St Bonaventu              4:14   12
 13 #2102 Boyde, Jake         04 St Francis o              4:20   13
 14 #2148 McShane, Marc       04 St Marys Ele              4:20   14
 15 #1903 Fallows, Michael    04 Lakecrest In              4:21   15
 16 #1697 Bourdeau, Charles-  04 Ecole des Gr              4:22   16
 17 #2069 Pike, Tristan       04 Roncalli Ele              4:23   17
 18 #2094 Goodyear, Seamus    04 St Bonaventu              4:25   18
 19 #1926 Skinner, Jacob      04 Macdonald Dr              4:26   19
 20 #1829 Whalen, Benjamin    04 Holy Family               4:28   20
 21 #2101 Wright, Owen        04 St Bonaventu              4:28   21
 22 #1884 Weist, Nolan        04 Holy Trinity              4:30   22
 23 #1668 St. Croix, Adrian   04 Bishop Feild              4:31   23
 24 #1944 Carter, Evan        04 Mary Queen o              4:32   24
 25 #1828 Weir, Michael       04 Holy Family               4:34   25
 26 #2382 Sellars, Will       04 St Teresas S              4:36   26
 27 #2122 Powell, Daniel      04 St Georges E              4:37   27
 28 #1665 Newhook, Max        04 Bishop Feild              4:38   28
 29 #2115 Baird, Alex         04 St Georges E              4:39   29
 30 #2022 Hull, Gavin         04 Paradise Elementary       4:41   30
 31 #1925 Lee, Lucas          04 Macdonald Dr              4:42   31
 32 #1923 Jacobs, Joshua      04 Macdonald Dr              4:43   32
 33 #1712 William, Egli       04 Ecole des Gr              4:44   33
 34 #2385 Guptill, Owen       04 St Bonaventu              4:44   34
 35 #2211 Cook, Tyler         04 Vanier Elementary         4:46   35
 36 #2384 Hall, Kai           04 Vanier Elementary         4:46   36
 37 #2064 Hepditch, Justin    04 Roncalli Ele              4:47   37
 38 #1964 Malone, Joseph      04 Mary Queen o              4:48   38
 39 #2374 Kirkland, Samy      04 Macdonald Dr              4:48   39
 40 #2172 Pendergast, Christ  04 St Matthews Elem          4:49   40
 41 #1955 Hayward, Cameron    04 Mary Queen o              4:50   41
 42 #2083 Carter, Christophe  04 St Bernards               4:51   42
 43 #2378 Dunn, Matthew       04 St Teresas S              4:51   43
 44 #2387 Murphy, Colby       04 Mary Queen o              4:52   44
 45 #2370 Dubrowski, Viktor   04 Beachy Cove               4:52   45
 46 #2218 Ledrew, Sam         04 Vanier Elementary         4:53   46
 47 #1617 Coady, Owen         04 Baltimore Sc              4:53   47
 48 #1945 Chislett, Alex      04 Mary Queen o              4:54   48
 49 #1736 Murphy, Jack        04 Elizabeth Pa              4:55   49
 50 #1973 Peddle, Josh        04 Mary Queen o              4:55   50
 51 #1642 Squires, Charlie    04 Beachy Cove               5:00   51
 52 #2093 French, Liam        04 St Bonaventu              5:01   52
 53 #2327 Hearn, Aaron        04 St Bernards               5:04   53
 54 #1860 Kavanagh, Andrew    04 Holy Trinity              5:05   54
 55 #1984 O'Brien, Sherry     04 Mary Queen o              5:07   55
 56 #1979 Veitch, Andrew      04 Mary Queen o              5:07   56
 57 #2066 Martyn, Nathan      04 Roncalli Ele              5:07   57
 58 #2225 Walsh, Ian          04 Vanier Elementary         5:09   58
 59 #1943 Byer, Jack          04 Mary Queen o              5:10   59
 60 #2357 Drover, Mark Willi  04 St Teresas S              5:15   60
 61 #2161 Hagerman, Michael   04 St Matthews Elem          5:19   61
 62 #2048 Clarke, Henry       04 Rennies Rive              5:21   62
 63 #1789 Lewis, Daniel       04 Holy Cross E              5:27   63
 64 #2098 Moyse, Andrew       04 St Bonaventu              5:31   64
 65 #2362 Evely, Caleb        04 St Francis o              5:34   65
 66  #870 White, Gavin        04 Vanier Elementary         5:36   66
 67 #1814 Lomond, Kole        04 Holy Family               5:40   67
 68 #2395 Pittman, Nathan     04 Cowan Height              5:42   68
 69 #1822 Sheppard, Oliver    04 Holy Family               5:46   69
 70 #2031 Peddle, Ryan        04 Paradise Elementary       5:48   70
 71 #1747 Vokey, Evan         04 Elizabeth Pa              5:49   71
 72 #1693 Power, Nicholas     04 Cowan Height              5:50   72
 73 #2369 Prowse, Brendan     04 St Bonaventu              5:53   73
 74 #1839 Codner, Joshua      04 Holy Trinity              5:54   74
 75 #1651 Holwell, Ryan       04 Bishop Abrah              5:55   75
 76 #2199 Pearcey, Jonah      04 St Teresas S              5:55   76
 77 #1858 Howse, Isaac        04 Holy Trinity              5:56   77
 78 #1871 O'Driscoll, Matthe  04 Holy Trinity              5:58   78
    #1786 Hawco, Harrison     03 Holy Cross E              DQ




                                   Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Feild                 67    6   10   23   28
      Total Time:    17:26.00
         Average:     4:21.50
   2 St Bonaventures College      85   12   18   21   34   52   64   73
      Total Time:    17:51.00
         Average:     4:27.75
   3 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ      111    8   24   38   41   44   48   50   56   59
      Total Time:    18:18.00
         Average:     4:34.50
   4 Vanier Elementary           119    2   35   36   46   58   66
      Total Time:    18:19.00
         Average:     4:34.75
   5 Macdonald Drive Elementar   121   19   31   32   39
      Total Time:    18:39.00
         Average:     4:39.75
   6 St Teresas School/SJ        130    1   26   43   60   76
      Total Time:    18:31.00
         Average:     4:37.75
   7 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay   154    4   22   54   74   77   78
      Total Time:    19:36.00
         Average:     4:54.00
   8 Holy Family School /par     181   20   25   67   69
      Total Time:    20:28.00
         Average:     5:07.00


Return to Results