Find NLAA on Facebook
Follow NLAA on twitter
 
 
 
 
 

Atlantic Home Furnishings
23rd Annual Warm-Up Cross Country Series for Schools
Pippy Park Driving Range, Ridge Rd, St. John's
Meet #1, September 19, 2015

Grades 8 & 9 Boys born in 2001-2002

Results last updated - Monday, July 11th, 2016 @ 11:12pm
                              
 
Event 10  Boys 1630 Meter Run CC Born in 2001-02
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year Team                    Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #309 Knight, Evan        01 MacDonald Dr              4:57    1             
  2  #308 Knight, Eric        01 MacDonald Dr              5:08    2             
  3  #487 Aylward, Fintan     01 St Bonaventu              5:39    3             
  4  #311 Seymour, Regan      01 MacDonald Dr              5:39    4             
  5  #687 Mack, Joshua        01 Beaconsfield              5:53    5             
  6  #724 Coady, Aaron        02 Mount Pearl               5:56    6             
  7    #7 Dunne, Colton       02 Baltimore Sc              5:57    7             
  8  #574 Chislett, Michael   01 St Peters Ju              5:58    8             
  9  #717 Sooley, Caleb       01 St Peters Ju              6:06    9             
 10  #571 Budgell, Aaron      02 St Paul's Ju              6:28   10             
 11  #713 Jiang, Dexi         02 MacDonald Dr              6:29   11             
 12  #310 Martyn, Aaron       02 MacDonald Dr              6:33   12             
 13  #306 Heffernan, Ben      02 MacDonald Dr              6:39   13             
 14  #728 Hillman Coxworthy,  02 St Paul's Ju              6:39   14             
 15  #715 Murphy, Shane       02 Beaconsfield              6:46   15             
 16  #275 Ryan, Nicholas      02 Learys Brook              6:53   16             
 17   #17 Ryan, Liam          02 Baltimore Sc              6:58   17             
 18  #307 Kelly, Max          01 MacDonald Dr              7:06   18             
 19  #719 Farrell, Liam       02 Beaconsfield              7:25   19             
 20  #714 Murphy, Rory        02 Beaconsfield              7:33   20             
 21  #720 McIsaac, Conor      02 Beaconsfield              8:09   21             
 22  #578 Parsons, Torsten    02 St Peters Ju              8:50   22             
 23  #579 Squires, Brandon    02 St Peters Ju             14:57   23             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 MacDonald Drive Jr H /sj     18    1    2    4   11   12   13   18          
      Total Time:    22:13.00                                                    
         Average:     5:33.25                                                    
   2 Beaconsfield Jr High /sj     59    5   15   19   20   21                    
      Total Time:    27:37.00                                                    
         Average:     6:54.25                                                    
   3 St Peters Junior High/MP     62    8    9   22   23                         
      Total Time:    35:51.00                                                    
         Average:     8:57.75                                                    


Return to Results