Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 19, 2015

Grade 6 Boys born in 2004

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 6  Boys 1130 Meter Run CC Born in 2004
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #591 Hasan, Firomsa      04 St Teresas S              3:54    1             
  2  #622 Pittman, Ethan      04 Vanier Elementary         4:11    2             
  3   #94 Davis, Tyler        04 Elizabeth Pa              4:19    3             
  4   #58 O'Brien, Arjan      04 Bishop Feild              4:22    4             
  5   #77 Bourdeau, Charles   04 Ecole des Gr              4:23    5             
  6  #710 Lundrigan, Benjami  04 St Francis o              4:24    6             
  7  #227 Morrissey, Zachary  04 Holy Trinity              4:27    7             
  8  #702 Boyde, Jake         04 St Francis o              4:30    8             
  9  #350 Starkes, Nikolas    04 Mary Queen o              4:31    9             
 10  #509 Powell, Daniel      04 St Georges E              4:31   10             
 11  #597 Sellars, Will       04 St Teresas S              4:34   11             
 12   #61 St. Croix, Adrian   04 Bishop Feild              4:36   12             
 13  #532 Murphy, Colin       04 St Marys Ele              4:38   13             
 14  #700 Finlay, Stephen     04 St Bonaventu              4:38   14             
 15  #333 Hayward, Cameron    04 Mary Queen o              4:42   15             
 16   #56 Newhook, Max        04 Bishop Feild              4:44   16             
 17  #312 Andersen, Ian       04 Mary Queen o              4:46   17             
 18  #634 Dyer, Thomas        04 St Francis o              4:46   18             
 19  #320 Chislett, Alex      04 Mary Queen o              4:46   19             
 20  #705 Mackenzie, Seamus   04 Mary Queen o              4:47   20             
 21  #246 Weist, Nolan        04 Holy Trinity              4:56   21             
 22  #289 Lee, Lucas          04 Macdonald Dr              4:57   22             
 23  #675 Hearn, Aaron        04 St Bernards               4:58   23             
 24  #563 Pendergast, Chris   04 St Matthews Elem          4:59   24             
 25  #583 Caratachea, Isaac   04 St Teresas S              5:00   25             
 26  #248 Williams, Nathan    04 Holy Trinity              5:02   26             
 27    #4 Coady, Owen         04 Baltimore Sc              5:05   27             
 28  #118 Murphy, Jack        04 Elizabeth Pa              5:10   28             
 29  #323 Conway, Logan       04 Mary Queen o              5:11   29             
 30  #115 McGrath, Kurt       04 Elizabeth Pa              5:12   30             
 31  #478 Carter, Chris       04 St Bernards               5:13   31             
 32  #695 Forsey, Lucas       04 Holy Trinity              5:13   32             
 33  #469 Martyn, Nathan      04 Roncalli Ele              5:14   33             
 34  #340 Malone, Joseph      04 Mary Queen o              5:14   34             
 35  #217 Kavanagh, Andrew    04 Holy Trinity              5:20   35             
 36  #284 Jacobs, Joshua      04 Macdonald Dr              5:21   36             
 37  #382 Galway, Jack        04 Newtown Elem              5:21   37             
 38  #550 Hagerman, Michael   04 St Matthews Elem          5:25   38             
 39  #599 Tizzard, Noah       04 St Teresas S              5:27   39             
 40  #335 Healey, Oliver      04 Mary Queen o              5:27   40             
 41  #318 Byer, Jack          04 Mary Queen o              5:29   41             
 42   #48 Argentino, Samson   04 Bishop Feild              5:29   42             
 43  #488 Prowse, Brendan     04 St Bonaventu              5:35   43             
 44  #131 Vokey, Evan         04 Elizabeth Pa              5:39   44             
 45  #589 Drover, Mark        04 St Teresas S              5:45   45             
 46  #166 Lomond, Kole        04 Holy Family               5:57   46             
 47  #187 Codner, Joshua      04 Holy Trinity              5:58   47             
 48  #635 Power, Nicholas     04 Cowan Height              5:59   48             
 49  #231 O'Driscoll, Matthe  04 Holy Trinity              6:06   49             
 50  #167 Sheppard, Oliver    04 Holy Family               6:11   50             
 51  #678 Griffiths, Jacon    04 Mary Queen o              6:15   51             
 52  #503 George, Luke        04 St Georges E              6:20   52             
 53  #178 Auchinleck- Hanlon  04 Holy Trinity              6:24   53             
 54  #435 Peddle, Ryan        04 Paradise Elementary       6:27   54             
 55  #214 Howse, Isaac        04 Holy Trinity              6:35   55             
 56  #707 Collett, Tyler      04 Cowan Height              6:58   56             
 57  #539 Vardy, Robert       04 St Marys Ele              6:59   57             
 58  #431 Norman, Lucas       04 Paradise Elementary       7:27   58             
 59  #192 Field, Dakota       04 Holy Trinity              7:53   59             
 60  #709 Norman, Alex        04 Cowan Height              8:52   60             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Mary Queen of Peace/SJ       60    9   15   17   19   20   29   34   40   41
      Total Time:    18:45.00                                                    
         Average:     4:41.25                                                    
   2 Bishop Feild                 74    4   12   16   42                         
      Total Time:    19:11.00                                                    
         Average:     4:47.75                                                    
   3 St Teresas School/SJ         76    1   11   25   39   45                    
      Total Time:    18:55.00                                                    
         Average:     4:43.75                                                    
   4 Holy Trinity Elem /torbay    86    7   21   26   32   35   47   49   53   55
      Total Time:    19:38.00                                                    
         Average:     4:54.50                                                    
   5 Elizabeth Park Elementary   105    3   28   30   44                         
      Total Time:    20:20.00                                                    
         Average:     5:05.00                                                    


Return to Results